1. House Sitting
  2. Sandymount

House Sitting, Sandymount

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
RobertaR

1. Roberta

2.3 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

I am a pet lover, very flexible and easy-going.

Last active 8 days ago
RobertaR

1. Roberta

I am a pet lover, very flexible and easy-going.2.3 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
from
€30
/night
LivyaL

2. Livya

0.7 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Happy pets, happy owners;dedicated care you can count on.

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LivyaL

2. Livya

Happy pets, happy owners;dedicated care you can count on.0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
VeronicaV

3. Veronica

2.1 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Sitter in Ranelagh/ Donnybrook:I Treat Your Pet Like my Own

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VeronicaV

3. Veronica

Sitter in Ranelagh/ Donnybrook:I Treat Your Pet Like my Own2.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
LuīzeL

4. Luīze

2.8 km
from
€32
/night
2 reviews

Your Doggos Bestie

Last active 9 days ago
LuīzeL

4. Luīze

Your Doggos Bestie2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
from
€32
/night
GaryG

5. Gary

2.3 km
from
€25
/night

Reliable Care for Cats & Dogs — Like Family

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
GaryG

5. Gary

Reliable Care for Cats & Dogs — Like Family2.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€25
/night
AoibhínA

6. Aoibhín

2.5 km
from
€40
/night

Veterinary student in Dublin area

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AoibhínA

6. Aoibhín

Veterinary student in Dublin area 2.5 km
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
UlisesU

7. Ulises

2.2 km
from
€22
/night

Dog walking & pet care in Dublin 🐕🐾🐈

Last active 12 days ago
UlisesU

7. Ulises

Dog walking & pet care in Dublin 🐕🐾🐈2.2 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€22
/night
RuslanaR

8. Ruslana

2.4 km
from
€72
/night
1 review

Experienced Veterinarian Offering Professional Pet Care 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
RuslanaR

8. Ruslana

Experienced Veterinarian Offering Professional Pet Care 🐾2.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€72
/night
ChristinaC

9. Christina

2.8 km
from
€25
/night

Your Pet's new best friend

ChristinaC

9. Christina

Your Pet's new best friend 2.8 km
from
€25
/night
IsabelleI

10. Isabelle

1.8 km
from
€50
/night

Your Dog’s New Walking Bestfriend, 9 years experience!

Usually responds within few hours
IsabelleI

10. Isabelle

Your Dog’s New Walking Bestfriend, 9 years experience!1.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
CatalinaC

11. Catalina

1.4 km
from
€30
/night

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾

CatalinaC

11. Catalina

Caring, Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter 🐾1.4 km
from
€30
/night
AgustinaA

12. Agustina

2.8 km
from
€25
/night

Experienced & loving dog walker in Dublin 3!

Usually responds within few hours
AgustinaA

12. Agustina

Experienced & loving dog walker in Dublin 3!2.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
EvaE

13. Eva

1.1 km
from
€55
/night

🎓Opera Student & Lifelong Dog Lover🧡

EvaE

13. Eva

🎓Opera Student & Lifelong Dog Lover🧡1.1 km
from
€55
/night
elena 🌻E

14. elena 🌻

2.8 km
from
€25
/night

Your pet’s favourite sitter for cuddles, walks & stays🐾

Lives with 1 cat
elena 🌻E

14. elena 🌻

Your pet’s favourite sitter for cuddles, walks & stays🐾2.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
GormlaithG

15. Gormlaith

2.3 km
from
€38
/night

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GormlaithG

15. Gormlaith

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!2.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€38
/night
NicoleN

16. Nicole

1.3 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

29-Year-Old Italian Animal Lover

Usually responds within one day
NicoleN

16. Nicole

29-Year-Old Italian Animal Lover1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
AntonellaA

17. Antonella

1.7 km
from
€50
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

your dog’s new best friend: an experienced pet sitter!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with schnauzer miniature Eire
AntonellaA

17. Antonella

your dog’s new best friend: an experienced pet sitter!1.7 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with schnauzer miniature Eire
from
€50
/night
Kitty JaneK

18. Kitty Jane

2.9 km
from
€55
/night

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed breed (Yorkshire pincher) Cico
Kitty JaneK

18. Kitty Jane

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh2.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed breed (Yorkshire pincher) Cico
from
€55
/night
HannahH

19. Hannah

0.6 km
from
€75
/night

Reliable and Trustworthy Dog Walking / Home Stay

Usually responds within one day
HannahH

19. Hannah

Reliable and Trustworthy Dog Walking / Home Stay 0.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€75
/night
KateK

20. Kate

2.4 km
from
€25
/night

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!

KateK

20. Kate

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!2.4 km
from
€25
/night