1. House Sitting
  2. Rathmines

House Sitting, Rathmines

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VitorV

1. Vitor

0.9 km
from
€30
/night

Calm and responsible dog walker with attentive care

Usually responds within one day
VitorV

1. Vitor

Calm and responsible dog walker with attentive care0.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
BárbaraB

2. Bárbara

1.8 km
from
€50
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Donnybrook 🐶🐱 🥰

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
BárbaraB

2. Bárbara

Your Pet’s New Best Friend in Donnybrook 🐶🐱 🥰1.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
DanielaD

3. Daniela

1.4 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

I’m a cat lover and bring to be a better experience !

Lives with 1 cat
DanielaD

3. Daniela

I’m a cat lover and bring to be a better experience !1.4 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 cat
from
€40
/night
SebastiánS

4. Sebastián

1 km - Dublin 8
from
€25
/night

Experienced Animal Lover | Personalized Pet Care & Grooming

Usually responds within one day
SebastiánS

4. Sebastián

Experienced Animal Lover | Personalized Pet Care & Grooming1 km - Dublin 8
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
AlannaA

5. Alanna

0.6 km - Dublin
from
€80
/night

Warm, bubbly,responsible ,caring Pet sitter 💗🫶🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix of shitzu and Yorkshire terrier poppy
AlannaA

5. Alanna

Warm, bubbly,responsible ,caring Pet sitter 💗🫶🐾0.6 km - Dublin
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with mix of shitzu and Yorkshire terrier poppy
from
€80
/night
IsabelleI

6. Isabelle

1.7 km
from
€45
/night

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾

Usually responds within one day
IsabelleI

6. Isabelle

Caring & Responsible Pet Sitter in Dublin 🐾1.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€45
/night
SiofraS

7. Siofra

1.6 km
from
€50
/night

Dublin doesn’t feel like home but dogs do! ☺️🩷

Usually responds within few hours
SiofraS

7. Siofra

Dublin doesn’t feel like home but dogs do! ☺️🩷1.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
AmélieA

8. Amélie

0.8 km
from
€25
/night

Loving dog walker in Dublin City centre!

AmélieA

8. Amélie

Loving dog walker in Dublin City centre! 0.8 km
from
€25
/night
KarolineK

9. Karoline

1.6 km - Dublin
from
€60
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa Apso Sophie Charllote
KarolineK

9. Karoline

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.1.6 km - Dublin
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Lhasa Apso Sophie Charllote
from
€60
/night
SierraS

10. Sierra

1.9 km
from
€75
/night

Pet Sitting by a Plant Expert!

SierraS

10. Sierra

Pet Sitting by a Plant Expert!1.9 km
from
€75
/night
VivianeV

11. Viviane

0.8 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members

VivianeV

11. Viviane

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members0.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
from
€25
/night
AlexA

12. Alex

1.7 km
from
€60
/night

Your Pet's New BF: All Visits Is A Pawsitively Great Time!

AlexA

12. Alex

Your Pet's New BF: All Visits Is A Pawsitively Great Time!1.7 km
from
€60
/night
AlejandraA

13. Alejandra

0.5 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Caring and Energetic Pet Lover You Can Trust

Usually responds within one day
AlejandraA

13. Alejandra

Caring and Energetic Pet Lover You Can Trust0.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

2 km
from
€25
/night

Caring Pet Sitter in Dublin | Dogs, Cats & Home Visits

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

14. Jessica

Caring Pet Sitter in Dublin | Dogs, Cats & Home Visits2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
GiseleG

15. Gisele

1.1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

I will make your pets feel loved and cared

Usually responds within one day
GiseleG

15. Gisele

I will make your pets feel loved and cared 1.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
AdeleA

16. Adele

0.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

pet lover with more than 10 year of experience

Lives with 1 cat
AdeleA

16. Adele

pet lover with more than 10 year of experience0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
FelipeF

17. Felipe

1.2 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

I love animals

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mestizo Ambar
FelipeF

17. Felipe

I love animals1.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mestizo Ambar
from
€50
/night
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

1 km
from
€38
/night
2 reviews

Doggy adventures await 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
ClaudiaC

18. Claudia

Doggy adventures await 🐶1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€38
/night
CiaraC

19. Ciara

0.7 km - Dublin
from
€25
/night

Your pet's new best-friend

CiaraC

19. Ciara

Your pet's new best-friend0.7 km - Dublin
from
€25
/night
SarahS

20. Sarah

1.2 km
from
€25
/night

Making sure your pets feel safe and comfortable with me.

SarahS

20. Sarah

Making sure your pets feel safe and comfortable with me.1.2 km
from
€25
/night