1. Dog sitting
  2. County Dublin

Dog Sitting, County Dublin

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TalessaT

1. Talessa

3.2 km
from
€10
/day

Loving and Responsible Dog Sitter in Ireland

Last active 2 days ago
TalessaT

1. Talessa

Loving and Responsible Dog Sitter in Ireland3.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
AlejandraA

2. Alejandra

3.3 km
from
€18
/day
1
recurring guest

Experienced House & Dog Sitter in Dublin 🐶❤️

Last active 2 days ago
AlejandraA

2. Alejandra

Experienced House & Dog Sitter in Dublin 🐶❤️3.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
€18
/day
SuelenS

3. Suelen

2.5 km
from
€16
/day

Passionate petsitter available in D08 and surroundings

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SuelenS

3. Suelen

Passionate petsitter available in D08 and surroundings2.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€16
/day
JennyJ

4. Jenny

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's Home Away from Home: Trusted & Loving Pet Care!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JennyJ

4. Jenny

Your Pet's Home Away from Home: Trusted & Loving Pet Care!4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day
MuriloM

5. Murilo

3.5 km
from
€16
/day
4 reviews

Safe, Loving Home for Your Dog or Cat

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
MuriloM

5. Murilo

Safe, Loving Home for Your Dog or Cat3.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€16
/day
MatildeM

6. Matilde

3.6 km - Dublin
from
€13
/day

Animals know who they can trust🫸🏼 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MatildeM

6. Matilde

Animals know who they can trust🫸🏼 🐾3.6 km - Dublin
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
RobertR

7. Robert

2.4 km
from
€10
/day

Fluffy Friends, Happy Days Pet Sitting with Heart! 🐾💛

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
RobertR

7. Robert

Fluffy Friends, Happy Days Pet Sitting with Heart! 🐾💛2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€10
/day
ThaisT

8. Thais

3.9 km
from
€30
/day

Where tails keep wagging and hearts feel at home 💕🐶

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ThaisT

8. Thais

Where tails keep wagging and hearts feel at home 💕🐶3.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/day
Veronica BeatrizV

9. Veronica Beatriz

2.9 km
from
€13
/day

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Loving Care When You Need It Most!

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
Veronica BeatrizV

9. Veronica Beatriz

Your Pet’s Best Friend: Loving Care When You Need It Most!2.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
€13
/day
sharonS

10. sharon

3.1 km - Dublin
from
CA$20
/day

A new friend for your pet 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
sharonS

10. sharon

A new friend for your pet 🐾3.1 km - Dublin
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
CA$20
/day
PhoebeP

11. Phoebe

5 km
from
€18
/day
1 review

Dog sitter & Walker - Ballsbridge based

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
PhoebeP

11. Phoebe

Dog sitter & Walker - Ballsbridge based5 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
NicoleN

12. Nicole

4.3 km
from
€12
/day
1 review

🐶 Tail-Wagging Care When You Can’t Be There!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
NicoleN

12. Nicole

🐶 Tail-Wagging Care When You Can’t Be There!4.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/day
AntonellaA

13. Antonella

3.2 km
from
€30
/day

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AntonellaA

13. Antonella

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter3.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/day
YasminY

14. Yasmin

4.1 km - Dublin
from
€12
/day
1 review

Experienced Dog Walker and Trusted Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YasminY

14. Yasmin

Experienced Dog Walker and Trusted Pet Sitter4.1 km - Dublin
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€12
/day
ManutsanunM

15. Manutsanun

1.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ManutsanunM

15. Manutsanun

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€15
/day
XeniX

16. Xeni

4.5 km - Dublin 1
from
€10
/day

I’m be glad to take care of your pets.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
XeniX

16. Xeni

I’m be glad to take care of your pets.4.5 km - Dublin 1
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
from
€10
/day
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

0.8 km
from
€18
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitting – Just a Paw Away!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitting – Just a Paw Away!0.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
FlorenciaF

18. Florencia

4.1 km
from
€10
/day

Your pet’s new best friend while you’re away

Last active 3 days ago
FlorenciaF

18. Florencia

Your pet’s new best friend while you’re away4.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
TaynaraT

19. Taynara

3.7 km - Dublin 7
from
€18
/day

🐾 Caring Pet Sitter & Animal Photography Enthusiast

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
TaynaraT

19. Taynara

🐾 Caring Pet Sitter & Animal Photography Enthusiast 3.7 km - Dublin 7
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€18
/day
RafaelR

20. Rafael

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

I’m always free for your dog! 🩵

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RafaelR

20. Rafael

I’m always free for your dog! 🩵4.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€15
/day