1. Pet Sitting
  2. Rathgar

Pet Sitting, Rathgar

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
2 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitter: Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!

Usually responds within one day
CarolinaC

1. Carolina

Reliable Pet Sitter: Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Carolina was reliable, trustworthy and an excellent pet sitter. Thank you for looking after Samba. "
CaoimhC
Review by Caoimh
from
€10
/day
EziaE

2. Ezia

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Sitter :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EziaE

2. Ezia

Pet Sitter :)1.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Ezia did a fantastic job looking after our cat while we were away. She was friendly, punctual and great communication. Cat seemed very happy and relaxed in her company! Would highly recommend! "
PaulP
Review by Paul
from
€15
/day
SuelenS

3. Suelen

1.4 km - Dublin 8
from
€14
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Lover & Proud Owner of 2 Dogs + 1 Bunny

Usually responds within one hour
SuelenS

3. Suelen

Experienced Pet Lover & Proud Owner of 2 Dogs + 1 Bunny1.4 km - Dublin 8
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€14
/day
SamindiS

4. Samindi

1 km
from
€10
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Paws, Play & Cuddles with Sammy 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SamindiS

4. Samindi

Paws, Play & Cuddles with Sammy 🐶1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"I have booked Samindi for a whole week to come in twice a day to look after my two cats and she was absolutely brilliant!⭐️ I received updates about the cats constantly including videos and pictures. She made sure to follow all directions given and give a lot of attention to my cats. One of my more adventurous cats got herself into a bit of trouble in the end and Samindi handled it very well, informing me about the cat every step of the way and resolving the issue completely. I highly recommend Samindi, she’s very kind and a caring person ❤️ Thank you Samindi 🥰"
RusanaR
Review by Rusana
from
€10
/day
CarolC

5. Carol

1.6 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
CarolC

5. Carol

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Carol was amazing!! We will certainly book again!There aren’t enough kind words to describe just how thoughtful she was while looking after our 2 cats. We had a pet emergency just before our holiday but Carol was both flexible and so understanding as our plans moved around. As a result, one of the cats required medication during her visits and she went above and beyond to ensure he received all the proper care. Her updates, including photos, were frequent and detailed, helping us enjoy our time away even more knowing that the cats were being looked after so well. They were definitely spoiled with lots of cuddles and play! She was so generous with her time and showed true care and compassion. We wouldn’t hesitate to book with Carol again. I know our cats are looking forward to it, too 🐱🐱"
Carlo & DaveC
Review by Carlo & Dave
from
€25
/day
MaikeM

6. Maike

0.2 km
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Caring Dog Lover with Shelter Experience

Last active 5 days ago
MaikeM

6. Maike

Reliable & Caring Dog Lover with Shelter Experience0.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
"I'd highly recommend Maike, she was very easy to communicate with, willing to work around our times and gave us regular updates and pictures while minding our dog. Maike clearly loves dogs and seemed to genuinely look forward to spend time with our dog. It was very nice to know our dog was going to be well taken care of. "
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€15
/day
HildeH

7. Hilde

1.6 km
from
€30
/day
2 reviews

Animal lover ready to pamper your pet like it’s my own

Usually responds within one day
HildeH

7. Hilde

Animal lover ready to pamper your pet like it’s my own 1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Hilde was fantastic with our little Luna. Luna is only a puppy and needs a lot of attention which Hilde provided and even assisted with her training. Her communication was perfect and we could tell Luna had a really good time. We will be using Hilde again :) "
TillyT
Review by Tilly
from
€30
/day
QueziaQ

8. Quezia

1.4 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

I have a warm heart for cold noses :)

Usually responds within one day
QueziaQ

8. Quezia

I have a warm heart for cold noses :)1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Quezia took great care of our two cats, which took an instant liking to her. We received daily updates with the cats' playtime, and they were entertained and cared for that they barely felt our absence for the week we were gone :) Would highly recommend Quezia!"
Alex & DanielA
Review by Alex & Daniel
from
€15
/day
VeronicaV

9. Veronica

1.8 km
from
€9.5
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Sitter in Ranelagh/ Donnybrook:I Treat Your Pet Like my Own

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VeronicaV

9. Veronica

Sitter in Ranelagh/ Donnybrook:I Treat Your Pet Like my Own1.8 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We had the pleasure of having Veronica mind our dog Billy for a few hours while we went out for dinner, and we couldn’t be happier with the experience. From the moment she arrived, Veronica was friendly, punctual, and incredibly easy to communicate with. She instantly connected with Billy, who took to her straight away, it was clear she has a natural rapport with animals. Veronica’s calm and kind demeanor put us at ease, and her updates throughout the evening were thoughtful and reassuring. It’s not always easy to leave your pet with someone new, but Veronica made it feel effortless. We came home to a happy, relaxed dog! Highly recommend Veronica to anyone looking for a reliable and genuinely lovely pet sitter. Billy already hopes she’ll be back soon! "
EtainE
Review by Etain
from
€9.5
/day
FallonF

10. Fallon

0.7 km
from
€16
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

fallon’s fun frolics!

