1. Dog sitting
  2. Lusk

Dog Sitting, Lusk

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LillieL

1. Lillie

8.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

A pet obsessed person!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LillieL

1. Lillie

New sitter
A pet obsessed person!8.6 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
TugbaT

2. Tugba

13.9 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 13

Lives with 2 cats
TugbaT

2. Tugba

🐾Loving, Reliable & Experienced Pet Care • Dublin 1313.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
"Tuğba was an absolute dream of a cat sitter for my cat Cinnamon. Cinnamon doesn’t always warm to new people quickly, but with Tuğba she was slow blinking and friendly (in her own way!) immediately. She also provides detailed updates at each visit, which is so helpful. I can’t recommend her enough - thank you!"
MeaghanM
Review by Meaghan
from
€18
/day
RafaR

3. Rafa

10.7 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
RafaR

3. Rafa

Fluent in Woof, Meow & Treats 🐶🐱❤️10.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"We were very happy with the care Rafa provided to our cat Tiger. He gave daily updates with pictures and his communication with us was excellent. We found him very trustworthy and polite . We will definitely book him again ."
BredaB
Review by Breda
from
€12
/day
BrianB

4. Brian

0.3 km
from
€35
/day
94 reviews
17
recurring guests

Caring and Absolute dog lover

Last contacted yesterday
Last active 3 days ago
BrianB

4. Brian

Caring and Absolute dog lover0.3 km
(94 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active 3 days ago
"Brian treated our dog Lola as his own. In fact I think my wife was getting jealous of all the photos we received of Lola having such good time with Brian. I have no doubts about trusting Brian with our family pet . "
JTJ
Review by JT
from
€35
/day
AntonellaA

5. Antonella

12.6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AntonellaA

5. Antonella

Who’s ready to be my little explorer?✋🏻🐾12.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great communication, a very reliable dog sitter!"
BenB
Review by Ben
from
€15
/day
SaideS

6. Saide

9.9 km
from
€22
/day
9 reviews
8
recurring guests

Paws’ Best Pal: Trustworthy and Compassionate Pet Sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Bono
SaideS

6. Saide

Paws’ Best Pal: Trustworthy and Compassionate Pet Sitter9.9 km
(9 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Samoyed Bono
"Saide is a lovely girl and very friendly with our dogs. They liked her from day one and now she is with us to take them out every day when we are at work, she is very reliable and has great communication. We highly recommend Saide to care for your dogs."
IsabelaI
Review by Isabela
from
€22
/day
MartaM

7. Marta

5.9 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Sitting by the Sea

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
MartaM

7. Marta

Pet Sitting by the Sea5.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Absolutely delighted with the professional service Marta provided sending pictures daily giving updates really made us feel at ease would highly recommend ,Caeser and cookie love their new dog mom "
AdamA
Review by Adam
from
€20
/day
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

4.2 km
from
€18
/day
10 reviews
4
recurring guests

I'd love to walk your doggies :)

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
SabrinaS

8. Sabrina

I'd love to walk your doggies :)4.2 km
(10 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Sabrina is a fantastic minder for the dogs! she helped us out in a pinch and was brilliant when it came to scheduling and getting the visits set up at such short notice! would absolutely recommend "
LukeL
Review by Luke
from
€18
/day
FayeF

9. Faye

4.5 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Genuine experienced cat sitter 😻

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
FayeF

9. Faye

Genuine experienced cat sitter 😻4.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Faye is a professional, attentive and patient sitter. Communication is very important when you are away and Faye was keeping us update every day on the situation at home. I feel to strongly recommend Faye for taking care of your pets."
GiorgioG
Review by Giorgio
from
€20
/day
BuseB

10. Buse

13.5 km
from
€16
/day

Taking care of your pets with love and responsibility😍

Usually responds within few hours
BuseB

10. Buse

Taking care of your pets with love and responsibility😍13.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€16
/day
CamilaC

11. Camila

13.7 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Pet Lover

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Aurora
CamilaC

11. Camila

Pet Lover 13.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Dachshund Aurora
"Camila did a fantastic job looking after our cat. Punctual, friendly and great communication and cat seemed very happy and relaxed when we returned! Will definitely book Camila again! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€18
/day
LaimaL

12. Laima

10 km
from
€20
/day
18 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trustworthy pet sitting for your fur babies!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LaimaL

12. Laima

Trustworthy pet sitting for your fur babies!10 km
(18 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
HeatherH

13. Heather

8.3 km
from
€30
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly and Professional Pet Walker/Sitter

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
HeatherH

13. Heather

Friendly and Professional Pet Walker/Sitter8.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
"We were very happy with how well Heather looked after our kitten while we were away. We got consistent updates on how Baler was eating and behaving and we also got pictures of him. Heather is trustworthy and very professional. Baler is a shy cat but he loved Heather's company. Definitely recommend! "
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€30
/day
SarahS

14. Sarah

4 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Irish girl who’s good at minding pets & property🍀

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
SarahS

14. Sarah

Irish girl who’s good at minding pets & property🍀4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Sarah is great, she's super friendly, very reliable, well organised and gives a great amount of updates when she's checking in on our dog! Would recommend her without hesitation to anyone looking for someone to look after their pets. "
DavidD
Review by David
from
€15
/day
KataK

15. Kata

13.8 km
from
€38
/day
2 reviews

Your family, my passion

KataK

15. Kata

Your family, my passion13.8 km
(2 reviews)
"Kata was a perfect sitter for us. Will book again"
AislingA
Review by Aisling
from
€38
/day
FionaF

16. Fiona

8.7 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Irish Dream Sitter Near You

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Parson Terrior 10 Cents
FionaF

16. Fiona

Irish Dream Sitter Near You8.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Parson Terrior 10 Cents
"Completely recommend, left my boys with Fiona she always told me what she was doing and when and always text before she left really put my head at ease lovely person and easy to contact and real passion for what she does definetely going to be booking again"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
€40
/day
AnastasiiaA

17. Anastasiia

10.3 km
from
€30
/day
33 reviews
13
recurring guests

Your Trusted, Loving Tails Pet Sitting Service

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AnastasiiaA

17. Anastasiia

Your Trusted, Loving Tails Pet Sitting Service10.3 km
(33 reviews)
13 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Great communication and George loved their help!"
JamesJ
Review by James
from
€30
/day
ÁineÁ

18. Áine

13.3 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Caring Pet Sitter with 4 Years’ Experience

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ÁineÁ

18. Áine

Caring Pet Sitter with 4 Years’ Experience13.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"We had a great experience with Aine doing drop ins for our dogs. She was very reliable and got on very well with the dogs from the outset. "
SimonS
Review by Simon
from
€20
/day
AnaA

19. Ana

10.4 km
from
€20
/day
24 reviews
7
recurring guests

Always happy to make new furry friends! ❤️🐕

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
AnaA

19. Ana

Always happy to make new furry friends! ❤️🐕10.4 km
(24 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
"Ana has been a fantastic dog sitter for my little puppy. Great communication throughout with photos and updates keeping me updated. Would highly recommend to others 🌟 "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
€20
/day
NicolaN

20. Nicola

0.3 km
from
€10
/day

Doggo lover living in lusk!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Jack Russell/Lurcher Bonnie
NicolaN

20. Nicola

Doggo lover living in lusk!0.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Jack Russell/Lurcher Bonnie
from
€10
/day