1. Dog sitting
  2. Killester

Dog Sitting, Killester

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DonnaD

1. Donna

4.2 km
from
€14
/day
25 reviews

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland

Usually responds within one hour
DonnaD

1. Donna

Dog Daft! Artist recently moved across from Scotland4.2 km
(25 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Donna is very kind and communicative, she has taken on our reactive dog and we can leave for work knowing he will be in safe hands when she visits. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend Donna to others! 🥰"
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€14
/day
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

1.6 km
from
€17
/day

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
ValentinaV

2. Valentina

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There1.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
from
€17
/day
LauraL

3. Laura

3.1 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

3. Laura

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾 3.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was a perfect choice of dog sitter. She followed instructions exactly. Our dog does not like new people and she was so patient with him - feeding & giving medication, letting him into the garden etc. She sent lots of updates which was very reassuring. "
PaulaP
Review by Paula
from
€17
/day
LindaL

4. Linda

4.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Pet lover ready to look after your 🐶🐾🙌🏻

LindaL

4. Linda

Pet lover ready to look after your 🐶🐾🙌🏻4.5 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
"Very happy with Linda - excellent service, very polite and supportive. Very communicative and friendly with both dogs. No issues at all. Best compliment I can give Linda is that we will absolutely look to book her again as a 1st choice!"
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
€25
/day
Rachel & ChrisR

5. Rachel & Chris

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Cat & Dog Babysitters/walkers/feeders

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
Rachel & ChrisR

5. Rachel & Chris

Cat & Dog Babysitters/walkers/feeders3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 5 cats
"Rachel and Chris were great when checking in on our cat Alma, while we were away. They had great communication from start to finish, with plenty of messages, photos and updates every day. Alma is usually cautious and shy with new people, but she warmed to them very quickly, it was good to see how relaxed she was which gave us peace of mind. It was our first time using a service which allowed sitters into our home, but we felt comfortable with Rachel and Chris after our meet and greet. They're a very friendly couple who are clearly very caring and tentative to pets, we highly recommend!"
SinéadS
Review by Sinéad
from
€25
/day
JoãoJ

6. João

5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring, trusted pet lover. Volunteer, dog & cat dad.

JoãoJ

6. João

Caring, trusted pet lover. Volunteer, dog & cat dad.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"João was very nice to my cat! Totally recommend! "
AnaisaA
Review by Anaisa
from
€10
/day
RenataR

7. Renata

4.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Loving, reliable pet sitter

RenataR

7. Renata

Loving, reliable pet sitter4.3 km
(1 review)
"Renata was great and made the process really quick for us from replying to dropping keys. She listened to all my instructions, was very polite and friendly. She comes across as very trustworthy and cares a lot for animals. I will defo book her again in the future. Thanks for all your help!"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
€15
/day
GabrielaG

8. Gabriela

2 km
from
€11
/day
1
recurring guest

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
GabrielaG

8. Gabriela

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover2 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€11
/day
GuilhermeG

9. Guilherme

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫

Usually responds within one day
GuilhermeG

9. Guilherme

I love pets like pets loves me as well💫4.9 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Guilherme took amazing care of our two dogs while we were away for a week. He was very good and took care to follow all of the instructions. We had a great experience, very good comunication with updates about them. I would recommend to a friend. "
FrancineF
Review by Francine
from
€15
/day
SusanS

10. Susan

2.3 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your best friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
SusanS

10. Susan

Loving care for your best friend2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
from
€13
/day
KataK

11. Kata

4.9 km
from
€38
/day
2 reviews

Your family, my passion

KataK

11. Kata

Your family, my passion4.9 km
(2 reviews)
"Kata was a perfect sitter for us. Will book again"
AislingA
Review by Aisling
from
€38
/day
PilarP

12. Pilar

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal-lover student missing her pets, ready to love yours!

Last active yesterday
PilarP

12. Pilar

Animal-lover student missing her pets, ready to love yours!4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
"Pilar was great with Ralphie we will definitely book her again "
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
€10
/day
AlexanderA

13. Alexander

3.1 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexanderA

13. Alexander

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡3.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great experience with Alexander. Would definitely recommend. "
NicolaN
Review by Nicola
from
€25
/day
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

2.4 km
from
€7
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
VanessaV

14. Vanessa

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€7
/day
SusanS

15. Susan

4.2 km
from
€15
/day

Dog lover available for walkies and house visits

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie Billy
SusanS

15. Susan

Dog lover available for walkies and house visits4.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Staffie Billy
from
€15
/day
WashingtonW

16. Washington

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
WashingtonW

16. Washington

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist2.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
Layra MoniqueL

17. Layra Monique

4.1 km
from
€13.5
/day
1 review

Your Pet’s Best Friend – Where Care Becomes Connection

Layra MoniqueL

17. Layra Monique

Your Pet’s Best Friend – Where Care Becomes Connection4.1 km
(1 review)
"Layra was a really great minder for Ralphie, she loves dogs and has great knowledge and patience. We will definitely book her again :) "
HannahH
Review by Hannah
from
€13.5
/day
JulianeJ

18. Juliane

5 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Loving Pet Care :)

Usually responds within one day
JulianeJ

18. Juliane

Loving Pet Care :)5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
JéssicaJ

19. Jéssica

3.5 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

I look after your pet with loads of love :)

JéssicaJ

19. Jéssica

I look after your pet with loads of love :)3.5 km
1 recurring guest
from
€15
/day
CraigC

20. Craig

3.2 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews

Craggy Island Doguinhos

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CraigC

20. Craig

Craggy Island Doguinhos3.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€16
/day