1. Dog sitting
  2. Clonskeagh

Dog Sitting, Clonskeagh

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
HaleyH

1. Haley

4 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced Dog Sitter Looking for ears to scratch!

HaleyH

1. Haley

Experienced Dog Sitter Looking for ears to scratch! 4 km
from
€20
/day
RachelR

2. Rachel

3 km
from
€16
/day

Dog walker 🫶🏼

RachelR

2. Rachel

Dog walker 🫶🏼3 km
from
€16
/day
ShilpaS

3. Shilpa

2.8 km
from
€15
/day

Your pup’s new best friend!

ShilpaS

3. Shilpa

Your pup’s new best friend!2.8 km
from
€15
/day
KatelynK

4. Katelyn

2.5 km
from
€15
/day

Dog Walker & Sitter (Vet Student)

Usually responds within one day
KatelynK

4. Katelyn

Dog Walker & Sitter (Vet Student)2.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
OrielO

5. Oriel

2.6 km
from
€10
/day

Because your dog deserves more than just a walk!

Usually responds within one hour
OrielO

5. Oriel

Because your dog deserves more than just a walk!2.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/day
MayumiM

6. Mayumi

2.4 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
MayumiM

6. Mayumi

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
from
€20
/day
EvieE

7. Evie

4.3 km
from
€20
/day

Animal Lover ready to care for your furry friends!

Usually responds within few hours
EvieE

7. Evie

Animal Lover ready to care for your furry friends!4.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
EmerE

8. Emer

3.2 km
from
€18
/day

Emer

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Freddy
EmerE

8. Emer

Emer3.2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Cocker Spaniel Freddy
from
€18
/day
Gabs CarvalhoG

9. Gabs Carvalho

2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & More

Usually responds within one day
Gabs CarvalhoG

9. Gabs Carvalho

Experienced Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & More2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MeaghanM

10. Meaghan

4.1 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dog lover without a dog, so looking to care for yours :)

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Foxhound Cloud
MeaghanM

10. Meaghan

Dog lover without a dog, so looking to care for yours :)4.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Foxhound Cloud
from
€10
/day
ShaunaS

11. Shauna

3.6 km
from
€15
/day

I can’t wait to be your dog’s second best friend 🐶

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Entle Bucher Bailey
ShaunaS

11. Shauna

I can’t wait to be your dog’s second best friend 🐶3.6 km
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
Lives with Entle Bucher Bailey
from
€15
/day
MeaganM

12. Meagan

1 km
from
€20
/day

Veterinary Student offering Dog Walking, Pet Sitting & more

MeaganM

12. Meagan

Veterinary Student offering Dog Walking, Pet Sitting & more1 km
from
€20
/day
AoifeA

13. Aoife

1.3 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced and loving South Dublin Pet Sitter & Walker

AoifeA

13. Aoife

Experienced and loving South Dublin Pet Sitter & Walker1.3 km
from
€10
/day
Lauren & IanL

14. Lauren & Ian

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Home away from Home

Usually responds within few hours
Lauren & IanL

14. Lauren & Ian

Home away from Home 2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
EricaE

15. Erica

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin

Usually responds within one day
EricaE

15. Erica

🐾 Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin4.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
MirellyM

16. Mirelly

2.7 km
from
€12
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Usually responds within one day
MirellyM

16. Mirelly

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!2.7 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/day
GulceG

17. Gulce

3.3 km
from
€8
/day

Reliable cat sitter/ owner

Lives with 1 cat
GulceG

17. Gulce

Reliable cat sitter/ owner3.3 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€8
/day
KaatK

18. Kaat

2.9 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
KaatK

18. Kaat

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin2.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€15
/day
MaryM

19. Mary

4 km
from
€15
/day

Trust worthy lady available to care for your pet

MaryM

19. Mary

Trust worthy lady available to care for your pet4 km
from
€15
/day
AilshaA

20. Ailsha

2.9 km
from
€20
/day

Experienced, Friendly Pet Sitter Near Dublin City Centre

Usually responds within one day
AilshaA

20. Ailsha

Experienced, Friendly Pet Sitter Near Dublin City Centre2.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day