1. Dog sitting
  2. Mount Merrion

Dog Sitting, Mount Merrion

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmandaA

1. Amanda

4 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Veterinary Graduate & Loving Pet Sitter

AmandaA

1. Amanda

Veterinary Graduate & Loving Pet Sitter4 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/day
AntonellaA

2. Antonella

4.9 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

your dog’s new best friend: an experienced pet sitter!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with schnauzer miniature Eire
AntonellaA

2. Antonella

your dog’s new best friend: an experienced pet sitter!4.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with schnauzer miniature Eire
from
€18
/day
EvaE

3. Eva

2.2 km
from
€30
/day

Dog Walker/ Minder with 2 years Canine Behaviour Training

Usually responds within few hours
EvaE

3. Eva

Dog Walker/ Minder with 2 years Canine Behaviour Training 2.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/day
EmillyE

4. Emilly

4.4 km
from
€15
/day

Dog Walking, Pet Sitting & Visits: Paws in Safe Hands 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
EmillyE

4. Emilly

Dog Walking, Pet Sitting & Visits: Paws in Safe Hands 🐾4.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
LauraL

5. Laura

2.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Vet student who would be delighted to look after your pet

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Black Labrador Joey
LauraL

5. Laura

Vet student who would be delighted to look after your pet 2.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Black Labrador Joey
from
€25
/day
MichelleM

6. Michelle

3.6 km
from
€20
/day

The guarantee of a care full of love

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Terrier Bless
MichelleM

6. Michelle

The guarantee of a care full of love3.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Terrier Bless
from
€20
/day
KrithikaK

7. Krithika

4.2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Caring, Reliable, and Experienced Dog Sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with gb vbb
KrithikaK

7. Krithika

Caring, Reliable, and Experienced Dog Sitter4.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with gb vbb
from
€25
/day
Kitty JaneK

8. Kitty Jane

3.6 km
from
€25
/day

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed breed (Yorkshire pincher) Cico
Kitty JaneK

8. Kitty Jane

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh3.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed breed (Yorkshire pincher) Cico
from
€25
/day
JulieJ

9. Julie

1.5 km
from
€15
/day

Veterinary student

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Zoey
JulieJ

9. Julie

Veterinary student 1.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Zoey
from
€15
/day
JamieJ

10. Jamie

0.9 km
from
€13
/day

Life long animal lover, and current student at UCD

JamieJ

10. Jamie

Life long animal lover, and current student at UCD0.9 km
from
€13
/day
HannahH

11. Hannah

3.4 km
from
€20
/day

Reliable and Trustworthy Dog Walking / Home Stay

Usually responds within one day
HannahH

11. Hannah

Reliable and Trustworthy Dog Walking / Home Stay 3.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
MatheusM

12. Matheus

4 km
from
€15
/day

A lifetime surrounded by animals

MatheusM

12. Matheus

A lifetime surrounded by animals4 km
from
€15
/day
IvyI

13. Ivy

0.6 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Experienced and Loving Dog Walker/Pet-Sitter

IvyI

13. Ivy

Experienced and Loving Dog Walker/Pet-Sitter0.6 km
(1 review)
from
€18
/day
SaraS

14. Sara

2.3 km
from
€14
/day

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs 🐾❤️

SaraS

14. Sara

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs 🐾❤️2.3 km
from
€14
/day
ElenE

15. Elen

3.1 km
from
€10
/day

Dog lover in Dublin 14 available

Usually responds within few hours
ElenE

15. Elen

Dog lover in Dublin 14 available3.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
ShilpaS

16. Shilpa

2.6 km
from
€15
/day

Your pup’s new best friend!

ShilpaS

16. Shilpa

Your pup’s new best friend!2.6 km
from
€15
/day
KatelynK

17. Katelyn

1.2 km
from
€15
/day

Dog Walker & Sitter (Vet Student)

Usually responds within one day
KatelynK

17. Katelyn

Dog Walker & Sitter (Vet Student)1.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
OrielO

18. Oriel

2.4 km
from
€10
/day

Because your dog deserves more than just a walk!

Usually responds within one hour
OrielO

18. Oriel

Because your dog deserves more than just a walk!2.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
MayumiM

19. Mayumi

3.5 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
MayumiM

19. Mayumi

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾3.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
from
€20
/day
PaulP

20. Paul

4.8 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paul’s puppy palace

Usually responds within one day
PaulP

20. Paul

Paul’s puppy palace4.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day