1. Dog sitting
  2. Ballinteer

Dog Sitting, Ballinteer

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DeborahD

1. Deborah

4.3 km
from
€15
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
DeborahD

1. Deborah

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home4.3 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Deborah took great care of my three cats when I was away. I was able to relax and felt very at ease with Deborah looking after them. I would highly recommend Deborah for pet sitting. Thanks again Deborah 😻"
Carol-anneC
Review by Carol-anne
from
€15
/day
EdelE

2. Edel

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training.

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EdelE

2. Edel

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training. 4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Edel did so well taking care of our very shy cat while we were on holidays. She called to the house twice a day to feed him, and gave us regular updates and photos. I was really surprised to see Gruber, who is typically allergic to strangers, sitting happily on her knee and enjoying being petted. I highly recommend Edel as not only great with cats but also reliable, kind and trustworthy."
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
€10
/day
LeahL

3. Leah

4 km - Dublin
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review

Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
LeahL

3. Leah

New sitter
Vet student available for pet-sitting and dog-walking4 km - Dublin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
from
€15
/day
Thiago NicolasT

4. Thiago Nicolas

1.1 km
from
€12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Student with Flexible Schedule for Dogs & Cats

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Thiago NicolasT

4. Thiago Nicolas

Loving Student with Flexible Schedule for Dogs & Cats1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
from
€12
/day
BeatrizB

5. Beatriz

2.2 km
from
€30
/day
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Love, care and experience.

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
BeatrizB

5. Beatriz

Love, care and experience. 2.2 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"We met Beatriz a couple of times before she would stay at home to take care of our puppy so that she could meet her and answer any questions we may have. Beatriz was very communicative and knowledgeable, and showed great interest in having all the relevant information. She is truly professional, and was great with our puppy in these first interactions."
AlbaA
Review by Alba
from
€30
/day
Kerem UgurK

6. Kerem Ugur

4.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Reliable & Experienced Cat Sitter You Can Trust

Lives with 1 cat
Kerem UgurK

6. Kerem Ugur

Reliable & Experienced Cat Sitter You Can Trust 4.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Thanks so much to Kerem for caring for our cat Elvis while we were away for two weeks. Knowing Elvis was in such good hands made all the difference. We received daily photos and videos of them playing together and you could see Elvis was loving it, appears to develop a bond so quickly! We’re incredibly grateful and would definitely ask Kerem again to mind Elvis, we'd highly recommend! "
DamianD
Review by Damian
from
€10
/day
✨ Hellen | Sandyford 🐶🐾✨

7. ✨ Hellen | Sandyford 🐶🐾

3 km
from
€15
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Love, care, and fun - Sandyford (Glencairn)

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
✨ Hellen | Sandyford 🐶🐾✨

7. ✨ Hellen | Sandyford 🐶🐾

Love, care, and fun - Sandyford (Glencairn)3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Hellen was absolutely fantastic! She took great care of Eddie while we were away and gave us complete peace of mind. She was reliable, caring, and kept us updated regularly, so we always knew Eddie was doing well. We would definitely recommend Hellen and would be very happy to book her again in the future. Thank you so much, Hellen!"
HalilH
Review by Halil
from
€15
/day
EmilyE

8. Emily

4.7 km
from
€25
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Graduate Vet Student & Experienced Petsitter

Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

8. Emily

Graduate Vet Student & Experienced Petsitter4.7 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Emily cared for our cat Archie recently. She’s chatty, friendly and impressed me on the home visit. While we were away she cared for Archie and communicated very well with us. I would certainly hire her again. "
OrlaO
Review by Orla
from
€25
/day
SarahS

9. Sarah

4.4 km - Dublin
from
€13
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced and trusted pet sitter 💛

Usually responds within one day
SarahS

9. Sarah

Experienced and trusted pet sitter 💛4.4 km - Dublin
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Sarah was amazing, thank you so much for looking after Ollie over the past few days! Would highly recommend 🥰"
RoisinR
Review by Roisin
from
€13
/day
AichaA

10. Aicha

3.5 km
from
€35
/day
3 reviews

Your Pet’s New Best Friend! 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
AichaA

10. Aicha

Your Pet’s New Best Friend! 🐾3.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"We are very satisfied with how Ayca looked after our cat Mangita for a week while we were away with 2 home visits per day: She perfectly cared for her as well as left our house spotless. Applying eye drops also was no problem for her and she really went the extra mile. We highly recommend her! Thank you, Ayca 😊"
AnnA
Review by Ann
from
€35
/day
CrisantaC

11. Crisanta

3.7 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best

Last active 5 days ago
CrisantaC

11. Crisanta

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best3.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
€25
/day
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

2.7 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JessicaJ

12. Jessica

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)2.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jessica is very patient, caring, and attentive. I felt completely at ease knowing my two cats were in such good hands with her. I’ll definitely book with her again! 😻😻"
SabrinaS
Review by Sabrina
from
€16
/day
NicolasN

13. Nicolas

3.3 km
from
€13
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Ready to care for your pets as if they were my own

Usually responds within one day
NicolasN

13. Nicolas

Ready to care for your pets as if they were my own3.3 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Nicolas was such a great pet sitter. He came for a meet and greet and visited my cat twice daily. He sent updates, took great care of her and left the house tidy. He seems to be a real cat whisperer and my cat was relaxed and happy when I came back home. Would highly recommend him to anyone :)."
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
€13
/day
KatieK

14. Katie

1.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Animal lover and book nerd! 🐶📖

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
KatieK

14. Katie

New sitter
Animal lover and book nerd! 🐶📖 1.8 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/day
ThomasT

15. Thomas

3.2 km - Dublin
from
€13
/day

Loving pet care from a lifelong dog owner

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ThomasT

15. Thomas

Loving pet care from a lifelong dog owner3.2 km - Dublin
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€13
/day
AbbieA

16. Abbie

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

Experienced Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AbbieA

16. Abbie

Experienced Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
€15
/day
SophieS

17. Sophie

4.9 km
from
€10
/day

Loving & Reliable Pet Care

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
SophieS

17. Sophie

Loving & Reliable Pet Care 4.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
CaoimheC

18. Caoimhe

3.2 km - Dublin
from
€25
/day
1 review

Active Dog Lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
CaoimheC

18. Caoimhe

Active Dog Lover 3.2 km - Dublin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/day
EoinE

19. Eoin

4.5 km
from
€20
/day

Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!

Last active 3 days ago
EoinE

19. Eoin

Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!4.5 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day
RoisinR

20. Roisin

3.5 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Dog lover in Dublin 6 available

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
RoisinR

20. Roisin

Dog lover in Dublin 6 available 3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€20
/day