1. Dog sitting
  2. Rathgar

Dog Sitting, Rathgar

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ThalitaT

1. Thalita

4.1 km
from
€20
/day

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding

Last active 10 days ago
ThalitaT

1. Thalita

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding4.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
MarthaM

2. Martha

4.8 km
from
€10
/day

Solo Female pet minder 🤗

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MarthaM

2. Martha

Solo Female pet minder 🤗4.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
Monserrat IgnaciaM

3. Monserrat Ignacia

4.1 km
from
€13
/day

Loving home away from home for your dog ❤️🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Monserrat IgnaciaM

3. Monserrat Ignacia

Loving home away from home for your dog ❤️🐾4.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€13
/day
GormlaithG

4. Gormlaith

1.6 km - Dublin
from
€15
/day

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GormlaithG

4. Gormlaith

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!1.6 km - Dublin
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€15
/day
JéssicaJ

5. Jéssica

4.1 km
from
€15
/day

Your Pet deserves more than just a Pet Sitter 🐾🧡

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JéssicaJ

5. Jéssica

Your Pet deserves more than just a Pet Sitter 🐾🧡4.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
EricaE

6. Erica

2.9 km
from
€15
/day

MFA Student who is ready for house sitting and dog walking!

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EricaE

6. Erica

MFA Student who is ready for house sitting and dog walking! 2.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
ReginaR

7. Regina

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ReginaR

7. Regina

Loving care when you’re not there —tails wag guaranteed!2.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
NatáliaN

8. Natália

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Loving dog sitter 🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NatáliaN

8. Natália

Loving dog sitter 🐾1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
luiz henriqueL

9. luiz henrique

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced and Loving Pet Sitter for your Dogs and Cats

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
luiz henriqueL

9. luiz henrique

Experienced and Loving Pet Sitter for your Dogs and Cats3.3 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/day
LauraL

10. Laura

2.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Vet student who would be delighted to look after your pet

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LauraL

10. Laura

Vet student who would be delighted to look after your pet 2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
SaraS

11. Sara

3 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Passionate Animal Lover and Experienced Pet Sitter

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
SaraS

11. Sara

Passionate Animal Lover and Experienced Pet Sitter3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/day
CarolineC

12. Caroline

0.4 km
from
€15
/day

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter e Dog Walker

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CarolineC

12. Caroline

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter e Dog Walker0.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
DenizD

13. Deniz

3.6 km
from
€8
/day

Reliable & Fun Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family

Last active 12 days ago
DenizD

13. Deniz

Reliable & Fun Pet Sitter Who Treats Your Pets Like Family3.6 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€8
/day
JulieJ

14. Julie

3.3 km - Dublin
from
€15
/day

Veterinary student

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JulieJ

14. Julie

Veterinary student 3.3 km - Dublin
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
CaoimheC

15. Caoimhe

1.8 km
from
€10
/day

My name is Caoimhe and I am a third year vet student

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
CaoimheC

15. Caoimhe

My name is Caoimhe and I am a third year vet student1.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
€10
/day
AmandaA

16. Amanda

3.7 km
from
€10
/day

Their love makes my heart happy 💛

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

16. Amanda

Their love makes my heart happy 💛3.7 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
SharonS

17. Sharon

3.6 km
from
€20
/day

Trustworthy, caring and friendly lover of animals

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
SharonS

17. Sharon

Trustworthy, caring and friendly lover of animals 3.6 km
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€20
/day
NelidaN

18. Nelida

4 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted & caring pet sitter in Dublin🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
NelidaN

18. Nelida

Trusted & caring pet sitter in Dublin🐾4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
€10
/day
RoisinR

19. Roisin

3.6 km
from
€25
/day

Dog & puppy walker/sitter - reliable & caring

Last active 14 days ago
RoisinR

19. Roisin

Dog & puppy walker/sitter - reliable & caring3.6 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€25
/day
EllaE

20. Ella

2.7 km
from
€15
/day

Dog walking in Rialto/ Dublin 8 general area!

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EllaE

20. Ella

Dog walking in Rialto/ Dublin 8 general area! 2.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day