1. Dog sitting
  2. County Dublin

Dog Sitting, County Dublin

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TahirT

1. Tahir

2.4 km
from
€30
/day

Caring and reliable pet sitter for both dogs n cats

TahirT

1. Tahir

Caring and reliable pet sitter for both dogs n cats2.4 km
from
€30
/day
JoshuaJ

2. Joshua

3.5 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Lawyer and animal lover with flexible schedule

Usually responds within one day
JoshuaJ

2. Joshua

Lawyer and animal lover with flexible schedule3.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
Gabriela e FabioG

3. Gabriela e Fabio

2.8 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

We are a Brazilian couple who has so much love to give.

Usually responds within few hours
Gabriela e FabioG

3. Gabriela e Fabio

We are a Brazilian couple who has so much love to give.2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
BrunaB

4. Bruna

3.4 km
from
€30
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dogwalker in Dublin

Usually responds within one day
BrunaB

4. Bruna

Pet Sitter/Dogwalker in Dublin3.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
StefhanieS

5. Stefhanie

3.7 km
from
€14
/day

I have been taking care of dogs my whole life

StefhanieS

5. Stefhanie

I have been taking care of dogs my whole life3.7 km
from
€14
/day
NahuelN

6. Nahuel

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Dedicated Pet Caregiver: Experienced, Personalized, Loving

Usually responds within few hours
NahuelN

6. Nahuel

Dedicated Pet Caregiver: Experienced, Personalized, Loving2.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
AndréA

7. André

4.8 km
from
€25
/day

Where pets feel at home

AndréA

7. André

Where pets feel at home4.8 km
from
€25
/day
MonyM

8. Mony

2.4 km
from
€19
/day

Treating Your Pets Like Part of My Own Family

MonyM

8. Mony

Treating Your Pets Like Part of My Own Family2.4 km
from
€19
/day
BethaniaB

9. Bethania

4.7 km
from
€18
/day

Loving & Caring Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾

BethaniaB

9. Bethania

Loving & Caring Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾4.7 km
from
€18
/day
JeffrayJ

10. Jeffray

3.5 km
from
€40
/day

Trusted and Caring Dog Sitting Services for Your Pet

JeffrayJ

10. Jeffray

Trusted and Caring Dog Sitting Services for Your Pet3.5 km
from
€40
/day
GiovannaG

11. Giovanna

2.8 km
from
€15
/day

Dog Walks & Home Visits with Calm, Experienced Care

Usually responds within few hours
GiovannaG

11. Giovanna

Dog Walks & Home Visits with Calm, Experienced Care2.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
RuiR

12. Rui

4.3 km
from
€12
/day

Taking Care of all Your Cat’s Needs -South Dublin

Lives with 2 cats
RuiR

12. Rui

Taking Care of all Your Cat’s Needs -South Dublin4.3 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
€12
/day
KarinK

13. Karin

4.2 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced dog owner

KarinK

13. Karin

Experienced dog owner4.2 km
from
€10
/day
IngridI

14. Ingrid

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

✨The perfect match for your pet ✨ care & fun

IngridI

14. Ingrid

✨The perfect match for your pet ✨ care & fun1.7 km
(1 review)
from
€20
/day
ChloeC

15. Chloe

3.2 km
from
€10
/day

Friendly, reliable dog lover based in Dublin 6

ChloeC

15. Chloe

Friendly, reliable dog lover based in Dublin 6 3.2 km
from
€10
/day
AndressaA

16. Andressa

3.1 km
from
€15
/day

Energetic Dog Walking: Safe, Fun, and Attentive Outings!

AndressaA

16. Andressa

Energetic Dog Walking: Safe, Fun, and Attentive Outings!3.1 km
from
€15
/day
SheaS

17. Shea

2.8 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day

Active Pet Walks & Visits| UL Student | 3.5km from Me

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Koko
SheaS

17. Shea

Active Pet Walks & Visits| UL Student | 3.5km from Me 2.8 km - Dublin
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Cockapoo Koko
from
€10
/day
BohdanaB

18. Bohdana

2.8 km
from
€20
/day

Animal and nature loving photographer

BohdanaB

18. Bohdana

Animal and nature loving photographer 2.8 km
from
€20
/day
LauraL

19. Laura

4.4 km
from
€15
/day

Lots of Cuddles, Walks & Care - Experienced Pet Sitter

LauraL

19. Laura

Lots of Cuddles, Walks & Care - Experienced Pet Sitter4.4 km
from
€15
/day
DianeD

20. Diane

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter based in West Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
DianeD

20. Diane

Experienced Dog Walker and Pet Sitter based in West Dublin4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day