1. Dog sitting
  2. Dollymount

Dog Sitting, Dollymount

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EmmaE

1. Emma

4.4 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
EmmaE

1. Emma

Passionate & Experienced Dog Sitter4.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
FernandoF

2. Fernando

4.1 km
from
€10
/day

Dog person living in Dublin

Last active today
FernandoF

2. Fernando

Dog person living in Dublin4.1 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
ZoeZ

3. Zoe

3.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ZoeZ

3. Zoe

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
AoibheA

4. Aoibhe

4.9 km
from
€10
/day

Outdoor-Loving Pet Sitter for Happy, Active Dogs😊

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AoibheA

4. Aoibhe

Outdoor-Loving Pet Sitter for Happy, Active Dogs😊4.9 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
NataliaN

5. Natalia

4.4 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Tiny paws, BIG care ❤️ D13 based pet sitter

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

5. Natalia

Tiny paws, BIG care ❤️ D13 based pet sitter4.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€13
/day
RominaR

6. Romina

4.7 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RominaR

6. Romina

Hi! I’m Romina and I’m exited to be your new pet sitter!4.7 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€16
/day
SophiaS

7. Sophia

4.4 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Golden Pet Care

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SophiaS

7. Sophia

Golden Pet Care4.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/day
AoifeA

8. Aoife

3.6 km
from
€10
/day

Reliable, Loving Dog Walks Right from Your Doorstep”

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
AoifeA

8. Aoife

Reliable, Loving Dog Walks Right from Your Doorstep”3.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€10
/day
RodrigoR

9. Rodrigo

4.5 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
RodrigoR

9. Rodrigo

Active, Caring & Dependable Dog Caregiver4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€19
/day
RachelR

10. Rachel

4.3 km
from
€18
/day

Vet student available to care for your pet.

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
RachelR

10. Rachel

Vet student available to care for your pet.4.3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
LayanaL

11. Layana

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Loving Pet Sitter with Rescue Experience

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LayanaL

11. Layana

Loving Pet Sitter with Rescue Experience4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
JoannaJ

12. Joanna

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Pet sitting with love and personalized care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JoannaJ

12. Joanna

🐾 Pet sitting with love and personalized care4.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
LaurenL

13. Lauren

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
13 reviews
5
recurring guests

Offering a safe space to leave your dogs when you go away

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
LaurenL

13. Lauren

Offering a safe space to leave your dogs when you go away 4.7 km
(13 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
inairaI

14. inaira

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Full-time dog carers | Loving, family-friendly home

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
inairaI

14. inaira

Full-time dog carers | Loving, family-friendly home3.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
JennyJ

15. Jenny

4.4 km
from
€10
/day

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JennyJ

15. Jenny

Loving Pet Care in a Calm and Safe Home4.4 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
DeniseD

16. Denise

2.6 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DeniseD

16. Denise

The Pet Nanny , Professional Pet Sitter 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
LisaL

17. Lisa

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
1
recurring guest

Trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
LisaL

17. Lisa

Trustworthy and caring animal lover4.9 km
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
LalL

18. Lal

4.4 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's home away from home

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
LalL

18. Lal

Your dog's home away from home4.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€16
/day
GRAZIELAG

19. GRAZIELA

4.7 km
from
€13
/day

Trusted Pet Care by a Biologist for Small Dogs & Cats

Last active 3 days ago
GRAZIELAG

19. GRAZIELA

Trusted Pet Care by a Biologist for Small Dogs & Cats4.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€13
/day
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

4.8 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time4.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day