1. House Sitting
  2. Killester

House Sitting, Killester

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Ana ClaraA

1. Ana Clara

3.3 km
from
€45
/night

Animal Lover & Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin

Ana ClaraA

1. Ana Clara

Animal Lover & Trusted Dog Walker in Dublin3.3 km
from
€45
/night
LucasL

2. Lucas

3.1 km
from
€25
/night

Reliable Pet Sitter | Loving Care & Daily Updates

LucasL

2. Lucas

Reliable Pet Sitter | Loving Care & Daily Updates3.1 km
from
€25
/night
KarenK

3. Karen

1.6 km
from
€25
/night

I’m Karen, would love be the best friend for your animal!

KarenK

3. Karen

I’m Karen, would love be the best friend for your animal! 1.6 km
from
€25
/night
carolineC

4. caroline

3 km
from
€30
/night

Spoilt while you are away!

carolineC

4. caroline

Spoilt while you are away!3 km
from
€30
/night
JulietaJ

5. Julieta

3.6 km
from
€25
/night

Experienced Pet Parent Offering Loving Care for Cats & Dogs

Usually responds within one day
JulietaJ

5. Julieta

Experienced Pet Parent Offering Loving Care for Cats & Dogs3.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
RitaR

6. Rita

2.7 km
from
€50
/night

Rita your pet's best friend

Usually responds within one hour
RitaR

6. Rita

Rita your pet's best friend2.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
LizandraL

7. Lizandra

3.3 km
from
€35
/night

Experience of much love and affection for your pet

Usually responds within one day
LizandraL

7. Lizandra

Experience of much love and affection for your pet3.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
OrlaO

8. Orla

3.5 km
from
€60
/night

I am an animal lover and would love to meet your pet!

Usually responds within one day
OrlaO

8. Orla

I am an animal lover and would love to meet your pet!3.5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
AngelaA

9. Angela

1.9 km
from
€35
/night

Walks, Playtime & Love Guaranteed

Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

9. Angela

Walks, Playtime & Love Guaranteed1.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
CarolC

10. Carol

1.6 km
from
€45
/night

Lifelong animal lover |Dog walking & pet sitting in Dublin 3

CarolC

10. Carol

Lifelong animal lover |Dog walking & pet sitting in Dublin 31.6 km
from
€45
/night
SofiaS

11. Sofia

2.9 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Caring for Your Pets with Love!

Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

11. Sofia

Caring for Your Pets with Love!2.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
Jessica & MessiJ

12. Jessica & Messi

3.1 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱

Usually responds within few hours
Jessica & MessiJ

12. Jessica & Messi

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱3.1 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
MatildeM

13. Matilde

3.3 km
from
€40
/night

reach out to me to make your life easier! ❤️🐶

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border collie Millie
MatildeM

13. Matilde

reach out to me to make your life easier! ❤️🐶3.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Border collie Millie
from
€40
/night
NiamhN

14. Niamh

3.1 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

I’m happy to walk any breed, any shape or size 😊

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Luna
NiamhN

14. Niamh

I’m happy to walk any breed, any shape or size 😊3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Luna
from
€40
/night
SeamusS

15. Seamus

1.3 km
from
€60
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Happiness is My Top Priority!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Stanley
SeamusS

15. Seamus

Your Pet’s Happiness is My Top Priority! 1.3 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Stanley
from
€60
/night
ClaudiaC

16. Claudia

1.3 km
from
€80
/night

Trustworthy Pet Sitter in Dublin – I Come to You!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Coco
ClaudiaC

16. Claudia

Trustworthy Pet Sitter in Dublin – I Come to You!1.3 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Coco
from
€80
/night
BrendaB

17. Brenda

2.4 km
from
€25
/night

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

BrendaB

17. Brenda

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Small Pets2.4 km
from
€25
/night
ThaisT

18. Thais

3.2 km
from
€25
/night

Loving, Patient, and Experienced – Raised with Dogs & Cats

Usually responds within one day
ThaisT

18. Thais

Loving, Patient, and Experienced – Raised with Dogs & Cats3.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

0.6 km
from
€50
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Usually responds within one hour
VanessaV

19. Vanessa

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away0.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
RominaR

20. Romina

3.3 km
from
€25
/night

Loving, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family

Usually responds within few hours
RominaR

20. Romina

Loving, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family 3.3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night