1. Pet Sitting
  2. Killester

Pet Sitting, Killester

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

2.6 km
from
€14.15
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who loves playing with animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who loves playing with animals2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€14.15
/day
RosaneR

2. Rosane

0.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RosaneR

2. Rosane

New sitter
🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️0.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

2.6 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

Caring and responsible PetSitter Experienced with Dogs/Cats

Last active 6 days ago
CatalinaC

3. Catalina

New sitter
Caring and responsible PetSitter Experienced with Dogs/Cats2.6 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€16
/day
MayaM

4. Maya

2.2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love

Last active 2 days ago
MayaM

4. Maya

New sitter
Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love2.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
DiogoD

5. Diogo

2.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

In love with animals.

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
DiogoD

5. Diogo

New sitter
In love with animals. 2.9 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€10
/day
Caro & Cris🐾C

6. Caro & Cris🐾

2.8 km
from
€13
/day
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 03

Last active 3 days ago
Caro & Cris🐾C

6. Caro & Cris🐾

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 032.8 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
"Reliable. Good at communicating. Have already booked again. "
VyankaV
Review by Vyanka
from
€13
/day
AngelicaA

7. Angelica

0.8 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelicaA

7. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾0.8 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€16
/day
JessicaJ

8. Jessica

1.6 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️

JessicaJ

8. Jessica

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️1.6 km
from
€12
/day
Irvin TorresI

9. Irvin Torres

2.7 km
from
€18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?

Last active 3 days ago
Irvin TorresI

9. Irvin Torres

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
MoacirM

10. Moacir

2.7 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoacirM

10. Moacir

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats2.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moacir travelled across the city to give my diabetic dog her insulin shot while she was staying with my family for the weekend. He is dependable and always sends a picture when the shot is complete. My dog has come to know what to expect and is very calm with him. I'd highly recommend him for any pet care. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€16
/day
DryelenD

11. Dryelen

1.4 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DryelenD

11. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 1.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Really happy with Dryelen taking care of our cats! "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€18
/day
MarinaM

12. Marina

2.7 km
from
€20
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experience of much love and affection for your pet

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MarinaM

12. Marina

Experience of much love and affection for your pet2.7 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We were extremely happy with Marina. She is very lovely and my both cats liked her a lot which is surprising for us because one of my cats is extremely shy and usually hides from strangers but Marina managed to pet him by second day :) She was on time every day and very consistent which again is great for our baby’s. We received daily updates and photos which put us on easy while on holidays. This is our first time to hire someone we don’t know and we are so happy with services and we will definitely do it again. Massive thank you to Marina!!! And thank you Pawshake. Highly recommend. Liva "
LivaL
Review by Liva
from
€20
/day
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

2.1 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will be honoured.to have your beloved furry friend’s cares - 5 years in workforce - Dog Sitter Travel to clients' homes to pick up/drop off my client's pets.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

I will be honoured.to have your beloved furry friend’s cares - 5 years in workforce - Dog Sitter Travel to clients' homes to pick up/drop off my client's pets.2.1 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I highly recommend Juliana. She was amazing with Ziggy and he loved her. She is very professional and she loves dog. I will contact her every time I need someone to stay with Ziggy. "
WaneskaW
Review by Waneska
from
€18
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

2.5 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf2.5 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Natural dog person. Excellent communication "
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

1.6 km
from
€17
/day

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There1.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
from
€17
/day
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

2 km
from
€11
/day
1
recurring guest

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
GabrielaG

16. Gabriela

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover2 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€11
/day
SusanS

17. Susan

2.3 km
from
€13
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving care for your best friend

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
SusanS

17. Susan

Loving care for your best friend2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with shih tzu Bailey and Ollie
from
€13
/day
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

2.4 km
from
€7
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
VanessaV

18. Vanessa

keeping your 4 paws loved and cared while you come back2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€7
/day
WashingtonW

19. Washington

2.3 km
from
€10
/day

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
WashingtonW

19. Washington

Experienced Dog Trainer & Canine Care Specialist2.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
ZoeZ

20. Zoe

2 km
from
€10
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
ZoeZ

20. Zoe

Passionate and experienced in handling of all kinds of dogs!2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
from
€10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Killester that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Killester to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Killester. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Killester. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Killester.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Killester on Pawshake. Over 3858 pet owners in Killester have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express