1. House Sitting
  2. County Dublin

House Sitting, County Dublin

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FelipeF

1. Felipe

0.8 km - Dublin 8
from
€70
/night

Caring for Pets Like Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with York shire Amora
FelipeF

1. Felipe

Caring for Pets Like Family0.8 km - Dublin 8
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with York shire Amora
from
€70
/night
AiliseA

2. Ailise

1.8 km
from
€35
/night

Vet Nurse | Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Dolly
AiliseA

2. Ailise

Vet Nurse | Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Dolly
from
€35
/night
MaryM

3. Mary

2 km
from
€50
/night

Trust worthy lady available to care for your pet

MaryM

3. Mary

Trust worthy lady available to care for your pet2 km
from
€50
/night
AliceA

4. Alice

1.5 km
from
€35
/night

AliceA

4. Alice

1.5 km
from
€35
/night
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

1.2 km
from
€50
/night

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

5. Sabrina

Reliable & Caring Pet Sitter1.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
FrancieliF

6. Francieli

1.7 km
from
€25
/night

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Summer
FrancieliF

6. Francieli

Your Pet’s New Best Friend 🐾 1.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chihuahua Summer
from
€25
/night
AriannaA

7. Arianna

0.9 km
from
€35
/night

Reliable and trusted Cat Sitter! :)

AriannaA

7. Arianna

Reliable and trusted Cat Sitter! :)0.9 km
from
€35
/night
DanielleD

8. Danielle

2.1 km
from
€25
/night

Caring for pets like family

Usually responds within one day
DanielleD

8. Danielle

Caring for pets like family2.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
IngridI

9. Ingrid

1.8 km
from
€30
/night

Exp. animal carer, cat foster; for all kind of pets!

IngridI

9. Ingrid

Exp. animal carer, cat foster; for all kind of pets! 1.8 km
from
€30
/night
KobyK

10. Koby

1.2 km
from
€50
/night

Hard-Working Animal Lover Wants to Make Your Day Easier!

KobyK

10. Koby

Hard-Working Animal Lover Wants to Make Your Day Easier!1.2 km
from
€50
/night
Carlos AmbrosioC

11. Carlos Ambrosio

2.4 km
from
€30
/night

Loving, Caring, and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chow Pomsky Vanilla
Carlos AmbrosioC

11. Carlos Ambrosio

Loving, Caring, and Reliable Dog Walker & Pet Sitter2.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Chow Pomsky Vanilla
from
€30
/night
LarissaL

12. Larissa

2 km
from
€50
/night

LarissaL

12. Larissa

2 km
from
€50
/night
MichelleM

13. Michelle

2.1 km
from
€60
/night

Dog obsessed & flexible dogsitter

MichelleM

13. Michelle

Dog obsessed & flexible dogsitter2.1 km
from
€60
/night
GabrielaG

14. Gabriela

2.3 km
from
€30
/night
1
recurring guest

Gabi Daycare Lovedose

GabrielaG

14. Gabriela

Gabi Daycare Lovedose2.3 km
1 recurring guest
from
€30
/night
JoeJ

15. Joe

2.3 km
from
€35
/night
1 review

Responsible young professional and dog lover

Usually responds within one hour
JoeJ

15. Joe

Responsible young professional and dog lover2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"Joe came to stay in our home to mind our Great Dane Madeleine. She can be very shy with new people, but took to Joe right away. He did a wonderful job with her and communicated well. As a dog minder myself, I do have high expectations of level of care. He met them and even accommodated having to share the bed with her. 🤣 Thank you Joe. "
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
€35
/night
DaniloD

16. Danilo

1.6 km
from
€45
/night
2 reviews

Dedicated animal enthusiast, empathetic.

Usually responds within few hours
DaniloD

16. Danilo

Dedicated animal enthusiast, empathetic.1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Danilo is a animal lover. He went above and beyond for Barney. He also looked after our cat Bubbles. He was fantastic with them both so gentle and loving. He kept us updated daily with pics and videos. Dan is only learning English but don’t let that deter you as he has brilliant apps for communicating. He’s an absolute diamond. Thanks Dan "
PhyllisP
Review by Phyllis
from
€45
/night
SirkkaS

17. Sirkka

2.1 km
from
€25
/night
5 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dublin Pet Whisperer

SirkkaS

17. Sirkka

Dublin Pet Whisperer 2.1 km
(5 reviews)
4 recurring guests
from
€25
/night
NaomiN

18. Naomi

2.4 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
NaomiN

18. Naomi

Ready to make new little friends. 🐶🐯🐾 2.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€50
/night
IsabelleI

19. Isabelle

2 km - Dublin 8
from
€65
/night

Your trusted pet sitter for happy tails! 🐶🐱

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
IsabelleI

19. Isabelle

Your trusted pet sitter for happy tails! 🐶🐱2 km - Dublin 8
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
€65
/night
MarianaM

20. Mariana

1.8 km
from
€25
/night

I'll love to take care of your pet when you need it!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarianaM

20. Mariana

I'll love to take care of your pet when you need it!1.8 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night