1. Dog sitting
  2. Rathgar

Dog Sitting, Rathgar

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JosianeJ

1. Josiane

2.7 km
from
€25
/day

4Paws @Dundrum

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
JosianeJ

1. Josiane

4Paws @Dundrum2.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
VitorV

2. Vitor

0.5 km
from
€12
/day

Calm and responsible dog walker with attentive care

Usually responds within one day
VitorV

2. Vitor

Calm and responsible dog walker with attentive care0.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
AnnaA

3. Anna

3.1 km - Dublin 14
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving dog minder in Co. Dublin 🐕‍🦺🦮🐩

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Japanese spitz Mia
AnnaA

3. Anna

Loving dog minder in Co. Dublin 🐕‍🦺🦮🐩3.1 km - Dublin 14
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Japanese spitz Mia
from
€15
/day
ThaísT

4. Thaís

4.6 km
from
€10
/day

Loving Care & Hands-On Experience for Cats & Dogs in Dublin

ThaísT

4. Thaís

Loving Care & Hands-On Experience for Cats & Dogs in Dublin4.6 km
from
€10
/day
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

5 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews

Give me a chance to know your best friend!

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

5. Giulia

Give me a chance to know your best friend!5 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Giulia is the perfect pet sitter, kind, calm and reliable! She was very sweet with our dog and kept us updated with photos and videos. Very happy and satisfied pup :-) Would highly recommend!"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€15
/day
BárbaraB

6. Bárbara

2.1 km
from
€11
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Donnybrook 🐶🐱 🥰

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
BárbaraB

6. Bárbara

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Donnybrook 🐶🐱 🥰2.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€11
/day
ThomasT

7. Thomas

2.8 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable Dog Walker with DSPCA Experience

ThomasT

7. Thomas

Reliable Dog Walker with DSPCA Experience2.8 km
from
€10
/day
VitoriaV

8. Vitoria

2.5 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Taking care of pets is sharing true love!

Usually responds within one day
VitoriaV

8. Vitoria

Taking care of pets is sharing true love! 2.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
RubiR

9. Rubi

0.5 km
from
€10
/day

Animals Are My Passion I’ll Treat Your Pet Like Family

RubiR

9. Rubi

Animals Are My Passion I’ll Treat Your Pet Like Family0.5 km
from
€10
/day
SebastiánS

10. Sebastián

1.3 km - Dublin 8
from
€10
/day

Experienced Animal Lover | Personalized Pet Care & Grooming

Usually responds within one day
SebastiánS

10. Sebastián

Experienced Animal Lover | Personalized Pet Care & Grooming1.3 km - Dublin 8
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MadisonM

11. Madison

0.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Ready for a Stroll Rain or Shine

MadisonM

11. Madison

Ready for a Stroll Rain or Shine0.9 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/day
FernandaF

12. Fernanda

3.9 km
from
€16
/day

Lots of Love and Care for your Pup

FernandaF

12. Fernanda

Lots of Love and Care for your Pup3.9 km
from
€16
/day
NaiaraN

13. Naiara

4 km - Dublin 7
from
€15
/day

Experienced sitter: 1h walks, overnights & photo updates.

Usually responds within one day
NaiaraN

13. Naiara

Experienced sitter: 1h walks, overnights & photo updates.4 km - Dublin 7
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
FernandaF

14. Fernanda

4.6 km
from
€12
/day

Trusted Pet Care with Heart

FernandaF

14. Fernanda

Trusted Pet Care with Heart4.6 km
from
€12
/day
JorgeJ

15. Jorge

3.2 km
from
€10
/day

Trustworthy dog walker and pet sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pitbull Gaia
JorgeJ

15. Jorge

Trustworthy dog walker and pet sitter 3.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Pitbull Gaia
from
€10
/day
AlixA

16. Alix

1.4 km
from
€10
/day

Cat lover sitter

AlixA

16. Alix

Cat lover sitter 1.4 km
from
€10
/day
AlannaA

17. Alanna

0.2 km - Dublin
from
€20
/day

Warm, bubbly,responsible ,caring Pet sitter 💗🫶🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix of shitzu and Yorkshire terrier poppy
AlannaA

17. Alanna

Warm, bubbly,responsible ,caring Pet sitter 💗🫶🐾0.2 km - Dublin
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix of shitzu and Yorkshire terrier poppy
from
€20
/day
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

1.4 km
from
€29
/day

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾

Usually responds within one day
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾1.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€29
/day
RegianeR

19. Regiane

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Here to help you keep your pet happy and cared for at home.

Usually responds within one day
RegianeR

19. Regiane

Here to help you keep your pet happy and cared for at home. 2.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MaríliaM

20. Marília

3.3 km
from
€14
/day

Love, respect, fun, care is what every animal needs

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Hulk Dias
MaríliaM

20. Marília

Love, respect, fun, care is what every animal needs3.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Poodle Hulk Dias
from
€14
/day