1. House Sitting
  2. Palmerstown

House Sitting, Palmerstown

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Nika & DanN

1. Nika & Dan

3.8 km
from
€60
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your trusted next door dogsitters (D1) 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Nika & DanN

1. Nika & Dan

Your trusted next door dogsitters (D1) 🐾3.8 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
NiamhN

2. Niamh

3.9 km
from
€35
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NiamhN

2. Niamh

Experienced Pet Sitter 3.9 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
AnaA

3. Ana

5.1 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Dedicated Caregiver Who Treats Them Like Family

Last active 4 days ago
AnaA

3. Ana

Dedicated Caregiver Who Treats Them Like Family 5.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
DanielleD

4. Danielle

3.9 km - Dublin
from
€40
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet-first person, making sure your pets won’t miss you much

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
DanielleD

4. Danielle

Pet-first person, making sure your pets won’t miss you much3.9 km - Dublin
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
PedroP

5. Pedro

5 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

The dog's best friend.

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
PedroP

5. Pedro

The dog's best friend.5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
€50
/night
NicholasN

6. Nicholas

3.3 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NicholasN

6. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter3.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
SanjanaS

7. Sanjana

4.9 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

A safe, happy home for your pet while you're away

Last active 8 days ago
SanjanaS

7. Sanjana

A safe, happy home for your pet while you're away4.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
EllaE

8. Ella

5.4 km
from
€85
/night

Dog walking in Rialto/ Dublin 8 general area!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
EllaE

8. Ella

Dog walking in Rialto/ Dublin 8 general area! 5.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€85
/night
sarahS

9. sarah

0.4 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews

available for pet sitting any time!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
sarahS

9. sarah

available for pet sitting any time!0.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/night
NelidaN

10. Nelida

3.9 km
from
€28
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted & caring pet sitter in Dublin🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NelidaN

10. Nelida

Trusted & caring pet sitter in Dublin🐾3.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€28
/night
ThalitaT

11. Thalita

5.4 km
from
€50
/night

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding

Last active 11 days ago
ThalitaT

11. Thalita

Pet Lovers Offering Walks, Visits & Boarding5.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€50
/night
PericlesP

12. Pericles

2.4 km
from
€45
/night

Caring, reliable, and energetic dog walker. 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
PericlesP

12. Pericles

Caring, reliable, and energetic dog walker. 🐾2.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€45
/night
MariaM

13. Maria

2.4 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in D10

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MariaM

13. Maria

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in D102.4 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€40
/night
SomyaS

14. Somya

5.4 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D7

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SomyaS

14. Somya

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D75.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
ElenaE

15. Elena

4.3 km
from
€35
/night
2 reviews

passionate sitter in D8 🐶♥️

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ElenaE

15. Elena

passionate sitter in D8 🐶♥️ 4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/night
MateusM

16. Mateus

5.1 km
from
€62
/night

Animal Lover with 3 Years of Hands-On Pet Care Experience

MateusM

16. Mateus

Animal Lover with 3 Years of Hands-On Pet Care Experience5.1 km
from
€62
/night
AishaA

17. Aisha

4.4 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
AishaA

17. Aisha

Your local neighbourhood dog and house sitter4.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Toy Poodle Max
from
€25
/night
lauraL

18. laura

4.1 km
from
€35
/night
3 reviews

Your pet’s new favorite Brazilian friend 🇧🇷🐾

Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Cléo
lauraL

18. laura

Your pet’s new favorite Brazilian friend 🇧🇷🐾4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 3 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Golden Retriever Cléo
from
€35
/night
LaraL

19. Lara

2.8 km
from
€25
/night

Pet lover, flexible and trustworthy

LaraL

19. Lara

Pet lover, flexible and trustworthy 2.8 km
from
€25
/night
JoyceJ

20. Joyce

4.2 km
from
€20
/night
1 review

Being around animals, heals the soul 🐾❤️

Usually responds within one day
JoyceJ

20. Joyce

Being around animals, heals the soul 🐾❤️4.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night