1. House Sitting
  2. Dalkey

House Sitting, Dalkey

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KrithikaK

1. Krithika

6.6 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Caring, Reliable, and Experienced Dog Sitter

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with gb vbb
KrithikaK

1. Krithika

Caring, Reliable, and Experienced Dog Sitter6.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with gb vbb
from
€30
/night
SineadS

2. Sinead

4.5 km
from
€23
/night
18 reviews
9
recurring guests

Mad for madraí!

Last contacted today
Last active today
SineadS

2. Sinead

Mad for madraí!4.5 km
(18 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Sinead is very patient and helpful!! "
EuniceE
Review by Eunice
from
€23
/night
GrantG

3. Grant

2.5 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

I’d love to meet your furry family members

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
GrantG

3. Grant

I’d love to meet your furry family members2.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Grant took great care of our dog Rocky. He sent frequent updates and pictures so we knew what a good time Rocky was having. We will definitely use Grant again. "
DonnaD
Review by Donna
from
€40
/night
JackJ

4. Jack

7.9 km
from
€50
/night

Vet Student Offering Friendly & Reliable Pet Care

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JackJ

4. Jack

Vet Student Offering Friendly & Reliable Pet Care7.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
SaraS

5. Sara

5 km
from
€30
/night

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs 🐾❤️

SaraS

5. Sara

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter | Cats & Dogs 🐾❤️5 km
from
€30
/night
AlexA

6. Alex

5.1 km
from
€27
/night

South African missing her beloved pets!

Usually responds within few hours
AlexA

6. Alex

South African missing her beloved pets! 5.1 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€27
/night
BrunaB

7. Bruna

5.7 km
from
€45
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BrunaB

7. Bruna

Home Full of Love for Your Furry Friend5.7 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Bruna and her husband were trustworthy, prompt, great communicators, and took care of our dogs as if they were their own. She provided photo updates every day and we felt at ease with her looking after them. "
ChristineC
Review by Christine
from
€45
/night
Megan DelaneyM

8. Megan Delaney

3.4 km
from
€50
/night
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Enhancing the quality of life for pets and owners!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
Megan DelaneyM

8. Megan Delaney

Enhancing the quality of life for pets and owners!3.4 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Did a good job again!"
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
€50
/night
ReginaR

9. Regina

2.8 km
from
€50
/night
3 reviews

animal-lover girl looking forward to meeting your pets 💌

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ReginaR

9. Regina

animal-lover girl looking forward to meeting your pets 💌2.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Regina is a really great pet sitter 10/10. She was really flexible for the meet and greet, got on great with my two dogs and gave me lots of updates while I was travelling. We all look forward to seeing her again soon x"
TomT
Review by Tom
from
€50
/night
AmyA

10. Amy

5.7 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Animal lover missing my pup at home ♥️

AmyA

10. Amy

Animal lover missing my pup at home ♥️5.7 km
(1 review)
"I can’t recommend Amy enough, she took the best care of my two dogs, showed them lots of attention, and they loved their daily walks. Amy was very prompt with replying to messages regarding the booking. Amy sent me photo updates and the dogs were very happy and comfortable with her. I’ll 100% book her again to look after my two. "
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
€35
/night
GabrieleG

11. Gabriele

7.9 km
from
€68
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D18

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
GabrieleG

11. Gabriele

Caring and Reliable Pet Sitter in D187.9 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Our dogs were in love with Gabriele! 😍 We have no words to describe the feeling of being able to be away from our little fur babies knowing they are being very well taken care of. I couldn’t recommend more!! 👏🥰 "
JanainaJ
Review by Janaina
from
€68
/night
CamilaC

12. Camila

7.8 km
from
€80
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Dedicated and Dog-Loving

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Lu
CamilaC

12. Camila

Dedicated and Dog-Loving7.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with poochon Lu
from
€80
/night
ClaraC

13. Clara

1.1 km
from
€60
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Young active dog handler

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Collie Sheepdog mix Hannah
ClaraC

13. Clara

Young active dog handler1.1 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Collie Sheepdog mix Hannah
from
€60
/night
BrunaB

14. Bruna

7.9 km
from
€90
/night
1 review

Purr-fect Pet Care: Where Tails Never Stop Wagging

Usually responds within one day
BrunaB

14. Bruna

Purr-fect Pet Care: Where Tails Never Stop Wagging7.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"She took such lovely care of all 3 of my dogs!"
MeganM
Review by Megan
from
€90
/night
AlannahA

15. Alannah

4.3 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hi! I’m Alannah I’m a student in Dublin and I love Dogs!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell/Pug lola
AlannahA

15. Alannah

Hi! I’m Alannah I’m a student in Dublin and I love Dogs!4.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Jack Russell/Pug lola
from
€40
/night
AlinaA

16. Alina

7.3 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
AlinaA

16. Alina

full time sitter for your doggie friend🤍7.3 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
€40
/night
AndressaA

17. Andressa

7.1 km
from
€50
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
AndressaA

17. Andressa

Your Pup’s Home Away From Home7.1 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
€50
/night
MelissaM

18. Melissa

3.8 km
from
€40
/night
14 reviews
11
recurring guests

Animal Care assistant ready to help when your in a pinch!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MelissaM

18. Melissa

Animal Care assistant ready to help when your in a pinch! 3.8 km
(14 reviews)
11 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
€40
/night
JamesJ

19. James

3.4 km
from
€40
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JamesJ

19. James

Tail Wags & Purrs Guaranteed for when you're away3.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
€40
/night
Maria LuizaM

20. Maria Luiza

7.2 km
from
€70
/night
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Very caring, attentive and excited to take care of your pets

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
Maria LuizaM

20. Maria Luiza

Very caring, attentive and excited to take care of your pets7.2 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€70
/night