1. Dog sitting
  2. Churchtown

Dog Sitting, Churchtown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoJ

1. Jo

4.3 km
from
€17
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet sitting serving Dublin 8, 6, and surrounds!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Molly
JoJ

1. Jo

Pet sitting serving Dublin 8, 6, and surrounds! 4.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Molly
from
€17
/day
KatiaK

2. Katia

2.4 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews

Rathfarnaham, Biologist and animal lover!

Usually responds within one day
KatiaK

2. Katia

Rathfarnaham, Biologist and animal lover!2.4 km
(7 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Katia was amazing with our cat Sparky! From the moment we met her, it was clear she genuinely loves animals and takes her responsibilities seriously. She gave Sparky so much care, attention, and affection while we were away — we got regular updates, photos, and messages that really put our minds at ease. Sparky clearly adored her and was relaxed and happy when we got home. The house was spotless too! We couldn’t have asked for a better cat sitter. Thank you, Katia — we’ll definitely be booking you again! "
JimmyJ
Review by Jimmy
from
€15
/day
EstefiE

3. Estefi

1.5 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Professional Cuddler 🙂 🙋🏻‍♀️ 🐶 🐾

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
EstefiE

3. Estefi

Professional Cuddler 🙂 🙋🏻‍♀️ 🐶 🐾 1.5 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Estefi was great with Ollie. He’s a nervous dog but within minutes he was playing with Estefi & completely comfortable with her. "
NiamhN
Review by Niamh
from
€25
/day
HelenaH

4. Helena

4 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

Experienced and responsible veterinary student

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
HelenaH

4. Helena

Experienced and responsible veterinary student 4 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"So grateful to Helena! She took incredible care of Joni. She kept me updated, sent pictures and took her on very long walks which was so above and beyond. I highly recommend Helena to anyone! It was so great working with her. "
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
€10
/day
AlexA

5. Alex

4.5 km
from
€10
/day

South African missing her beloved pets!

Usually responds within few hours
AlexA

5. Alex

South African missing her beloved pets! 4.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
GenniG

6. Genni

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

UCD Vet Student Offering Reliable, Compassionate Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
GenniG

6. Genni

UCD Vet Student Offering Reliable, Compassionate Pet Care2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Bob adored Genni from the second he met her. She was so gentle and kind to his crazy puppy ways! Looking forward to booking Genni again 🐶"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
€15
/day
AnnaA

7. Anna

1.5 km
from
€19
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

You and your dogs happiness is my main priority!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Maggie
AnnaA

7. Anna

You and your dogs happiness is my main priority!1.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Maltese Maggie
from
€19
/day
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

4.3 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Doggy adventures await 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

8. Claudia

Doggy adventures await 🐶4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Claudia was very good with our puppy. She took him for a walk and played with him after. Highly recommend her services. "
NamrataN
Review by Namrata
from
€14
/day
SimonS

9. Simon

2.9 km
from
€35
/day
31 reviews
10
recurring guests

Simons Stroll Service

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SimonS

9. Simon

Simons Stroll Service2.9 km
(31 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€35
/day
KateK

10. Kate

4.2 km
from
€16
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Dog Lover and Nurse Ready to Pamper Your Pooch!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

10. Kate

Lifelong Dog Lover and Nurse Ready to Pamper Your Pooch!4.2 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so very happy we have connected with Kate. What a truly lovely person and the most incredible dog person. Our little rescue has trouble sometimes warming to people but it was instant love with Kate. She is calm and so very considerate. We felt so happy and confident leaving our nervous little dog with her. We have spent time trying to get our dog stronger and less stressed and Kate made it so easy for us to leave her. They just clicked and Kate couldn’t have been more helpful. I also really enjoyed our chat together and I would be so delighted to recommend Kate to anyone! Thanks Kate! "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€16
/day
KatrinaK

11. Katrina

3 km
from
€18
/day

Loving Care When You’re Not There!

Last active 9 days ago
KatrinaK

11. Katrina

Loving Care When You’re Not There!3 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€18
/day
TalitaT

12. Talita

4.5 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog super lover

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with N/A Hurricane
TalitaT

12. Talita

Dog super lover4.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with N/A Hurricane
"I highly recommend Talita! She is extremely accommodating, self-sufficient, quick to respond, and goes above and beyond! She gave my dog a great afternoon with long walks and I’m super grateful. "
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
€14
/day
LauraL

13. Laura

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

13. Laura

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter2.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
CarmiC

14. Carmi

3.8 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

We're having a tail-wagging time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ada
CarmiC

14. Carmi

We're having a tail-wagging time!3.8 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ada
from
€10
/day
GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Gabi Daycare Lovedose

GabrielaG

15. Gabriela

Gabi Daycare Lovedose4.6 km
1 recurring guest
from
€15
/day
SophieS

16. Sophie

3.3 km
from
€10
/day

Loving & Reliable Pet Care

Last active today
SophieS

16. Sophie

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 3.3 km
Last active today
from
€10
/day
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

2.9 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Pet Lover & Trusted Sitter 🐾

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

Pet Lover & Trusted Sitter 🐾2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
€14
/day
SuzieS

18. Suzie

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews

Your dog will be at home in my home😊

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SuzieS

18. Suzie

Your dog will be at home in my home😊3.8 km
(9 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
Katie & HarryK

19. Katie & Harry

3.8 km
from
€14
/day
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Friends for Your Fur Family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Katie & HarryK

19. Katie & Harry

Friends for Your Fur Family3.8 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Katie did a fantastic job of taking care of our cat while we were away for the holidays! She sent photos and updates, and never stopped trying to win over our scaredy cat with treats and attention :) We came home to a happy cat and clean food / litter areas. We'll definitely be in touch next time we need a cat sitter. Thanks Katie!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€14
/day
IsabelaI

20. Isabela

3.4 km
from
€18
/day

Vet-Trained Animal Lover | Trusted Sitter in D6W

Last contacted today
Last active today
IsabelaI

20. Isabela

Vet-Trained Animal Lover | Trusted Sitter in D6W3.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€18
/day