1. House Sitting
  2. Rathgar

House Sitting, Rathgar

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GabrielaG

1. Gabriela

1.5 km
from
€30
/night
1
recurring guest

Gabi Daycare Lovedose

GabrielaG

1. Gabriela

Gabi Daycare Lovedose1.5 km
1 recurring guest
from
€30
/night
JoeJ

2. Joe

0.8 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Responsible young professional and dog lover

Usually responds within one hour
JoeJ

2. Joe

Responsible young professional and dog lover0.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Joe came to stay in our home to mind our Great Dane Madeleine. She can be very shy with new people, but took to Joe right away. He did a wonderful job with her and communicated well. As a dog minder myself, I do have high expectations of level of care. He met them and even accommodated having to share the bed with her. 🤣 Thank you Joe. "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
€35
/night
SharonS

3. Sharon

1.4 km
from
€55
/night
13 reviews
4
recurring guests

Love pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
SharonS

3. Sharon

Love pets1.4 km
(13 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
€55
/night
GenniG

4. Genni

0.4 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

UCD Vet Student Offering Reliable, Compassionate Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
GenniG

4. Genni

UCD Vet Student Offering Reliable, Compassionate Pet Care0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
SirkkaS

5. Sirkka

1 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dublin Pet Whisperer

SirkkaS

5. Sirkka

Dublin Pet Whisperer 1 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
from
€25
/night
NaomiN

6. Naomi

1.4 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
NaomiN

6. Naomi

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾 1.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€50
/night
NataliaN

7. Natalia

1.2 km
from
€60
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Reliable petsitter in Ranelagh 🥰

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
NataliaN

7. Natalia

Reliable petsitter in Ranelagh 🥰 1.2 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
from
€60
/night
MaríliaM

8. Marília

0.8 km
from
€45
/night
36 reviews
9
recurring guests

Where dogs feel family. 🐶❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
MaríliaM

8. Marília

Where dogs feel family. 🐶❤️0.8 km
(36 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
€45
/night
AndersonA

9. Anderson

0.2 km
from
€25
/night

Trusted Dog Sitter | Loving Care and Happy Tails!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
AndersonA

9. Anderson

Trusted Dog Sitter | Loving Care and Happy Tails!0.2 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
JhonJ

10. Jhon

0.9 km
from
€45
/night
15 reviews
2
recurring guests

Veronica & Jhon - Dog Sitter - Rathgar

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JhonJ

10. Jhon

Veronica & Jhon - Dog Sitter - Rathgar0.9 km
(15 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
AlanahA

11. Alanah

1.1 km
from
€25
/night

please let me hang out with your dog.

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
AlanahA

11. Alanah

please let me hang out with your dog.1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
RebekahR

12. Rebekah

0.9 km - Dublin
from
€45
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Tail-Wagging Good Care, Pawsitively Guaranteed.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
RebekahR

12. Rebekah

Tail-Wagging Good Care, Pawsitively Guaranteed.0.9 km - Dublin
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€45
/night
JenniferJ

13. Jennifer

1.8 km
from
€45
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JenniferJ

13. Jennifer

Vet & Loving Pet Sitter – Care You Can Trust1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€45
/night
SamindiS

14. Samindi

1 km
from
€20
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Paws, Play & Cuddles with Sammy 🐶

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamindiS

14. Samindi

Paws, Play & Cuddles with Sammy 🐶1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
MeaganM

15. Meagan

0.9 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Trusted and reliable pet lover!

Last active 3 days ago
MeaganM

15. Meagan

Trusted and reliable pet lover! 0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
€50
/night
CamilaC

16. Camila

1.7 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet lover ready to spoil your furry friend!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
CamilaC

16. Camila

Pet lover ready to spoil your furry friend!1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€30
/night
EziaE

17. Ezia

1.2 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Sitter :)

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EziaE

17. Ezia

Pet Sitter :)1.2 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
PEDROP

18. PEDRO

2 km - Dublin
from
€25
/night

I’m an animal lover with a real passion for dogs

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
PEDROP

18. PEDRO

I’m an animal lover with a real passion for dogs2 km - Dublin
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
LilyL

19. Lily

1.2 km
from
€30
/night

Lover of all dogs!

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
LilyL

19. Lily

Lover of all dogs!1.2 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€30
/night
StefanyS

20. Stefany

1.1 km
from
€40
/night

Trusted, Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
StefanyS

20. Stefany

Trusted, Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs & Cats1.1 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night