1. Dog sitting
  2. Ballyfermot

Dog Sitting, Ballyfermot

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamanthaS

1. Samantha

2.9 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

With all my love and care. ❤️

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
SamanthaS

1. Samantha

With all my love and care. ❤️2.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Samantha took care of my pets with great attention, care and love.. Giving meals on time, he went for walks with them. I highly recommend your services and my Pets who loved you also recommend it. She kept me informed all the time about how they were.."
CecíliaC
Review by Cecília
from
€13
/day
JenniferJ

2. Jennifer

4.6 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

2. Jennifer

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust4.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jennifer was fantastic. She was very friendly, flexible, made my nervous dog feel so comfortable and gave very regular updates which I really appreciated. I would highly recommend her! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€13
/day
LaraL

3. Lara

1.8 km
from
€10
/day

Pet lover, flexible and trustworthy

LaraL

3. Lara

Pet lover, flexible and trustworthy 1.8 km
from
€10
/day
NealN

4. Neal

0.9 km
from
€14
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Snoop's Dog Walking

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
NealN

4. Neal

Snoop's Dog Walking0.9 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Neil was great taking care of my cat. He is very friendlly, trustworthy and gentle with Lestat. I totally recommend him to anyone needing a pet sitter :)"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€14
/day
AineA

5. Aine

3 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Critter Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
AineA

5. Aine

Critter Sitter3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
"Áine was lovely with our cat Flake! "
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
€15
/day
SaoirseS

6. Saoirse

4.7 km
from
€27
/day
1 review

Dedicated to caring for the animals in your life.

Lives with 2 cats
SaoirseS

6. Saoirse

Dedicated to caring for the animals in your life.4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 cats
"Would recommend. Took great care of our cat and home. "
BrianB
Review by Brian
from
€27
/day
LilianL

7. Lilian

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
26 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lily_peace Of Mind

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilianL

7. Lilian

Lily_peace Of Mind1.9 km
(26 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Really pleasant person to deal with and looked after my pet very well. Very good communication which is so important! :)"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€20
/day
KateK

8. Kate

4 km
from
€15
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker

Usually responds within few hours
KateK

8. Kate

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker4 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Another fantastic visit from Kate and our two just adore her! the peace of mind we have when we book her for any pet sitting needs is instant. Communication is excellent from the very first enquiry and she always sends photos and video updates when she's here. We've booked Kate for house sitting as well as a house check in and we honestly can't recommend her enough. We wouldn't book anyone else now."
HazelH
Review by Hazel
from
€15
/day
DaniD

9. Dani

4 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Fun, stress-free dog-minding!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Papillon x Miniature Schnauzer Gizmo
DaniD

9. Dani

Fun, stress-free dog-minding! 4 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Papillon x Miniature Schnauzer Gizmo
"Very caring sitter. Stress free to have Dani around. House was always left in order and we had updates on our puppy every time she went over. Our pup absolutely loved her, definitely recommend, if your in need of a sitter. Thanks again Dani!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€20
/day
KateK

10. Kate

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

Freelance artist based in Dublin with an adoration for dogs!

Usually responds within one day
KateK

10. Kate

Freelance artist based in Dublin with an adoration for dogs!4.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Kate was so kind and lovely with my 3 small dogs, each of whom has their own temperament and she fully understood them and took such good care of them!! "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€15
/day
MarcosM

11. Marcos

3.9 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarcosM

11. Marcos

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin3.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely lovely guy! So kind and nice to the animals. Very good with communication and keeping me updated. Would highly recommend! 🙏🏼❤️"
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€19
/day
HannahH

12. Hannah

4.9 km
from
€13
/day

Animal lover looking to help out ! 🥰

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Cockapoo Harley
HannahH

12. Hannah

Animal lover looking to help out ! 🥰4.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Cockapoo Harley
from
€13
/day
SigneS

13. Signe

4.9 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Reliable, Loving and Professional Pet Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
SigneS

13. Signe

Reliable, Loving and Professional Pet Sitter4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Signe was absolutely brilliant looking after my cat! She was super responsive and an absolute star throughout. I’d definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring cat sitter. ✨✨"
JenisaJ
Review by Jenisa
from
€15
/day
DaniloD

14. Danilo

4.4 km
from
€18
/day
2 reviews

Dedicated animal enthusiast, empathetic.

Usually responds within few hours
DaniloD

14. Danilo

Dedicated animal enthusiast, empathetic.4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Danilo is an excellent dog walker who has been providing exceptional care for my dog during their walks. He is reliable, punctual, and always ensures that my dog gets the exercise and attention they need. Danilo's love for animals is evident in the way he interacts with my dog, and I appreciate the peace of mind knowing that my pet is in good hands. I highly recommend Danilo to anyone in need of a trustworthy and caring dog walker."
HairiH
Review by Hairi
from
€18
/day
AlessandraA

15. Alessandra

4.8 km
from
€35
/day

Dog Walker & Sitter | Grand Canal Dock, Dublin

AlessandraA

15. Alessandra

Dog Walker & Sitter | Grand Canal Dock, Dublin4.8 km
from
€35
/day
DafneD

16. Dafne

4.9 km
from
€25
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter: Trust, Care, Love

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
DafneD

16. Dafne

Experienced Pet Sitter: Trust, Care, Love4.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I’d gladly recommend Dafne to anyone in need of a pet sitter. My cat Tammy can be a little shy around new people but Dafne made her feel very comfortable and at ease. I got detailed updates with pictures after each visit which were much appreciated."
KeithK
Review by Keith
from
€25
/day
CássiaC

17. Cássia

3 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

working with dogs is the best thing in life

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
CássiaC

17. Cássia

working with dogs is the best thing in life3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
"I’m really happy with the care my dog received! She looked so comfortable and well taken care of. You can tell she truly loves animals. I definitely recommend her!"
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€20
/day
LeoL

18. Leo

4.9 km
from
€20
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog Minder-sitting

Usually responds within one hour
LeoL

18. Leo

Dog Minder-sitting4.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Thank you Leo! Great communication. He also dropped into the house beforehand to meet Quincey and see where the food and toys etc were. We're very happy and will definitely be booking again. "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€20
/day
AishaA

19. Aisha

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
AishaA

19. Aisha

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter2.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
"Aisha was kindness itself to the dogs left in her care, and meant we could enjoy our evening out with friends without worrying. She texted us with reassurances, but not so many as to interrupt our evening. A generous and gentle soul. We will definitely be relying on her again."
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
€10
/day
AdinaA

20. Adina

1.8 km
from
€15
/day

I will become the best friend for your pet❤️

AdinaA

20. Adina

I will become the best friend for your pet❤️1.8 km
from
€15
/day