1. House Sitting
  2. Malahide

House Sitting, Malahide

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LaviniaL

1. Lavinia

3.1 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Trusted, loving care for your Pet Family anywhere in Dublin

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Athena
LaviniaL

1. Lavinia

Trusted, loving care for your Pet Family anywhere in Dublin3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Athena
from
€35
/night
JuliaJ

2. Julia

8.9 km
from
€25
/night

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠

JuliaJ

2. Julia

Loving & Reliable Pet Sitter Ready to Care for Your Pets!⁠8.9 km
from
€25
/night
LucyL

3. Lucy

6.9 km
from
€40
/night

Qualified Dog Carer and walker You Can Trust 🐶

Usually responds within one day
LucyL

3. Lucy

Qualified Dog Carer and walker You Can Trust 🐶6.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
FelipeF

4. Felipe

9 km
from
€50
/night

Active & Responsible Dog Walker Who Truly Cares

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with rhodesian ridgeback Haka
FelipeF

4. Felipe

Active & Responsible Dog Walker Who Truly Cares9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with rhodesian ridgeback Haka
from
€50
/night
GeovanaG

5. Geovana

0.4 km
from
€25
/night

Loving animals since I was little 🦈

GeovanaG

5. Geovana

Loving animals since I was little 🦈0.4 km
from
€25
/night
Maria PazM

6. Maria Paz

5.7 km
from
€38
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving dog mom ready to care for your pet like family :)

Usually responds within one day
Maria PazM

6. Maria Paz

Loving dog mom ready to care for your pet like family :)5.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€38
/night
GabrielaG

7. Gabriela

8.9 km
from
€31
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover! Experienced dog sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with shitzu Caio
GabrielaG

7. Gabriela

Animal lover! Experienced dog sitter 8.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with shitzu Caio
from
€31
/night
AilinA

8. Ailin

6.3 km
from
€65
/night
1 review

Feels like home

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Cross Boston
AilinA

8. Ailin

Feels like home 6.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with French Bulldog Cross Boston
from
€65
/night
NadiaN

9. Nadia

3.9 km
from
€25
/night

Loving and respectful towards animals.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Molly
NadiaN

9. Nadia

Loving and respectful towards animals.3.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Molly
from
€25
/night
KellieK

10. Kellie

1.1 km
from
€40
/night

Keeping Tails Wagging

KellieK

10. Kellie

Keeping Tails Wagging 1.1 km
from
€40
/night
PallomaP

11. Palloma

9.4 km
from
€25
/night

I love animals and I will love taking care of yours. ❤️

Usually responds within one day
PallomaP

11. Palloma

I love animals and I will love taking care of yours. ❤️9.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
KataK

12. Kata

5.3 km
from
€62
/night
2 reviews

Your family, my passion

KataK

12. Kata

Your family, my passion5.3 km
(2 reviews)
from
€62
/night
CaoimheC

13. Caoimhe

9.7 km
from
€30
/night

Engaging animal lover with a lifetime of pet-ownership.

CaoimheC

13. Caoimhe

Engaging animal lover with a lifetime of pet-ownership. 9.7 km
from
€30
/night
HelenH

14. Helen

8.7 km
from
€55
/night

Perfect paws pet sitting

Usually responds within one day
HelenH

14. Helen

Perfect paws pet sitting8.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
AnaA

15. Ana

9.8 km
from
€30
/night

Experienced dog lover offering reliable, personalised care

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Lulu from Pomeranian Charlie
AnaA

15. Ana

Experienced dog lover offering reliable, personalised care9.8 km
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with Lulu from Pomeranian Charlie
from
€30
/night
TainaraT

16. Tainara

3.6 km
from
€25
/night

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter Ready to Help!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Yorkshire terrier Dylan
TainaraT

16. Tainara

Reliable & Loving Dog Sitter Ready to Help!3.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Yorkshire terrier Dylan
from
€25
/night
Graziela TamiresG

17. Graziela Tamires

5 km
from
€25
/night

❤️ Treating Every Pet Like Family

Lives with 1 cat
Graziela TamiresG

17. Graziela Tamires

❤️ Treating Every Pet Like Family5 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€25
/night
CarolineC

18. Caroline

4.1 km
from
€40
/night

Your Pet's Loving Vacation Buddy

Usually responds within one day
CarolineC

18. Caroline

Your Pet's Loving Vacation Buddy4.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

9.9 km
from
€25
/night

Pet sitting you can trust!

ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

Pet sitting you can trust! 9.9 km
from
€25
/night
BrunnaB

20. Brunna

8.7 km
from
€30
/night

Reliable & Experienced Brazilian Pet Sitter!⁠

BrunnaB

20. Brunna

Reliable & Experienced Brazilian Pet Sitter!⁠8.7 km
from
€30
/night