1. House Sitting
  2. Foxrock

House Sitting, Foxrock

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AlexA

1. Alex

2.4 km
from
€27
/night

South African missing her beloved pets!

Usually responds within few hours
AlexA

1. Alex

South African missing her beloved pets! 2.4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€27
/night
BrunaB

2. Bruna

3.9 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
BrunaB

2. Bruna

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend3.9 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Bruna and her husband were trustworthy, prompt, great communicators, and took care of our dogs as if they were their own. She provided photo updates every day and we felt at ease with her looking after them. "
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€45
/night
Megan DelaneyM

3. Megan Delaney

3.8 km
from
€50
/night
7 reviews
5
recurring guests

Enhancing the quality of life for pets and owners!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
Megan DelaneyM

3. Megan Delaney

Enhancing the quality of life for pets and owners!3.8 km
(7 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Did a good job again!"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€50
/night
ReginaR

4. Regina

3.6 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

animal-lover girl looking forward to meeting your pets 💌

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ReginaR

4. Regina

animal-lover girl looking forward to meeting your pets 💌3.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Regina is a really great pet sitter 10/10. She was really flexible for the meet and greet, got on great with my two dogs and gave me lots of updates while I was travelling. We all look forward to seeing her again soon x"
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€50
/night
AmyA

5. Amy

3.5 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Animal lover missing my pup at home ♥️

Last active 10 days ago
AmyA

5. Amy

Animal lover missing my pup at home ♥️3.5 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
"I can’t recommend Amy enough, she took the best care of my two dogs, showed them lots of attention, and they loved their daily walks. Amy was very prompt with replying to messages regarding the booking. Amy sent me photo updates and the dogs were very happy and comfortable with her. I’ll 100% book her again to look after my two. "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€35
/night
GabrieleG

6. Gabriele

2.6 km
from
€68
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D18

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
GabrieleG

6. Gabriele

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D182.6 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Our dogs were in love with Gabriele! 😍 We have no words to describe the feeling of being able to be away from our little fur babies knowing they are being very well taken care of. I couldn’t recommend more!! 👏🥰 "
JanainaJ
Review by Janaina
from
€68
/night
ClaraC

7. Clara

4.3 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Young active dog handler

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ClaraC

7. Clara

Young active dog handler4.3 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
€60
/night
BrunaB

8. Bruna

2.6 km
from
€90
/night
1 review

Purr-fect Pet Care: Where Tails Never Stop Wagging

Usually responds within one day
BrunaB

8. Bruna

Purr-fect Pet Care: Where Tails Never Stop Wagging2.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"She took such lovely care of all 3 of my dogs!"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€90
/night
AlannahA

9. Alannah

2.9 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Alannah I’m a student in Dublin and I love Dogs!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell/Pug lola
AlannahA

9. Alannah

Hi! I’m Alannah I’m a student in Dublin and I love Dogs!2.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell/Pug lola
from
€40
/night
AnastasiiaA

10. Anastasiia

4.3 km
from
€30
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving Dog Boarding in Dún Laoghaire

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AnastasiiaA

10. Anastasiia

Loving Dog Boarding in Dún Laoghaire4.3 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€30
/night
Agustinus DefyA

11. Agustinus Defy

4 km
from
€25
/night

Loving, Reliable Pet Care in Kildare

Last active yesterday
Agustinus DefyA

11. Agustinus Defy

Loving, Reliable Pet Care in Kildare 4 km
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
PatrycjaP

12. Patrycja

3.4 km
from
€80
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

over 10 years of experience | Blackrock•DLR•Sandycove

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
PatrycjaP

12. Patrycja

over 10 years of experience | Blackrock•DLR•Sandycove 3.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€80
/night
LindaL

13. Linda

3.3 km
from
€35
/night

Loving, Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
LindaL

13. Linda

Loving, Reliable Pet Care from a True Animal Lover3.3 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
GeorginaG

14. Georgina

3.7 km
from
€60
/night

Loving and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Last active yesterday
GeorginaG

14. Georgina

Loving and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter3.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€60
/night
AlinaA

15. Alina

2.9 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AlinaA

15. Alina

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍2.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€40
/night
JamesJ

16. James

2.7 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JamesJ

16. James

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away2.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€40
/night
AndressaA

17. Andressa

2.2 km
from
€50
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AndressaA

17. Andressa

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home2.2 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€50
/night
CrisantaC

18. Crisanta

2.9 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best

Last active 4 days ago
CrisantaC

18. Crisanta

Your Furry Friends Deserve the Best2.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
OliviaO

19. Olivia

1.9 km
from
€48
/night
1 review

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
OliviaO

19. Olivia

Caring Dog Sitter - a 4th Year VetMed Student You Can Trust!1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€48
/night
Maria LuizaM

20. Maria Luiza

2.2 km
from
€70
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Very caring, attentive and excited to take care of your pets

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
Maria LuizaM

20. Maria Luiza

Very caring, attentive and excited to take care of your pets2.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€70
/night