1. House Sitting
  2. Rathmines

House Sitting, Rathmines

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

1.8 km
from
€25
/night

I’ll treat your pet like royalty 👑

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

1. Laura

I’ll treat your pet like royalty 👑1.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
StephanyS

2. Stephany

0.6 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

DOG WALKING & PET SITTING IN DUBLIN 6

StephanyS

2. Stephany

DOG WALKING & PET SITTING IN DUBLIN 60.6 km
(1 review)
from
€60
/night
ClaireC

3. Claire

0.8 km
from
€75
/night

My service is a walk in the park! 🐕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack russell Po
ClaireC

3. Claire

My service is a walk in the park! 🐕 0.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack russell Po
from
€75
/night
BrunaB

4. Bruna

1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dogwalker in Dublin

Usually responds within one day
BrunaB

4. Bruna

Pet Sitter/Dogwalker in Dublin1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
NahuelN

5. Nahuel

0.6 km
from
€32
/night
1 review

Dedicated Pet Caregiver: Experienced, Personalized, Loving

Usually responds within few hours
NahuelN

5. Nahuel

Dedicated Pet Caregiver: Experienced, Personalized, Loving0.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€32
/night
IngridI

6. Ingrid

1.5 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

✨The perfect match for your pet ✨ care & fun

IngridI

6. Ingrid

✨The perfect match for your pet ✨ care & fun1.5 km
(1 review)
from
€50
/night
BohdanaB

7. Bohdana

1 km
from
€46
/night

Animal and nature loving photographer

BohdanaB

7. Bohdana

Animal and nature loving photographer 1 km
from
€46
/night
JuanJ

8. Juan

1.3 km
from
€25
/night

I will take care of your dog as if it were mine

JuanJ

8. Juan

I will take care of your dog as if it were mine1.3 km
from
€25
/night
OisínO

9. Oisín

0.8 km
from
€60
/night

Caring and attentive petsitting in Dublin

OisínO

9. Oisín

Caring and attentive petsitting in Dublin0.8 km
from
€60
/night
DanielleD

10. Danielle

1.2 km
from
€35
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

We only can give what we have: love!

DanielleD

10. Danielle

We only can give what we have: love! 1.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
from
€35
/night
LorianeL

11. Loriane

1.9 km
from
€30
/night

Happiness, cuddles, and care for your pets ✨

LorianeL

11. Loriane

Happiness, cuddles, and care for your pets ✨1.9 km
from
€30
/night
PaolaP

12. Paola

1.5 km
from
€20
/night

Caring pet lover with real experience and affection

PaolaP

12. Paola

Caring pet lover with real experience and affection1.5 km
from
€20
/night
EabhaE

13. Eabha

0.8 km
from
€35
/night

Caring 3rd year veterinary student

Usually responds within one day
EabhaE

13. Eabha

Caring 3rd year veterinary student 0.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
JuliaJ

14. Julia

1.1 km
from
€60
/night

Experienced cat mom, pet sitter & pet walker 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

14. Julia

Experienced cat mom, pet sitter & pet walker 🐾1.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€60
/night
MiriamM

15. Miriam

1.2 km
from
€50
/night
12 reviews
8
recurring guests

The best care for your best friend ! 🐾💗

Usually responds within one day
MiriamM

15. Miriam

The best care for your best friend ! 🐾💗1.2 km
(12 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
IngridI

16. Ingrid

0.5 km
from
€50
/night

Experienced and caring pet sitter for dogs and cats

IngridI

16. Ingrid

Experienced and caring pet sitter for dogs and cats0.5 km
from
€50
/night
JessicaJ

17. Jessica

1 km
from
€35
/night

Dependable care for your furry friend!

JessicaJ

17. Jessica

Dependable care for your furry friend!1 km
from
€35
/night
IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

1 km
from
€50
/night

Trusted pet sitter with loads of love & attention

IsabelleI

18. Isabelle

Trusted pet sitter with loads of love & attention1 km
from
€50
/night
MartinM

19. Martin

2 km
from
€25
/night

Connecting pets with trusted care

MartinM

19. Martin

Connecting pets with trusted care2 km
from
€25
/night
AnaA

20. Ana

0.6 km
from
€55
/night

Pet minder in D06 and surrounding areas. Love and caring

Usually responds within few hours
AnaA

20. Ana

Pet minder in D06 and surrounding areas. Love and caring0.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€55
/night