1. House Sitting
  2. Rathgar

House Sitting, Rathgar

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SummerS

1. Summer

1.8 km
from
€85
/night

Friendly Dog Walker in Dublin 2, Flexible & Affordable.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Harry
SummerS

1. Summer

Friendly Dog Walker in Dublin 2, Flexible & Affordable.1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Maltipoo Harry
from
€85
/night
JasminJ

2. Jasmin

1 km
from
€80
/night

Your pets new best friend 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
JasminJ

2. Jasmin

Your pets new best friend 🐾1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€80
/night
MonicaM

3. Monica

1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Experienced and trustworthy Dog sitter.

Usually responds within few hours
MonicaM

3. Monica

Experienced and trustworthy Dog sitter.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
MilaM

4. Mila

0.6 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Here to take care of your loved ones 💛

MilaM

4. Mila

Here to take care of your loved ones 💛0.6 km
(1 review)
from
€40
/night
MarceloM

5. Marcelo

1.8 km
from
€40
/night

I'm excited to meet my new four-legged friends 😍

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mixed Jimi
MarceloM

5. Marcelo

I'm excited to meet my new four-legged friends 😍1.8 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Mixed Jimi
from
€40
/night
FernandoF

6. Fernando

1.4 km
from
€25
/night

Caring, Experienced Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals

Usually responds within one day
FernandoF

6. Fernando

Caring, Experienced Pet Sitter Who Truly Loves Animals1.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
LeticiaL

7. Leticia

0.7 km
from
€70
/night

Caring for your pets as if they were part of my own family

LeticiaL

7. Leticia

Caring for your pets as if they were part of my own family0.7 km
from
€70
/night
HillaryH

8. Hillary

1.6 km
from
€35
/night

Loving Sitter | I'm pawsitive your fur babies will love me!

Usually responds within one day
HillaryH

8. Hillary

Loving Sitter | I'm pawsitive your fur babies will love me!1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
RicardoR

9. Ricardo

0.9 km
from
€29
/night

Dog and cat lover since I was a baby.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rescue dog Yiyo
RicardoR

9. Ricardo

Dog and cat lover since I was a baby.0.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Rescue dog Yiyo
from
€29
/night
Fco. MissaelF

10. Fco. Missael

0.4 km
from
€31.4
/night

I'm pet lover your pet will have days of fun and adventures.

Fco. MissaelF

10. Fco. Missael

I'm pet lover your pet will have days of fun and adventures.0.4 km
from
€31.4
/night
BiaB

11. Bia

0.4 km
from
€70
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

BiaB

11. Bia

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾0.4 km
from
€70
/night
RicardoR

12. Ricardo

0.7 km
from
€90
/night

Unleash Joy and Adventure for Your Pet with Ricardo

RicardoR

12. Ricardo

Unleash Joy and Adventure for Your Pet with Ricardo0.7 km
from
€90
/night
OliviaO

13. Olivia

1.2 km
from
€45
/night

Dog Lover in Rathmines Ready to Pet-Sit!

OliviaO

13. Olivia

Dog Lover in Rathmines Ready to Pet-Sit!1.2 km
from
€45
/night
UrviU

14. Urvi

0.7 km
from
€33
/night

Walks Filled with Love Walker and Caretaker at Your Service!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Groot
UrviU

14. Urvi

Walks Filled with Love Walker and Caretaker at Your Service!0.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Retriever Groot
from
€33
/night
OtavioO

15. Otavio

1.5 km
from
€35
/night

compassionate care for your furry family members

Usually responds within one day
OtavioO

15. Otavio

compassionate care for your furry family members 1.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
LíviaL

16. Lívia

1.3 km
from
€25
/night

adorable,funny and careful pet sitter to make your dog happy

LíviaL

16. Lívia

adorable,funny and careful pet sitter to make your dog happy1.3 km
from
€25
/night
BrunoB

17. Bruno

0.1 km
from
€38
/night

Your best friend in excellent hands!

BrunoB

17. Bruno

Your best friend in excellent hands! 0.1 km
from
€38
/night
AmandaA

18. Amanda

1.1 km
from
€55
/night

Providing love and care for your pets. ♥️🐾

Usually responds within one day
AmandaA

18. Amanda

Providing love and care for your pets. ♥️🐾1.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
GeovanaG

19. Geovana

0.7 km
from
€80
/night

**Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter – Available Now!**

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher Polly
GeovanaG

19. Geovana

**Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter – Available Now!**0.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pinscher Polly
from
€80
/night
AilisA

20. Ailis

0.3 km
from
€50
/night

Enthusiastic and dedicated animal lover

AilisA

20. Ailis

Enthusiastic and dedicated animal lover0.3 km
from
€50
/night