1. Pet Sitting
  2. Lucan

Pet Sitting, Lucan

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
IsabelaI

1. Isabela

2.2 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Weekend Care for Small Dogs in Dublin

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
IsabelaI

1. Isabela

Loving Weekend Care for Small Dogs in Dublin2.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€15
/day
katieK

2. katie

3.5 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover D15

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
katieK

2. katie

Animal lover D153.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Bichon Frise Bella
"Katie is a great sitter, trustworthy and great communication of pics and updates of our cats. "
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€16
/day
DaniD

3. Dani

3.1 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Fun, stress-free dog-minding!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DaniD

3. Dani

Fun, stress-free dog-minding! 3.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Very caring sitter. Stress free to have Dani around. House was always left in order and we had updates on our puppy every time she went over. Our pup absolutely loved her, definitely recommend, if your in need of a sitter. Thanks again Dani!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€20
/day
MarcosM

4. Marcos

3.8 km - Dublin 22
from
€19
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MarcosM

4. Marcos

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin3.8 km - Dublin 22
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Absolutely lovely guy! So kind and nice to the animals. Very good with communication and keeping me updated. Would highly recommend! 🙏🏼❤️"
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€19
/day
PauloP

5. Paulo

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PauloP

5. Paulo

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter 1.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"I left my fur baby with Paulo and he was great. He took such good care of her and sent me photos and videos that made me feel much more relaxed. Thank you, Paulo!"
MarcusM
Review by Marcus
from
€10
/day
HuiruH

6. Huiru

3.9 km
from
€15
/day
16 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dog lover family

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
HuiruH

6. Huiru

Dog lover family 3.9 km
(16 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€15
/day
CássiaC

7. Cássia

3.7 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

working with dogs is the best thing in life

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
CássiaC

7. Cássia

working with dogs is the best thing in life3.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
"I’m really happy with the care my dog received! She looked so comfortable and well taken care of. You can tell she truly loves animals. I definitely recommend her!"
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€20
/day
SofíaS

8. Sofía

2.2 km - Lucan
from
€15
/day
6 reviews

I take care of your pet with love <3

Last contacted today
Last active today
SofíaS

8. Sofía

I take care of your pet with love <32.2 km - Lucan
(6 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€15
/day
PaulaP

9. Paula

4.8 km
from
€15
/day
5 reviews

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
PaulaP

9. Paula

Pet-loving family with our 6-year-old pup Chloe 🐕4.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
GuijiaG

10. Guijia

1.7 km
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Flexible Doggy Care by Airlie Park🌳 with Big Terrace

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
GuijiaG

10. Guijia

Flexible Doggy Care by Airlie Park🌳 with Big Terrace1.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
DanaD

11. Dana

2.2 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
DanaD

11. Dana

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!2.2 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
EdelE

12. Edel

1.7 km
from
€12
/day

Loving, Reliable Dog Walker and Sitter

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
EdelE

12. Edel

Loving, Reliable Dog Walker and Sitter 1.7 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€12
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

3.6 km
from
€14
/day
1 review

Caring Dog lover🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Caring Dog lover🐾3.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€14
/day
MartinaM

14. Martina

3.8 km
from
€25
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Sitters Who Treat Your Furry Family Like Their Own!🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MartinaM

14. Martina

Sitters Who Treat Your Furry Family Like Their Own!🐾3.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
€25
/day
AllineA

15. Alline

3.5 km
from
€10
/day

Ready to give all the love and care to your pet.

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AllineA

15. Alline

Ready to give all the love and care to your pet.3.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
LizL

16. Liz

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

loving and reliable pet sitter you can trust

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with springer spaniel Molly mccormack
LizL

16. Liz

loving and reliable pet sitter you can trust 4.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with springer spaniel Molly mccormack
from
€15
/day
BárbaraB

17. Bárbara

2.4 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Veterinarian from Chile & Caring Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
BárbaraB

17. Bárbara

Veterinarian from Chile & Caring Pet Sitter2.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/day
DianaD

18. Diana

2.4 km
from
€10
/day

Because Dogs Deserve the Best

DianaD

18. Diana

Because Dogs Deserve the Best2.4 km
from
€10
/day
IanaI

19. Iana

2.7 km
from
€15
/day

Fur-tastic Pet Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/staffie mix Colby
IanaI

19. Iana

Fur-tastic Pet Care2.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador/staffie mix Colby
from
€15
/day
GabrielG

20. Gabriel

1.4 km
from
€15
/day

Dogs make me so happy… and love to make them happy too!!

GabrielG

20. Gabriel

Dogs make me so happy… and love to make them happy too!!1.4 km
from
€15
/day