1. Pet Sitting
  2. Ringsend

Pet Sitting, Ringsend

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariiaM

1. Mariia

2 km
from
€25
/day
New sitter

Experienced dog & cat carer with a loving home 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MariiaM

1. Mariia

New sitter
Experienced dog & cat carer with a loving home 🐾2 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/day
Maria LuizaM

2. Maria Luiza

1.6 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Dublin

Maria LuizaM

2. Maria Luiza

New sitter
Loving and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 1.6 km
from
€10
/day
LauraL

3. Laura

1.6 km
from
€11
/day
1 review

Professional In-Home Pet Care by a Veterinarian.

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

3. Laura

Professional In-Home Pet Care by a Veterinarian.1.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was great with my cats and put me at ease during my trip. They provided great communication and can see love for animals. "
ChloeC
Review by Chloe
from
€11
/day
MelissaM

4. Melissa

1 km
from
€15
/day

Experienced lovely pet sitter and pet walker in Dublin🐾

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MelissaM

4. Melissa

Experienced lovely pet sitter and pet walker in Dublin🐾1 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/day
kellenK

5. kellen

0.8 km
from
€10
/day

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐶🐱

kellenK

5. kellen

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐶🐱0.8 km
from
€10
/day
EvaE

6. Eva

0.9 km
from
€29
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pets Best Friend When You’re Away

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EvaE

6. Eva

Pets Best Friend When You’re Away 0.9 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"We were delighted to have been able to book Eva again to mind our chickens. She is so kind and reliable, and has got to know our hens so well now. Eva is a true animal lover and I'd recommend her to anyone looking for the best pet sitter.."
LouiseL
Review by Louise
from
€29
/day
VishnupriyaV

7. Vishnupriya

0.4 km
from
€11
/day
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Dog lovers based in Dublin

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VishnupriyaV

7. Vishnupriya

Dog lovers based in Dublin0.4 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Communicatie verloopt soepel en Vlot. Regelt alles en stuurt foto's. Dumbbell heeft het ontzettend naar zijn zin bij Vishnu."
MeindertM
Review by Meindert
from
€11
/day
LauraL

8. Laura

0.9 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

8. Laura

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾 0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was a perfect choice of dog sitter. She followed instructions exactly. Our dog does not like new people and she was so patient with him - feeding & giving medication, letting him into the garden etc. She sent lots of updates which was very reassuring. "
PaulaP
Review by Paula
from
€17
/day
RenataR

9. Renata

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Loving, reliable pet sitter

RenataR

9. Renata

Loving, reliable pet sitter1.3 km
(1 review)
"Renata was great and made the process really quick for us from replying to dropping keys. She listened to all my instructions, was very polite and friendly. She comes across as very trustworthy and cares a lot for animals. I will defo book her again in the future. Thanks for all your help!"
LeanneL
Review by Leanne
from
€15
/day
AlexanderA

10. Alexander

0.9 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexanderA

10. Alexander

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡0.9 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great experience with Alexander. Would definitely recommend. "
NicolaN
Review by Nicola
from
€25
/day
HelenaH

11. Helena

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

Experienced and responsible veterinary student

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
HelenaH

11. Helena

Experienced and responsible veterinary student 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"So grateful to Helena! She took incredible care of Joni. She kept me updated, sent pictures and took her on very long walks which was so above and beyond. I highly recommend Helena to anyone! It was so great working with her. "
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
€10
/day
JéssicaJ

12. Jéssica

1.6 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

I look after your pet with loads of love :)

JéssicaJ

12. Jéssica

I look after your pet with loads of love :)1.6 km
1 recurring guest
from
€15
/day
Jessica & MessiJ

13. Jessica & Messi

1 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱

Usually responds within few hours
Jessica & MessiJ

13. Jessica & Messi

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱1 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
LuīzeL

14. Luīze

1.4 km
from
€13
/day
2 reviews

Your Doggos Bestie

Last active 9 days ago
LuīzeL

14. Luīze

Your Doggos Bestie1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€13
/day
RitaR

15. Rita

1.8 km
from
€40
/day
2 reviews

Your dog like our own! 🐕🐾

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
RitaR

15. Rita

Your dog like our own! 🐕🐾1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/day
AliceA

16. Alice

0.8 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Reliable cat person, happy to dog sit too

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
AliceA

16. Alice

Reliable cat person, happy to dog sit too0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
SophiaS

17. Sophia

0.2 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Golden Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
SophiaS

17. Sophia

Golden Pet Care0.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/day
ClemenceC

18. Clemence

1.5 km
from
€15
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable french dog lover at Sandymount 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
ClemenceC

18. Clemence

Reliable french dog lover at Sandymount 🐾1.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€15
/day
LalL

19. Lal

1 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your dog's home away from home

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
LalL

19. Lal

Your dog's home away from home1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€16
/day
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

0.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
CharlotteC

20. Charlotte

New sitter
Experienced Dog Owner | Flexible Care & Outdoor Time0.5 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day