1. House Sitting
  2. Lucan

House Sitting, Lucan

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LinxiL

1. Linxi

7.8 km
from
€29
/night
5 reviews

🐾 Loving and trusted pet carer in Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
LinxiL

1. Linxi

🐾 Loving and trusted pet carer in Dublin7.8 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"A brilliant weekend for Bruich the dog. He really enjoyed Linxi’s company and was really well looked after. I would thoroughly recommend!"
RoryR
Review by Rory
from
€29
/night
NatalieN

2. Natalie

8.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NatalieN

2. Natalie

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own8.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
Conor and JadeC

3. Conor and Jade

5 km - Dublin
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer

Last contacted today
Last active today
Conor and JadeC

3. Conor and Jade

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer5 km - Dublin
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
€30
/night
MartinaM

4. Martina

7.8 km
from
€20
/night

Experienced dog walker & pet sitter, available every day

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
MartinaM

4. Martina

Experienced dog walker & pet sitter, available every day7.8 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/night
MARKM

5. MARK

6.1 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family

Last active 2 days ago
MARKM

5. MARK

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family6.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
LucimaraL

6. Lucimara

8.3 km
from
€35
/night

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucimaraL

6. Lucimara

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾 8.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
NicholasN

7. Nicholas

4.9 km - Dublin 15
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NicholasN

7. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter4.9 km - Dublin 15
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
CraigC

8. Craig

9 km
from
€35
/night

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CraigC

8. Craig

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care9 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
AislinA

9. Aislin

6.3 km
from
€25
/night

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AislinA

9. Aislin

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service6.3 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
GreerG

10. Greer

6.9 km
from
€40
/night

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
GreerG

10. Greer

Trusted Pet & loving Sitter in Dublin for Cats & Dogs 🐾6.9 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
CaoimheC

11. Caoimhe

8.6 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CaoimheC

11. Caoimhe

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.8.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
AiliseA

12. Ailise

8 km
from
€35
/night

Vet Nurse | Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Dolly
AiliseA

12. Ailise

Vet Nurse | Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Dolly
from
€35
/night
FioreldF

13. Fioreld

5.8 km
from
€60
/night

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker

FioreldF

13. Fioreld

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker5.8 km
from
€60
/night
MelodyM

14. Melody

7.8 km
from
€50
/night

Tail Wags, Belly Rubs & Loving Care

MelodyM

14. Melody

Tail Wags, Belly Rubs & Loving Care7.8 km
from
€50
/night
AlfredoA

15. Alfredo

5 km
from
€20
/night
3 reviews

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care

Usually responds within one hour
AlfredoA

15. Alfredo

Vet Providing Loving Reliable & Personalised Pet Care5 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€20
/night
ElizaE

16. Eliza

2.4 km
from
€35
/night

Loving Care When You’re Away 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
ElizaE

16. Eliza

Loving Care When You’re Away 🐾2.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
FrancieliF

17. Francieli

8.9 km
from
€25
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Summer
FrancieliF

17. Francieli

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 8.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Summer
from
€25
/night
KariK

18. Kari

4 km
from
€25
/night

Reliable Dog Walking - Experienced with Large & Anxious Dogs

KariK

18. Kari

Reliable Dog Walking - Experienced with Large & Anxious Dogs 4 km
from
€25
/night
NathanN

19. Nathan

6.7 km
from
€45
/night

Guaranteed to leave tails wagging! 🐶🐾

NathanN

19. Nathan

Guaranteed to leave tails wagging! 🐶🐾6.7 km
from
€45
/night
TerezaT

20. Tereza

5.1 km
from
€40
/night

Looking for pets to spend some quality fun time with!

Usually responds within one hour
TerezaT

20. Tereza

Looking for pets to spend some quality fun time with!5.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€40
/night