1. Dog sitting
  2. Donnycarney

Dog Sitting, Donnycarney

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IaraI

1. Iara

5 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Pet lover, experienced care giver

Usually responds within one day
IaraI

1. Iara

Pet lover, experienced care giver 5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Perfect for those who are travelling and need someone trustworthy and attentive, to take care of their pets. I highly recommend! Thank you so much."
Kell'sK
Review by Kell's
from
€14
/day
MarieM

2. Marie

3.8 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate & Responsible Dog Walker/Pet Home Visits in D4

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkie Maltese Momo
MarieM

2. Marie

Compassionate & Responsible Dog Walker/Pet Home Visits in D43.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Yorkie Maltese Momo
"Marie took excellent care of my dog while I was on holiday. She was attentive, responsible and kept me informed by sending regular photos and updates. When I returned, my dog was very happy and well looked after. I highly recommend Marie. Everything was handled perfectly while I was away."
ezgiE
Review by ezgi
from
€18
/day
MoacirM

3. Moacir

2 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoacirM

3. Moacir

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moacir travelled across the city to give my diabetic dog her insulin shot while she was staying with my family for the weekend. He is dependable and always sends a picture when the shot is complete. My dog has come to know what to expect and is very calm with him. I'd highly recommend him for any pet care. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€16
/day
GustavoG

4. Gustavo

3.4 km
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Loving and reliable care for your pet 💛

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed breed melissa
GustavoG

4. Gustavo

Loving and reliable care for your pet 💛3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mixed breed melissa
"Gustavo looked after our kitten for 2 weeks while we were away. He was friendly, communicative and consistent, and I could tell by the way our kitten greeted us that she’d been given consistent loving attention and play! I also appreciated the photos as we missed her so much. Thank you so much Gustavo!!"
NgaireN
Review by Ngaire
from
€12
/day
MelissaM

5. Melissa

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced pet walker and sitter.

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MelissaM

5. Melissa

Experienced pet walker and sitter.3.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
DryelenD

6. Dryelen

1.9 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
DryelenD

6. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 1.9 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Really happy with Dryelen taking care of our cats! "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€18
/day
AlbaA

7. Alba

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AlbaA

7. Alba

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❤️3.6 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
FernandoF

8. Fernando

2.7 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Dog person living in Dublin

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FernandoF

8. Fernando

New sitter
Dog person living in Dublin2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/day
Emmeli EstephanyaE

9. Emmeli Estephanya

3.1 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Responsible caregiver and animal lover.

Last active yesterday
Emmeli EstephanyaE

9. Emmeli Estephanya

New sitter
Responsible caregiver and animal lover.3.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
TiagoT

10. Tiago

4.5 km
from
€12
/day

The best pet sitter in Dublin!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
TiagoT

10. Tiago

The best pet sitter in Dublin!4.5 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€12
/day
DanielaD

11. Daniela

4.3 km - Dublin 11
from
€10
/day
1 review

Caring & Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pup!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DanielaD

11. Daniela

Caring & Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pup!4.3 km - Dublin 11
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
AndreaA

12. Andrea

3.2 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced care, inspired by your love.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AndreaA

12. Andrea

Experienced care, inspired by your love.3.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
MaitêM

13. Maitê

3.2 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MaitêM

13. Maitê

Your pet’s new favourite human 🤍3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
SomyaS

14. Somya

5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D7

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
SomyaS

14. Somya

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D75 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
CarolineC

15. Caroline

2.7 km - Dublin
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CarolineC

15. Caroline

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕2.7 km - Dublin
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
ChloeC

16. Chloe

2.7 km - Dublin 3
from
€20
/day
1 review

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ChloeC

16. Chloe

Golden owner 🐾 Garden & beach walks, lots of company2.7 km - Dublin 3
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
FelipeF

17. Felipe

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
FelipeF

17. Felipe

New sitter
Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin & qualified Physiotherapist 1.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
JuanaJ

18. Juana

3.1 km
from
€12
/day

Im loving and Caring for your Pets Like Family 🐶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
JuanaJ

18. Juana

Im loving and Caring for your Pets Like Family 🐶 3.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
from
€12
/day
JoannaJ

19. Joanna

4.9 km
from
€12.5
/day
1 review

🐾 Pet sitting with love and personalized care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JoannaJ

19. Joanna

🐾 Pet sitting with love and personalized care4.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€12.5
/day
JimenaJ

20. Jimena

2.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
JimenaJ

20. Jimena

Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€10
/day