1. Dog sitting
  2. Clane

Dog Sitting, Clane

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarianellaM

1. Marianella

8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Gentle, Trustworthy Care for Your Beloved Pets

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
MarianellaM

1. Marianella

Gentle, Trustworthy Care for Your Beloved Pets8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
SuellenS

2. Suellen

11.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Cats and Dogs lover that you can trust 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
SuellenS

2. Suellen

Cats and Dogs lover that you can trust 🐾11.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Suellen is a very trusted pet sitter, she took great care of our cat Ari💜. I would 100% recommend her! "
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€15
/day
NiamhN

3. Niamh

11.8 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Capable, responsible & experience with lots of pets!

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
NiamhN

3. Niamh

Capable, responsible & experience with lots of pets! 11.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
EmmaE

4. Emma

11.1 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lover of all furry and not so furry friends

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EmmaE

4. Emma

Lover of all furry and not so furry friends 11.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Emma was so good with our cat, she spent time with her, play, feed, clean her litter, send photos and videos for us, text and tell how our cat is doing. Everything was great and Emma such a nice person and so kind with animals. I highly recommend Emma as a good babysitter for your furry babies 🙂"
ViraV
Review by Vira
from
€20
/day
Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)D

5. Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)

10.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog's new best friends!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)D

5. Dylon & Seána (Just Dog Things)

Your dog's new best friends!10.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
SteffieS

6. Steffie

11.2 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Purr-fectly enthusiastic Pet Sitter! Dublin18 Cherrywood

Last contacted today
Last active today
SteffieS

6. Steffie

Purr-fectly enthusiastic Pet Sitter! Dublin18 Cherrywood11.2 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€25
/day
SusanS

7. Susan

11.9 km
from
€30
/day
6 reviews

Calm caring pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
SusanS

7. Susan

Calm caring pet sitter 11.9 km
(6 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Susan was absolutely amazing with our dog. She has very clear and consistent communication. I would highly recommend:)"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
€30
/day
MaluM

8. Malu

9.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Friendly Petsitter & Dogwalker

Usually responds within one hour
MaluM

8. Malu

Friendly Petsitter & Dogwalker9.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Malu è stata bravissima con i miei gatti. Ho due pelosi anziani di carattere diversi e lei è riuscita a fare tutti i due a giocare e coccolare. Molto attenta e precisa, mi ha aggiornato con foto e video. Sono stata tranquilla fuori casa sapendo che loro erano bene. La consiglio e la chiamerò sempre. 😻"
AdrieneA
Review by Adriene
from
€15
/day
StellaS

9. Stella

13.2 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

💕Waggin’ Tails Pet Care - Lets go adventuring

Usually responds within one day
StellaS

9. Stella

💕Waggin’ Tails Pet Care - Lets go adventuring 13.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/day
SydneyS

10. Sydney

8.2 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your dogs will have a woofin' good time!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Breed Rufus
SydneyS

10. Sydney

Your dogs will have a woofin' good time!8.2 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Breed Rufus
"Sydney provides a great reliable service. Will definitely use her again! "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€20
/day
EmerE

11. Emer

6.9 km
from
€10
/day
16 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog sitter Kildare- your dog will feel at home with us 🏡

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
EmerE

11. Emer

Dog sitter Kildare- your dog will feel at home with us 🏡6.9 km
(16 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Absolutely fantastic experience from start to finish! Communication was excellent throughout, and it was clear our dog was in great hands. So friendly, caring and attentive, which really put our minds at ease while we were away. It’s such a comfort knowing your dog is happy, safe and well looked after. Would highly recommend Emer and wouldn’t hesitate to book again! "
GillianG
Review by Gillian
from
€10
/day
CiaraC

12. Ciara

12.4 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and trustworthy animal lover with great availability

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CiaraC

12. Ciara

Caring and trustworthy animal lover with great availability12.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
GreerG

13. Greer

10.3 km
from
€10
/day

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾

Last contacted today
Last active today
GreerG

13. Greer

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾10.3 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€10
/day
RaonaidR

14. Raonaid

14.1 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Raonaid’s house sitting and Walkies 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RaonaidR

14. Raonaid

Raonaid’s house sitting and Walkies 🐾14.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
BibiB

15. Bibi

12.2 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Bibi's pet care❤️🐶

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
BibiB

15. Bibi

Bibi's pet care❤️🐶 12.2 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
AineA

16. Aine

7.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

A home full of space, love & wagging tails 🐶🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AineA

16. Aine

A home full of space, love & wagging tails 🐶🐾7.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

10.1 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

A Safe, Loving Home Exclusively for Dachshunds

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JulianaJ

17. Juliana

A Safe, Loving Home Exclusively for Dachshunds10.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
NicoleN

18. Nicole

10.6 km
from
€12
/day

Fluffed, feathered, or scaled. I love them all like family!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
NicoleN

18. Nicole

Fluffed, feathered, or scaled. I love them all like family!10.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€12
/day
DeboraD

19. Debora

11.6 km
from
€20
/day
5 reviews


Loving and Responsible Dog Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DeboraD

19. Debora


Loving and Responsible Dog Sitter11.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€20
/day
HannahH

20. Hannah

5.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Mad about Dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
HannahH

20. Hannah

Mad about Dogs!5.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€10
/day