1. Dog sitting
  2. Churchtown

Dog Sitting, Churchtown

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Maria EugeniaM

1. Maria Eugenia

4.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Maria EugeniaM

1. Maria Eugenia

Your dogs second favorite human. Your trusty walker & sitter4.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
SophieS

2. Sophie

4.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Missing my Dogs at home - Let me walk yours

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SophieS

2. Sophie

Missing my Dogs at home - Let me walk yours4.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/day
StefanyS

3. Stefany

3.2 km
from
€25
/day

Trusted, Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StefanyS

3. Stefany

Trusted, Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats3.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
StefanyS

4. Stefany

3.4 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover & experienced petsicoração

Last active 8 days ago
StefanyS

4. Stefany

Dog lover & experienced petsicoração3.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
from
€20
/day
JackJ

5. Jack

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Vet Student Offering Friendly & Reliable Pet Care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JackJ

5. Jack

Vet Student Offering Friendly & Reliable Pet Care2.2 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
leahL

6. leah

3.6 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Experienced dog walker/minder and dedicated dog lover!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
leahL

6. leah

New sitter
Experienced dog walker/minder and dedicated dog lover!3.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
ilariaI

7. ilaria

4.3 km
from
€12
/day

Friendly Sandymount Dogwalker

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ilariaI

7. ilaria

Friendly Sandymount Dogwalker 4.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€12
/day
LilyL

8. Lily

2.4 km
from
€15
/day

Lover of all dogs!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LilyL

8. Lily

Lover of all dogs!2.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
MicheleM

9. Michele

2.9 km
from
€10
/day

Dog baba with 15 years of experience

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MicheleM

9. Michele

Dog baba with 15 years of experience2.9 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

3.7 km
from
€35
/day

Your pet’s new favourite college student 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

10. Rebecca

Your pet’s new favourite college student 🐾3.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
NishaN

11. Nisha

3.7 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

A Caring & Reliable Sitter for Your Pets 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
NishaN

11. Nisha

A Caring & Reliable Sitter for Your Pets 🐾3.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
OliviaO

12. Olivia

3.9 km
from
€24
/day
1 review

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliviaO

12. Olivia

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€24
/day
EoinE

13. Eoin

4.2 km
from
€20
/day

Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!

Last active 10 days ago
EoinE

13. Eoin

Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!4.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
GabrieleG

14. Gabriele

4.6 km
from
€20
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D18

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
GabrieleG

14. Gabriele

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D184.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€20
/day
Davi DanielD

15. Davi Daniel

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews

Passionate about pets with extensive care experience

Last active 10 days ago
Davi DanielD

15. Davi Daniel

Passionate about pets with extensive care experience3.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
AoibhínA

16. Aoibhín

2.8 km
from
€10
/day

Veterinary student in Dublin area

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AoibhínA

16. Aoibhín

Veterinary student in Dublin area 2.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
AndersonA

17. Anderson

3.3 km
from
€9
/day

Trusted Dog Sitter | Loving Care and Happy Tails!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AndersonA

17. Anderson

Trusted Dog Sitter | Loving Care and Happy Tails!3.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/day
UlisesU

18. Ulises

2.9 km
from
€10
/day

Dog walking & pet care in Dublin 🐕🐾🐈

Last active 12 days ago
UlisesU

18. Ulises

Dog walking & pet care in Dublin 🐕🐾🐈2.9 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/day
EvaE

19. Eva

0.4 km
from
€15
/day

Experienced dog walker/sitter: big or small I love them all!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EvaE

19. Eva

Experienced dog walker/sitter: big or small I love them all!0.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
SophiaS

20. Sophia

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Certified in belly rubs, playtime, and unconditional love

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
SophiaS

20. Sophia

Certified in belly rubs, playtime, and unconditional love4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
€20
/day