1. Dog sitting
  2. Cork

Dog Sitting, Cork

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JosephJ

1. Joseph

3.6 km
from
€18
/day
30 reviews
16
recurring guests

Bishopstown Dog Walker

Last active 11 days ago
JosephJ

1. Joseph

Bishopstown Dog Walker3.6 km
(30 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
"Joe took great care of our dog during home visits for the weekend. We came home to a very happy dog."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
€18
/day
DanielD

2. Daniel

0.5 km - Cork
from
€17
/day
2 reviews

I treat your pets like family until you’re home!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DanielD

2. Daniel

I treat your pets like family until you’re home! 0.5 km - Cork
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Daniel minded my dog in our home. She was very happy in his company and well cared for by Daniel. I received updates and pictures during the stay. He had extra work during his stay as there were fireworks outside which scared my dog and he managed a difficult situation with ease. Daniel was a pleasure to deal during the booking process. He is a contentious, professional and caring pet sitter who I would book again. "
aliceA
Review by alice
from
€17
/day
AlessandraA

3. Alessandra

2.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

🐾 Vet-trained Pet Sitter – Love, Walks & Meds Included!

AlessandraA

3. Alessandra

🐾 Vet-trained Pet Sitter – Love, Walks & Meds Included!2.3 km
(1 review)
"Alessandra took a wonderful care of our cats. They received plenty of care and attention. One of our cats needs oral medication and Alessandra, a professional vet administered them easily. We are happy to recommend Alessandra."
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€15
/day
DanielaD

4. Daniela

1.1 km
from
€20
/day
29 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
DanielaD

4. Daniela

Lifelong Animal Lover Ready to Care for Your Pets!1.1 km
(29 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Daniela was absolutely brilliant with my dog, Cookie. From the first minute she met him, she made him feel relaxed, comfortable, and safe which was fantastic because Cookie can be nervous around some people. The day Daniela took care of him, she walked him, played with him and really looked after him as if he was her own pet. Daniela sent me photo's, video's and messages every few hours to let me know how things were going. It gave me peace of mind while I was away, I knew I had nothing to worry about. I would highly recommend Daniela as a pet sitter and will definitely book her again. Stephen & Cookie"
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
€20
/day
MichelaM

5. Michela

0.4 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Lover in the heart of Cork 🐾

MichelaM

5. Michela

Pet Lover in the heart of Cork 🐾0.4 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
"Michela took care of Apollo for a week. He had a great time and looked very happy. I recommend her as she has been really dedicated and Apollo was well looked after."
PasqualeP
Review by Pasquale
from
€20
/day
AlinA

6. Alin

0.4 km
from
€12
/day

Experience peace of mind while you're away

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Vicky
AlinA

6. Alin

Experience peace of mind while you're away0.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Doberman Vicky
from
€12
/day
ErikaE

7. Erika

1 km
from
€8
/day
1 review

Ready to adapt to your cat's unique personality

Usually responds within one day
ErikaE

7. Erika

Ready to adapt to your cat's unique personality1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Erika was very friendly and sent daily updates and photos of Lexi which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. We would definitely recommend Erika. "
DeirdreD
Review by Deirdre
from
€8
/day
EmmaE

8. Emma

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your pets new best friend🥰🐾Douglas❤️

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Bear
EmmaE

8. Emma

Your pets new best friend🥰🐾Douglas❤️4.6 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Bear
"Emma did a great job taking care of our dog while we were out of town. In the meet and greet, she was very thoughtful and asked us a variety of questions about our dog's needs and our expectations. She sent us pictures and was prompt in all her communication. We would definitely like to work with her again when we need a dog sitter. "
CaseyC
Review by Casey
from
€20
/day
CiaraC

9. Ciara

3.6 km - Cork
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dogs are better than human 😛❤️❤️🐶🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
CiaraC

9. Ciara

Dogs are better than human 😛❤️❤️🐶🐶3.6 km - Cork
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Ciara was reliable, caring, and attentive, and kept me updated throughout. My dogs were clearly happy and well looked after. I would Highly recommended."
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
€15
/day
LaryssaL

10. Laryssa

0.5 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
LaryssaL

10. Laryssa

Experienced & Reliable Pet Sitter0.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Laryssa has cared for my cats several times now, and the cats are super happy and well looked after when I come home. She leaves the place spotless and she's always really quick to respond. I really appreciate knowing that my cats are being so well cared for when I'm away. "
GemmaG
Review by Gemma
from
€15
/day
AlinaA

11. Alina

1 km
from
€25
/day
34 reviews
8
recurring guests

Fun Playtime & Cozy Cuddles Await Your Pup!🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AlinaA

11. Alina

Fun Playtime & Cozy Cuddles Await Your Pup!🐾❤️1 km
(34 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Alina is flexible & considerate with great communication. I’m delighted to find a local sitter who loves & knows cats well. Great with humans too! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€25
/day
MariettaM

12. Marietta

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

I hope to make your dog feel safe and happy while your away

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
MariettaM

12. Marietta

I hope to make your dog feel safe and happy while your away1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
ElisandraE

13. Elisandra

0.8 km
from
€12
/day
3 reviews

Love and protection.

Usually responds within few hours
ElisandraE

13. Elisandra

Love and protection. 0.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/day
EstefaniaE

14. Estefania

4.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Caring for your pets like they’re part of my family ❤️

Usually responds within few hours
EstefaniaE

14. Estefania

Caring for your pets like they’re part of my family ❤️4.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Estefania is trustworthy, responsible, kind and caring. My dog absolutely loved her and felt very comfortable around her since the start. I definitely recommend."
HassanH
Review by Hassan
from
€15
/day
JorgeJ

15. Jorge

1.6 km - Cork
from
€12
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover & Dog walker 🐾🐶✨

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JorgeJ

15. Jorge

Animal lover & Dog walker 🐾🐶✨1.6 km - Cork
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Jorge was very good with our cats. He is very considerate, respectful, friendly, and caring. He kept a diary update, sent pictures everyday and even warned us if there was anything wrong in the house. 10/10 would consider having him again."
GonçaloG
Review by Gonçalo
from
€12
/day
LetíciaL

16. Letícia

0.5 km - Cork
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Pet sitter graduated in Veterinary

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LetíciaL

16. Letícia

Pet sitter graduated in Veterinary0.5 km - Cork
(5 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Easy communication, punctual, love and respect for our dog. Highly recommended! "
JankielJ
Review by Jankiel
from
€15
/day
LudmilaL

17. Ludmila

4 km
from
€20
/day
101 reviews
41
recurring guests

Caring for your pets with love. ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
LudmilaL

17. Ludmila

Caring for your pets with love. ❤️4 km
(101 reviews)
41 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€20
/day
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

0.7 km
from
€25
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Sitting with ❤️ - Can’t wait to play! 🐾

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
FrancescaF

18. Francesca

Pet Sitting with ❤️ - Can’t wait to play! 🐾0.7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
ANA PAULAA

19. ANA PAULA

1.4 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

Reliable and Caring Pet Care Provider

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ANA PAULAA

19. ANA PAULA

Reliable and Caring Pet Care Provider1.4 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
CaioC

20. Caio

1.2 km
from
€23
/day
37 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care in Cork – Reliable & Friendly

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
CaioC

20. Caio

Loving Pet Care in Cork – Reliable & Friendly1.2 km
(37 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€23
/day