1. House Sitting
  2. Ringsend

House Sitting, Ringsend

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YasminY

1. Yasmin

2 km - Dublin
from
€40
/night
1 review

Experienced Dog Walker and Trusted Pet Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
YasminY

1. Yasmin

Experienced Dog Walker and Trusted Pet Sitter2 km - Dublin
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€40
/night
FlorenciaF

2. Florencia

2.2 km
from
€25
/night

Your pet’s new best friend while you’re away

Last active 3 days ago
FlorenciaF

2. Florencia

Your pet’s new best friend while you’re away2.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
RafaelR

3. Rafael

1.9 km
from
€25
/night

I’m always free for your dog! 🩵

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
RafaelR

3. Rafael

I’m always free for your dog! 🩵1.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€25
/night
IsabelleI

4. Isabelle

0.6 km
from
€50
/night

Your Dog’s New Walking Bestfriend, 9 years experience!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
IsabelleI

4. Isabelle

Your Dog’s New Walking Bestfriend, 9 years experience!0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
Rafaela RiccoR

5. Rafaela Ricco

2.3 km
from
€58
/night
10 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced dog mum offering calm & cozy stays 🏡✨

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
Rafaela RiccoR

5. Rafaela Ricco

Experienced dog mum offering calm & cozy stays 🏡✨ 2.3 km
(10 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€58
/night
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

1.5 km
from
€28
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Gentle, Loving Care for Your Pet – Just Like Home

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VanessaV

6. Vanessa

Gentle, Loving Care for Your Pet – Just Like Home1.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€28
/night
ClemenceC

7. Clemence

1.5 km
from
€25
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable french dog lover at Sandymount 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ClemenceC

7. Clemence

Reliable french dog lover at Sandymount 🐾1.5 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/night
CaterinaC

8. Caterina

1.9 km
from
€20
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Cat Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
CaterinaC

8. Caterina

Cat Sitter1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/night
VeronicaV

9. Veronica

2.1 km
from
€45
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Sitter in Ranelagh/ Donnybrook:I Treat Your Pet Like my Own

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
VeronicaV

9. Veronica

Sitter in Ranelagh/ Donnybrook:I Treat Your Pet Like my Own2.1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
HelenaH

10. Helena

1.9 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Experienced and responsible veterinary student

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
HelenaH

10. Helena

Experienced and responsible veterinary student 1.9 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€50
/night
GormlaithG

11. Gormlaith

2.2 km - Dublin
from
€38
/night

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GormlaithG

11. Gormlaith

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!2.2 km - Dublin
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€38
/night
EricaE

12. Erica

2.3 km
from
€25
/night

MFA Student who is ready for house sitting and dog walking!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EricaE

12. Erica

MFA Student who is ready for house sitting and dog walking! 2.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
NicoleN

13. Nicole

0.2 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

29-Year-Old Italian Animal Lover

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
NicoleN

13. Nicole

29-Year-Old Italian Animal Lover0.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
€50
/night
AntonellaA

14. Antonella

1 km
from
€50
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

your dog’s new best friend: an experienced pet sitter!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AntonellaA

14. Antonella

your dog’s new best friend: an experienced pet sitter!1 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€50
/night
LuīzeL

15. Luīze

1.4 km
from
€32
/night
2 reviews

Your Doggos Bestie

Last active 10 days ago
LuīzeL

15. Luīze

Your Doggos Bestie1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
from
€32
/night
KateK

16. Kate

2.1 km
from
€25
/night

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!

Last active 14 days ago
KateK

16. Kate

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!2.1 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€25
/night
MayumiM

17. Mayumi

1.8 km
from
€35
/night

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
MayumiM

17. Mayumi

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
from
€35
/night
LauraL

18. Laura

0.9 km - Dublin 1
from
€45
/night
3 reviews

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

18. Laura

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾 0.9 km - Dublin 1
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
€45
/night
ThaísT

19. Thaís

2.3 km
from
€25
/night

Loving Care & Hands-On Experience for Cats & Dogs in Dublin

ThaísT

19. Thaís

Loving Care & Hands-On Experience for Cats & Dogs in Dublin2.3 km
from
€25
/night
BárbaraB

20. Bárbara

2.2 km
from
€50
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Donnybrook 🐶🐱 🥰

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
BárbaraB

20. Bárbara

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Donnybrook 🐶🐱 🥰2.2 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night