1. Pet Sitting
  2. Clondalkin

Pet Sitting, Clondalkin

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaraL

1. Lara

1.9 km
from
€10
/day

Pet lover, flexible and trustworthy

LaraL

1. Lara

Pet lover, flexible and trustworthy 1.9 km
from
€10
/day
NealN

2. Neal

4.5 km
from
€14
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Snoop's Dog Walking

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
NealN

2. Neal

Snoop's Dog Walking4.5 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Neil was great taking care of my cat. He is very friendlly, trustworthy and gentle with Lestat. I totally recommend him to anyone needing a pet sitter :)"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€14
/day
AineA

3. Aine

0.7 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Critter Sitter

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
AineA

3. Aine

Critter Sitter0.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
"Áine was lovely with our cat Flake! "
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
€15
/day
LilianL

4. Lilian

2 km
from
€20
/day
26 reviews
9
recurring guests

Lily_peace Of Mind

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
LilianL

4. Lilian

Lily_peace Of Mind2 km
(26 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Really pleasant person to deal with and looked after my pet very well. Very good communication which is so important! :)"
CatherineC
Review by Catherine
from
€20
/day
DaniD

5. Dani

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
6 reviews

Fun, stress-free dog-minding!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Papillon x Miniature Schnauzer Gizmo
DaniD

5. Dani

Fun, stress-free dog-minding! 2.5 km
(6 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Papillon x Miniature Schnauzer Gizmo
"Very caring sitter. Stress free to have Dani around. House was always left in order and we had updates on our puppy every time she went over. Our pup absolutely loved her, definitely recommend, if your in need of a sitter. Thanks again Dani!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
€20
/day
MarcosM

6. Marcos

1.7 km
from
€19
/day
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarcosM

6. Marcos

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Absolutely lovely guy! So kind and nice to the animals. Very good with communication and keeping me updated. Would highly recommend! 🙏🏼❤️"
MargaretM
Review by Margaret
from
€19
/day
aimeeA

7. aimee

3.8 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter Tallaght

Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
aimeeA

7. aimee

Pet sitter Tallaght 3.8 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Aimee is a diamond, not just a sitter. Aimee looked after my 2 year old anxious pup at our house while we went away and left her for the first time! It was our first night away from her and Aimee looked after her as per all instructions and did a remarkable job. Bella had an eye issue at the time of sitting and Aimee administered the complicated eye drops as per my instructions and Bella’s eye is now healed and looking amazing due to her care while we were away. Aimee had to catch her and administer a round of 3 eye drops each time she visited and she had no problems or complaints with this even though it’s a bit more care than typically needed. Bella was fed, watered and let out to play and poo as per instructions and Aimee returned my baby girl and home to me in perfect condition. Aimee comes with a huge recommendation, she is very chilled and understanding and your animal will likely warm to her just like mine did. Thanks so much Aimee, we will definitely need you again!❤️"
RubyR
Review by Ruby
from
€15
/day
VivianeV

8. Viviane

3.6 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

I will get togged out and head out for a walk. I a sociable

Usually responds within one day
VivianeV

8. Viviane

I will get togged out and head out for a walk. I a sociable 3.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Viviane was great. Feed my cat, clean his litter. She send me videos of my cat, respected house rules and was very communicative. I would totally call her back for my next trip."
EstefaniaE
Review by Estefania
from
€20
/day
CássiaC

9. Cássia

2.6 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

working with dogs is the best thing in life

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
CássiaC

9. Cássia

working with dogs is the best thing in life2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with American bully pocket brisa
"I’m really happy with the care my dog received! She looked so comfortable and well taken care of. You can tell she truly loves animals. I definitely recommend her!"
BeatrizB
Review by Beatriz
from
€20
/day
AdinaA

10. Adina

4.9 km
from
€15
/day

I will become the best friend for your pet❤️

AdinaA

10. Adina

I will become the best friend for your pet❤️4.9 km
from
€15
/day
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

0.8 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

🐾 genuine animal lover, reliable pet sitter

Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

🐾 genuine animal lover, reliable pet sitter 0.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Can't recommend Stephanie enough, I have 2 young huskies that are very energetic and demanding and i know they can be a handful but Stephanie was great with them gave them plenty of attention, play time and walks. They were fast asleep by time I got home so she was more than a match for them. She's also great at responding to requests and was accommodating to fit with my last minute requests and great at giving updates to put your mind at ease. I'd highly recommend and I know Nyx and Hera can't wait for next time"
JamesJ
Review by James
from
€20
/day
DanaD

12. Dana

3.9 km
from
€20
/day
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!

Last booked today
Last contacted 9 days ago
DanaD

12. Dana

Loving, Reliable Pet Care—Your Pets Are Family!3.9 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€20
/day
Conor and JadeC

13. Conor and Jade

4.3 km
from
€15
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
Conor and JadeC

13. Conor and Jade

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer4.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
from
€15
/day
ManutsanunM

14. Manutsanun

4.6 km
from
€15
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ManutsanunM

14. Manutsanun

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine4.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€15
/day
CaoimheC

15. Caoimhe

4.5 km
from
€15
/day
2 reviews

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
CaoimheC

15. Caoimhe

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
MayraM

16. Mayra

1.7 km - Lucan
from
€20
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petsitter service in city centre ❤️🐶🐕🐕‍🦺

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MayraM

16. Mayra

Petsitter service in city centre ❤️🐶🐕🐕‍🦺1.7 km - Lucan
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
MANISHAM

17. MANISHA

2.1 km
from
€15
/day
1 review

Because every dog deserves joyful walks 🐶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MANISHAM

17. MANISHA

Because every dog deserves joyful walks 🐶2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/day
BárbaraB

18. Bárbara

4.3 km
from
€25
/day
2 reviews

Veterinarian from Chile & Caring Pet Sitter

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BárbaraB

18. Bárbara

Veterinarian from Chile & Caring Pet Sitter4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/day
DianaD

19. Diana

4.2 km
from
€10
/day

Because Dogs Deserve the Best

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
DianaD

19. Diana

Because Dogs Deserve the Best4.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
CarolinaC

20. Carolina

4.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Care and Loving Attention in Your Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CarolinaC

20. Carolina

New sitter
Care and Loving Attention in Your Home4.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€15
/day