1. Pet Sitting
  2. Rathmines

Pet Sitting, Rathmines

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SirkkaS

1. Sirkka

1 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dublin Pet Whisperer

SirkkaS

1. Sirkka

Dublin Pet Whisperer 1 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
"Sirkka is simply AMAZING! Perfectly on time, sweet and really good to deal with our dog (Archie). Not only she is very good with him but also she was able to perfectly manage his incredible energy! We and Archie love Sirkka :) can't recommend more! "
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€15
/day
KarolineK

2. Karoline

1.6 km
from
€18
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KarolineK

2. Karoline

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.1.6 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Fantastic dog sitter! Great caring of our 10 year old rescue"
NavanyN
Review by Navany
from
€18
/day
OwenO

3. Owen

2 km
from
€10
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Great with all pets 🐶🐱 and available middays 👍🏻

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
OwenO

3. Owen

Great with all pets 🐶🐱 and available middays 👍🏻 2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€10
/day
AlejandraA

4. Alejandra

0.5 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Caring and Energetic Pet Lover You Can Trust

Usually responds within one day
AlejandraA

4. Alejandra

Caring and Energetic Pet Lover You Can Trust0.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Alejandra was amazing! She took care of my cat for 3 days and I could not recommend her more ❤️"
petraP
Review by petra
from
€10
/day
TatianaT

5. Tatiana

0.7 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover Available in Dublin South

TatianaT

5. Tatiana

Pet Lover Available in Dublin South0.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Tatiana did a wonderful job of looking after our cat, Caroline. She is clearly a true animal lover! "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
€25
/day
MariaM

6. Maria

0.6 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MariaM

6. Maria

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖0.6 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Maria did a brilliant job of looking after our energetic 1 year old Labrador yesterday. Clear communication from the start and regular updates during the day. The pup had a great time! It’s clear that Maria has had lots of experience with dogs and loves their company. Would highly recommend! "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€18
/day
MeaganM

7. Meagan

1.2 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Trusted and reliable pet lover!

MeaganM

7. Meagan

Trusted and reliable pet lover! 1.2 km
(1 review)
"Meagan took such good care of our two cats! She kept us updated and we even got a little report card on how they were getting on at home. I couldn’t recommend her more! "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€25
/day
MonikaM

8. Monika

0.2 km
from
€16
/day
26 reviews
17
recurring guests

Pet Sitter Available In Sandyford & Rathmines Area

Usually responds within one hour
MonikaM

8. Monika

Pet Sitter Available In Sandyford & Rathmines Area0.2 km
(26 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Monika is an excellent and reliable petsitter. She took care of my cats during my last two holidays and it was lovely. She sent photos and updated us regularly on how they were doing. I had been worried that my cats could get stressed or depressed while I and my husband were away, but they coped very well with it, thanks to Monika's attention and care. I would definitely recommend her."
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€16
/day
XiomaraX

9. Xiomara

0.9 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

New in Dublin - Cat lover

Lives with 1 cat
XiomaraX

9. Xiomara

New in Dublin - Cat lover 0.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"Xiomara is an absolutely wonderful cat sitter. Can't express how grateful we are for the exceptional care she provided to our cat. Xiomara kept us updated with pictures, videos and messages wich gave us a lot of peace of mind while we were away. Our cat is usually shy and reserved but the special connection with Xiomara was an achievement ! She is very responsible and she has a big affection and passion for what she does. We'll definitely trust her again and would highly recommend her service. She did a great job coming at home twice a day and taking care of our cat while we were going in holidays"
JEANNETTEJ
Review by JEANNETTE
from
€20
/day
AislingA

10. Aisling

0.5 km
from
€10
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Experienced dog walker

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AislingA

10. Aisling

Experienced dog walker0.5 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Thanks Aisling for doing a house visit/walk for Stout. Would book again ☺️"
SíleS
Review by Síle
from
€10
/day
JoJ

11. Jo

1 km
from
€17
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet sitting serving Dublin 8, 6, and surrounds!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Molly
JoJ

11. Jo

Pet sitting serving Dublin 8, 6, and surrounds! 1 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Molly
from
€17
/day
GenniG

12. Genni

0.6 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

UCD Vet Student Offering Reliable, Compassionate Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
GenniG

12. Genni

UCD Vet Student Offering Reliable, Compassionate Pet Care0.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Bob adored Genni from the second he met her. She was so gentle and kind to his crazy puppy ways! Looking forward to booking Genni again 🐶"
KatieK
Review by Katie
from
€15
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

1 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews

Doggy adventures await 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Doggy adventures await 🐶1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Claudia was very good with our puppy. She took him for a walk and played with him after. Highly recommend her services. "
NamrataN
Review by Namrata
from
€14
/day
KateK

14. Kate

0.9 km
from
€16
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Dog Lover and Nurse Ready to Pamper Your Pooch!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
KateK

14. Kate

Lifelong Dog Lover and Nurse Ready to Pamper Your Pooch!0.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We are so very happy we have connected with Kate. What a truly lovely person and the most incredible dog person. Our little rescue has trouble sometimes warming to people but it was instant love with Kate. She is calm and so very considerate. We felt so happy and confident leaving our nervous little dog with her. We have spent time trying to get our dog stronger and less stressed and Kate made it so easy for us to leave her. They just clicked and Kate couldn’t have been more helpful. I also really enjoyed our chat together and I would be so delighted to recommend Kate to anyone! Thanks Kate! "
MarieM
Review by Marie
from
€16
/day
KatrinaK

15. Katrina

0.7 km
from
€18
/day

Loving Care When You’re Not There!

Last active 9 days ago
KatrinaK

15. Katrina

Loving Care When You’re Not There!0.7 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
€18
/day
TalitaT

16. Talita

1.2 km
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dog super lover

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with N/A Hurricane
TalitaT

16. Talita

Dog super lover1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with N/A Hurricane
"I highly recommend Talita! She is extremely accommodating, self-sufficient, quick to respond, and goes above and beyond! She gave my dog a great afternoon with long walks and I’m super grateful. "
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
€14
/day
LauraL

17. Laura

1.3 km
from
€20
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

17. Laura

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter1.3 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/day
CarmiC

18. Carmi

1 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews

We're having a tail-wagging time!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ada
CarmiC

18. Carmi

We're having a tail-wagging time!1 km
(4 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltese Ada
from
€10
/day
GabrielaG

19. Gabriela

1.3 km
from
€15
/day
1
recurring guest

Gabi Daycare Lovedose

GabrielaG

19. Gabriela

Gabi Daycare Lovedose1.3 km
1 recurring guest
from
€15
/day
Katie & HarryK

20. Katie & Harry

0.9 km
from
€14
/day
80 reviews
36
recurring guests

Friends for Your Fur Family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
Katie & HarryK

20. Katie & Harry

Friends for Your Fur Family0.9 km
(80 reviews)
36 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Katie did a fantastic job of taking care of our cat while we were away for the holidays! She sent photos and updates, and never stopped trying to win over our scaredy cat with treats and attention :) We came home to a happy cat and clean food / litter areas. We'll definitely be in touch next time we need a cat sitter. Thanks Katie!"
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
€14
/day