1. House Sitting
  2. Dunboyne

House Sitting, Dunboyne

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LuizaL

1. Luiza

12.2 km
from
€90
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Friendly, trustworthy, reliable and conscientious care.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
LuizaL

1. Luiza

Friendly, trustworthy, reliable and conscientious care. 12.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
€90
/night
FlorenciaF

2. Florencia

11.7 km
from
€50
/night
1
recurring guest

Dog lover ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
FlorenciaF

2. Florencia

Dog lover ❤️11.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
ElenaE

3. Elena

8.8 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

The best friend of all the little furry ones

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ElenaE

3. Elena

The best friend of all the little furry ones8.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
€30
/night
MarcosM

4. Marcos

10.6 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
MarcosM

4. Marcos

Pet Sitter/Dog Walker in Dublin10.6 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
MaryM

5. Mary

5.9 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Warm Sitter with Gentle Greyhound — All Paws Welcome!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MaryM

5. Mary

Warm Sitter with Gentle Greyhound — All Paws Welcome!5.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
Nika & DanN

6. Nika & Dan

11.1 km
from
€60
/night
11 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your trusted next door dogsitters (D1) 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
Nika & DanN

6. Nika & Dan

Your trusted next door dogsitters (D1) 🐾11.1 km
(11 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€60
/night
JuliaJ

7. Julia

12.7 km
from
€20
/night

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker in Dublin 🐾

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

7. Julia

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter & Dog Walker in Dublin 🐾12.7 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/night
NiamhN

8. Niamh

7.8 km
from
€35
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NiamhN

8. Niamh

Experienced Pet Sitter 7.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€35
/night
DanielleD

9. Danielle

7.8 km - Dublin
from
€40
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet-first person, making sure your pets won’t miss you much

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
DanielleD

9. Danielle

Pet-first person, making sure your pets won’t miss you much7.8 km - Dublin
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
€40
/night
Seán and SarahS

10. Seán and Sarah

8.4 km
from
€45
/night

Couple- Vet nurse and WFH!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Seán and SarahS

10. Seán and Sarah

Couple- Vet nurse and WFH!8.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
€45
/night
IanI

11. Ian

10.4 km
from
€60
/night
17 reviews
9
recurring guests

Easy Going Animal Lover!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
IanI

11. Ian

Easy Going Animal Lover!10.4 km
(17 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
€60
/night
NicholasN

12. Nicholas

6.8 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
NicholasN

12. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter6.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€40
/night
sarahS

13. sarah

9.5 km
from
€35
/night
4 reviews

available for pet sitting any time!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
sarahS

13. sarah

available for pet sitting any time!9.5 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€35
/night
NaomiN

14. Naomi

12.3 km
from
€35
/night
1
recurring guest

Dog & Cat Lover / Flexibility | WFH Days + Evenings/Weekends

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
NaomiN

14. Naomi

Dog & Cat Lover / Flexibility | WFH Days + Evenings/Weekends12.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€35
/night
Veterinary NurseV

15. Veterinary Nurse

11.2 km
from
€60
/night

Pet Sitter- Qualified Vet Nurse with 13 years experience.

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Veterinary NurseV

15. Veterinary Nurse

Pet Sitter- Qualified Vet Nurse with 13 years experience. 11.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€60
/night
IsabelleI

16. Isabelle

13.4 km
from
€38
/night

25 years of animal care :)

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
IsabelleI

16. Isabelle

25 years of animal care :)13.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€38
/night
NelidaN

17. Nelida

13.7 km
from
€28
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trusted & caring pet sitter in Dublin🐾

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NelidaN

17. Nelida

Trusted & caring pet sitter in Dublin🐾13.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€28
/night
NataliaN

18. Natalia

12.2 km
from
€40
/night

Paw Sitter in Dublin

Last active 11 days ago
NataliaN

18. Natalia

Paw Sitter in Dublin12.2 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€40
/night
PericlesP

19. Pericles

12.3 km
from
€45
/night

Caring, reliable, and energetic dog walker. 🐾

Last active 12 days ago
PericlesP

19. Pericles

Caring, reliable, and energetic dog walker. 🐾12.3 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€45
/night
MariaM

20. Maria

11.3 km
from
€40
/night
7 reviews

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in D10

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
MariaM

20. Maria

Experienced & Loving Pet Sitter in D1011.3 km
(7 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€40
/night