1. House Sitting
  2. Donnycarney

House Sitting, Donnycarney

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
carolineC

1. caroline

2.7 km
from
€30
/night

Spoilt while you are away!

carolineC

1. caroline

Spoilt while you are away!2.7 km
from
€30
/night
RitaR

2. Rita

2.5 km
from
€50
/night

Rita your pet's best friend

Usually responds within one hour
RitaR

2. Rita

Rita your pet's best friend2.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
LizandraL

3. Lizandra

2.7 km
from
€35
/night

Experience of much love and affection for your pet

Usually responds within one day
LizandraL

3. Lizandra

Experience of much love and affection for your pet2.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
LeticiaL

4. Leticia

3.1 km
from
€50
/night

Reliable & Caring Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family

LeticiaL

4. Leticia

Reliable & Caring Dog Sitter Who Treats Your Pet Like Family3.1 km
from
€50
/night
OrlaO

5. Orla

2.8 km
from
€60
/night

I am an animal lover and would love to meet your pet!

Usually responds within one day
OrlaO

5. Orla

I am an animal lover and would love to meet your pet!2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
AngelaA

6. Angela

2.1 km
from
€35
/night

Walks, Playtime & Love Guaranteed

Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

6. Angela

Walks, Playtime & Love Guaranteed2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
CarolC

7. Carol

2.7 km
from
€45
/night

Lifelong animal lover |Dog walking & pet sitting in Dublin 3

CarolC

7. Carol

Lifelong animal lover |Dog walking & pet sitting in Dublin 32.7 km
from
€45
/night
SofiaS

8. Sofia

2.5 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Caring for Your Pets with Love!

Usually responds within one day
SofiaS

8. Sofia

Caring for Your Pets with Love!2.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
Jessica & MessiJ

9. Jessica & Messi

3 km
from
€50
/night
4 reviews

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱

Usually responds within few hours
Jessica & MessiJ

9. Jessica & Messi

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
NiamhN

10. Niamh

2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

I’m happy to walk any breed, any shape or size 😊

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Luna
NiamhN

10. Niamh

I’m happy to walk any breed, any shape or size 😊2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Luna
from
€40
/night
StefanS

11. Stefan

2.8 km
from
€35
/night

Loving Dog Sitter, Caring for Your Pup Like My Own

Usually responds within one day
StefanS

11. Stefan

Loving Dog Sitter, Caring for Your Pup Like My Own2.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
SeamusS

12. Seamus

1.8 km
from
€60
/night
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s Happiness is My Top Priority!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Stanley
SeamusS

12. Seamus

Your Pet’s Happiness is My Top Priority! 1.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Greyhound Stanley
from
€60
/night
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

2 km
from
€80
/night

Trustworthy Pet Sitter in Dublin – I Come to You!

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Coco
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

Trustworthy Pet Sitter in Dublin – I Come to You!2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed Coco
from
€80
/night
BrendaB

14. Brenda

2.1 km
from
€25
/night

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

BrendaB

14. Brenda

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter | Dogs, Cats & Small Pets2.1 km
from
€25
/night
FernandaF

15. Fernanda

2.8 km
from
€40
/night

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust

Usually responds within few hours
FernandaF

15. Fernanda

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter You Can Trust2.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
ThaisT

16. Thais

2.6 km
from
€25
/night

Loving, Patient, and Experienced – Raised with Dogs & Cats

Usually responds within one day
ThaisT

16. Thais

Loving, Patient, and Experienced – Raised with Dogs & Cats2.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

1.7 km
from
€50
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away

Usually responds within one hour
VanessaV

17. Vanessa

Your Pet’s New Best Friend While You’re Away1.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€50
/night
RominaR

18. Romina

2.5 km
from
€25
/night

Loving, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family

Usually responds within few hours
RominaR

18. Romina

Loving, reliable pet sitter who treats your pets like family 2.5 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
DanielD

19. Daniel

3.1 km
from
€50
/night

Caring and Experienced Animal Lover

Usually responds within one day
DanielD

19. Daniel

Caring and Experienced Animal Lover 3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
KimberlyK

20. Kimberly

2.2 km
from
€43
/night

Pet Sitter in Dublin City - Reliable Morning or Evening Care

KimberlyK

20. Kimberly

Pet Sitter in Dublin City - Reliable Morning or Evening Care2.2 km
from
€43
/night