FallonF

10. Fallon

fallon’s fun frolics! 0.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Fallon is very conscientious with excellent communication. We have no worries when she looks after our dog, who loves her. Thanks Fallon! "
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
€16
/day
JenniferJ

11. Jennifer

1.8 km
from
€13
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

11. Jennifer

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Jennifer was fantastic. She was very friendly, flexible, made my nervous dog feel so comfortable and gave very regular updates which I really appreciated. I would highly recommend her! "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€13
/day
KateK

12. Kate

1.8 km
from
€10
/day

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!

Last active 11 days ago
KateK

12. Kate

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!1.8 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€10
/day
DanielleD

13. Danielle

1.4 km
from
€12
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

We only can give what we have: love!

DanielleD

13. Danielle

We only can give what we have: love! 1.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
"Punctual and courteous. Managed to befriend our cat when not many others could before. Excellent sitter."
NiallN
Review by Niall
from
€12
/day
SirkkaS

14. Sirkka

1 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dublin Pet Whisperer

SirkkaS

14. Sirkka

Dublin Pet Whisperer 1 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
"Sirkka is simply AMAZING! Perfectly on time, sweet and really good to deal with our dog (Archie). Not only she is very good with him but also she was able to perfectly manage his incredible energy! We and Archie love Sirkka :) can't recommend more! "
CristinaC
Review by Cristina
from
€15
/day
KarolineK

15. Karoline

1.3 km - Dublin
from
€18
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa Apso Sophie Charllote
KarolineK

15. Karoline

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.1.3 km - Dublin
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa Apso Sophie Charllote
"Fantastic dog sitter! Great caring of our 10 year old rescue"
NavanyN
Review by Navany
from
€18
/day
AlejandraA

16. Alejandra

0.4 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Caring and Energetic Pet Lover You Can Trust

Usually responds within one day
AlejandraA

16. Alejandra

Caring and Energetic Pet Lover You Can Trust0.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Alejandra was amazing! She took care of my cat for 3 days and I could not recommend her more ❤️"
petraP
Review by petra
from
€10
/day
MariaM

17. Maria

0.5 km
from
€18
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
MariaM

17. Maria

I’ll treat your dog the way I’d treat my own 💖0.5 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
"Maria did a brilliant job of looking after our energetic 1 year old Labrador yesterday. Clear communication from the start and regular updates during the day. The pup had a great time! It’s clear that Maria has had lots of experience with dogs and loves their company. Would highly recommend! "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€18
/day
TatianaT

18. Tatiana

1.1 km
from
€25
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Lover Available in Dublin South

TatianaT

18. Tatiana

Pet Lover Available in Dublin South1.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Tatiana did a wonderful job of looking after our cat, Caroline. She is clearly a true animal lover! "
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
€25
/day
MeaganM

19. Meagan

0.9 km
from
€25
/day
1 review

Trusted and reliable pet lover!

MeaganM

19. Meagan

Trusted and reliable pet lover! 0.9 km
(1 review)
"Meagan took such good care of our two cats! She kept us updated and we even got a little report card on how they were getting on at home. I couldn’t recommend her more! "
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
€25
/day
MonikaM

20. Monika

0.5 km
from
€16
/day
26 reviews
17
recurring guests

Pet Sitter Available In Sandyford & Rathmines Area

Usually responds within one hour
MonikaM

20. Monika

Pet Sitter Available In Sandyford & Rathmines Area0.5 km
(26 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Monika is an excellent and reliable petsitter. She took care of my cats during my last two holidays and it was lovely. She sent photos and updated us regularly on how they were doing. I had been worried that my cats could get stressed or depressed while I and my husband were away, but they coped very well with it, thanks to Monika's attention and care. I would definitely recommend her."
AndreaA
Review by Andrea
from
€16
/day