1. House Sitting
  2. Darndale

House Sitting, Darndale

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GabrielaG

1. Gabriela

4.2 km
from
€31
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animal lover! Experienced dog sitter

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
GabrielaG

1. Gabriela

Animal lover! Experienced dog sitter 4.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
€31
/night
NataliaN

2. Natalia

2 km
from
€60
/night
1 review

Tiny paws, BIG care ❤️ D13 based pet sitter

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NataliaN

2. Natalia

Tiny paws, BIG care ❤️ D13 based pet sitter2 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€60
/night
NadiaN

3. Nadia

3.5 km
from
€25
/night

Loving and respectful towards animals.

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NadiaN

3. Nadia

Loving and respectful towards animals.3.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/night
KataK

4. Kata

2.8 km
from
€62
/night
2 reviews

Your family, my passion

KataK

4. Kata

Your family, my passion2.8 km
(2 reviews)
from
€62
/night
Caro & Cris🐾C

5. Caro & Cris🐾

5 km - Dublin
from
€45
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 03

Caro & Cris🐾C

5. Caro & Cris🐾

Loving pet sitter in Dublin 035 km - Dublin
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
from
€45
/night
HelenH

6. Helen

2.3 km
from
€55
/night

Perfect paws pet sitting

Usually responds within one day
HelenH

6. Helen

Perfect paws pet sitting2.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€55
/night
PedroP

7. Pedro

5 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Premium Pet Care | Dog Walking & Daycare🐾 🐶

Usually responds within one day
PedroP

7. Pedro

Premium Pet Care | Dog Walking & Daycare🐾 🐶5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
MaríaM

8. María

5.2 km
from
€80
/night
1 review

Pet sitter in D03

Usually responds within few hours
MaríaM

8. María

Pet sitter in D035.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€80
/night
DailaneD

9. Dailane

4.9 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

Experienced Vet Providing Loving Pet Care 💚

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Jack
DailaneD

9. Dailane

Experienced Vet Providing Loving Pet Care 💚4.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Siberian Husky Jack
from
€40
/night
BrunnaB

10. Brunna

2.2 km
from
€30
/night

Reliable & Experienced Brazilian Pet Sitter!⁠

BrunnaB

10. Brunna

Reliable & Experienced Brazilian Pet Sitter!⁠2.2 km
from
€30
/night
Gustavo MarianoG

11. Gustavo Mariano

3.1 km
from
€42
/night

More than just walks: care, safety and companionship

Usually responds within one day
Gustavo MarianoG

11. Gustavo Mariano

More than just walks: care, safety and companionship3.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€42
/night
LindaL

12. Linda

4.8 km
from
€55
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Pet lover ready to look after your 🐶🐾🙌🏻

LindaL

12. Linda

Pet lover ready to look after your 🐶🐾🙌🏻4.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
from
€55
/night
VitoriaV

13. Vitoria

4 km
from
€30
/night

More than a sitter— a friend. Paws in good hands!🐾

Usually responds within few hours
VitoriaV

13. Vitoria

More than a sitter— a friend. Paws in good hands!🐾4 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
RachelR

14. Rachel

3.2 km
from
€30
/night

Vet student available to care for your pet.

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo sally
RachelR

14. Rachel

Vet student available to care for your pet.3.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with cavapoo sally
from
€30
/night
KarenK

15. Karen

1.8 km
from
€25
/night

I’m Karen, would love be the best friend for your animal!

KarenK

15. Karen

I’m Karen, would love be the best friend for your animal! 1.8 km
from
€25
/night
MilyM

16. Mily

4.4 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter

Usually responds within few hours
MilyM

16. Mily

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter4.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
Roberta AparecidaR

17. Roberta Aparecida

4.4 km - Dublin
from
€40
/night

Animal Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shitzu Filó
Roberta AparecidaR

17. Roberta Aparecida

Animal Lover Providing Loving & Reliable Pet Care4.4 km - Dublin
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Shitzu Filó
from
€40
/night
GeorginaG

18. Georgina

1.6 km
from
€50
/night

Loving pet setter in Dublin - your dog's home away from home

Usually responds within one day
GeorginaG

18. Georgina

Loving pet setter in Dublin - your dog's home away from home 1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
LalaL

19. Lala

4.2 km
from
€30
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends

LalaL

19. Lala

Reliable, Caring Companion for Your Furry Friends4.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
from
€30
/night
AngelaA

20. Angela

1.2 km
from
€35
/night

Walks, Playtime & Love Guaranteed

Usually responds within one day
AngelaA

20. Angela

Walks, Playtime & Love Guaranteed1.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night