1. Dog sitting
  2. Ballinteer

Dog Sitting, Ballinteer

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

2.8 km
from
€35
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s new favourite college student 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
RebeccaR

1. Rebecca

New sitter
Your pet’s new favourite college student 🐾2.8 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/day
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

4 km - Dublin
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐶 Your pet’s new favourite walking buddy 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

New sitter
🐶 Your pet’s new favourite walking buddy 🐾 4 km - Dublin
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
MügeM

3. Müge

4.3 km
from
€20
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend–Loving Care in Their Own Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
MügeM

3. Müge

Your Pet’s New Best Friend–Loving Care in Their Own Home4.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
AoifeA

4. Aoife

1.5 km
from
€22
/day

Experienced, reliable and caring pet sitter💜☺️

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AoifeA

4. Aoife

Experienced, reliable and caring pet sitter💜☺️1.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€22
/day
MichaelaM

5. Michaela

4 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day

Fun and Caring Pet-Sitter + Walker!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
MichaelaM

5. Michaela

Fun and Caring Pet-Sitter + Walker! 4 km - Dublin
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€10
/day
AlinaA

6. Alina

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AlinaA

6. Alina

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍2.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
HaileyH

7. Hailey

4.2 km
from
€10
/day

Trusted Dog Walking & Sitting in Blackrock 🐶

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
HaileyH

7. Hailey

Trusted Dog Walking & Sitting in Blackrock 🐶4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
LauraL

8. Laura

5 km
from
€11
/day
New sitter

Your dog´s new favorite walker

Last active 8 days ago
LauraL

8. Laura

New sitter
Your dog´s new favorite walker5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€11
/day
HannahH

9. Hannah

3.8 km
from
€15
/day

Dog lover with experience available to mind your pets!

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
HannahH

9. Hannah

Dog lover with experience available to mind your pets!3.8 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
hannaH

10. hanna

3.3 km
from
€15
/day

Enthusiastic vet student

Last active 9 days ago
hannaH

10. hanna

Enthusiastic vet student 3.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€15
/day
JesseJ

11. Jesse

2.5 km - Dublin 14
from
€15
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Biology student looking for spending time with pets

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
JesseJ

11. Jesse

Biology student looking for spending time with pets2.5 km - Dublin 14
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/day
Agustinus DefyA

12. Agustinus Defy

2.2 km
from
€10
/day

Loving, Reliable Pet Care in Kildare

Last active 10 days ago
Agustinus DefyA

12. Agustinus Defy

Loving, Reliable Pet Care in Kildare 2.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€10
/day
AmandaA

13. Amanda

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Veterinary Graduate & Loving Pet Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
AmandaA

13. Amanda

Veterinary Graduate & Loving Pet Sitter2.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/day
IsabelaI

14. Isabela

4.7 km
from
€18
/day

Vet-Trained Animal Lover | Trusted Sitter in D6W

Last active 10 days ago
IsabelaI

14. Isabela

Vet-Trained Animal Lover | Trusted Sitter in D6W4.7 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€18
/day
PamP

15. Pam

2.7 km
from
€13
/day
1 review

I will care for your pets like they’re my own!

Last active 10 days ago
PamP

15. Pam

I will care for your pets like they’re my own!2.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
from
€13
/day
JackJ

16. Jack

4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Vet Student Offering Friendly & Reliable Pet Care

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JackJ

16. Jack

New sitter
Vet Student Offering Friendly & Reliable Pet Care4 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
Kitty JaneK

17. Kitty Jane

4.7 km
from
€25
/day

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Kitty JaneK

17. Kitty Jane

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh4.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/day
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

4.5 km
from
€15
/day

Reliable and Friendly Fourth Year Vet Student

Last active 11 days ago
RebeccaR

18. Rebecca

Reliable and Friendly Fourth Year Vet Student 4.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/day
JamieJ

19. Jamie

3.9 km
from
€13
/day
New sitter

Life long animal lover, and current student at UCD

Last active 12 days ago
JamieJ

19. Jamie

New sitter
Life long animal lover, and current student at UCD3.9 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€13
/day
MatheusM

20. Matheus

2.7 km
from
€15
/day

A lifetime surrounded by animals

Last active 14 days ago
MatheusM

20. Matheus

A lifetime surrounded by animals2.7 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€15
/day