1. House Sitting
  2. County Cork

House Sitting, County Cork

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DuyguD

1. Duygu

19.1 km
from
€36
/night

Your Pet’s New Favourite Human 🐾 | Walks, Cuddles & Love!

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DuyguD

1. Duygu

Your Pet’s New Favourite Human 🐾 | Walks, Cuddles & Love!19.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€36
/night
KarinneK

2. Karinne

20 km
from
€45
/night

Dedicated, loving and committed Pet Sitter

KarinneK

2. Karinne

Dedicated, loving and committed Pet Sitter20 km
from
€45
/night
HannahH

3. Hannah

19.9 km
from
€50
/night

Animal Lover, Dog Mom

HannahH

3. Hannah

Animal Lover, Dog Mom19.9 km
from
€50
/night
CharlieC

4. Charlie

19.3 km
from
€35
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Zoology Student and Animal Lover! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
CharlieC

4. Charlie

Zoology Student and Animal Lover! 🐾19.3 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
DavidD

5. David

15.6 km
from
€25
/night
4 reviews

Loved my dog for 11 years - now happy to walk yours

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
DavidD

5. David

Loved my dog for 11 years - now happy to walk yours15.6 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€25
/night
AoifeA

6. Aoife

16 km
from
€50
/night
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced 🐶 Walker & Sitter - Cork 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AoifeA

6. Aoife

Experienced 🐶 Walker & Sitter - Cork 🐾16 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€50
/night
Evelyn CristineE

7. Evelyn Cristine

19.7 km
from
€90
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Evelyn CristineE

7. Evelyn Cristine

Loving Care for Your Furry Friends!19.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€90
/night
LeticiaL

8. Leticia

19.7 km
from
€25
/night

Loving and Responsible Pet Care in a Safe,Cozy Home 🐶🐱

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LeticiaL

8. Leticia

Loving and Responsible Pet Care in a Safe,Cozy Home 🐶🐱19.7 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
JorgeJ

9. Jorge

19.3 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Animal lover & Dog walker 🐾🐶✨

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JorgeJ

9. Jorge

Animal lover & Dog walker 🐾🐶✨19.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
ByancaB

10. Byanca

19.8 km
from
€40
/night

🐾 Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friend

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ByancaB

10. Byanca

🐾 Loving, Reliable Care for Your Furry Friend19.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€40
/night
WilianeW

11. Wiliane

19.1 km
from
€28
/night
1 review

Pet Sitter

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
WilianeW

11. Wiliane

Pet Sitter 19.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€28
/night
AoibhinnA

12. Aoibhinn

19.8 km
from
€25
/night
1 review

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AoibhinnA

12. Aoibhinn

Animal Lover Offering Reliable Care for Your Pet19.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night
BrianB

13. Brian

19.8 km
from
€20
/night

Calm & Caring Pet Sitter | 10+ Years Experience

Usually responds within few hours
BrianB

13. Brian

Calm & Caring Pet Sitter | 10+ Years Experience19.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/night
RaphaelR

14. Raphael

13.9 km
from
€30
/night

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Welcome Your Best Friend!🐾

Usually responds within one day
RaphaelR

14. Raphael

Experienced Pet Lover Ready to Welcome Your Best Friend!🐾13.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
MarianaM

15. Mariana

18.4 km
from
€40
/night

Treating Your Pets Like My Own Family!

MarianaM

15. Mariana

Treating Your Pets Like My Own Family!18.4 km
from
€40
/night
haotianH

16. haotian

19.2 km
from
€75
/night
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Warm Pet Butler

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Shiba Inu Baga
haotianH

16. haotian

Warm Pet Butler19.2 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with Shiba Inu Baga
from
€75
/night
DiarmuidD

17. Diarmuid

18.8 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

I'll make sure your pets are 100% cared for

Usually responds within few hours
DiarmuidD

17. Diarmuid

I'll make sure your pets are 100% cared for18.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€30
/night
DavydD

18. Davyd

19 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

I’m right person to take care of your pet friend with care

Lives with 1 cat
DavydD

18. Davyd

I’m right person to take care of your pet friend with care19 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
from
€45
/night
DaianyD

19. Daiany

19.9 km
from
€50
/night

🐾 Pet sitter - care for your friend in Cork 🐈🦮 🐾

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Sem raça definida Luck
DaianyD

19. Daiany

🐾 Pet sitter - care for your friend in Cork 🐈🦮 🐾19.9 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Sem raça definida Luck
from
€50
/night
ElizardoE

20. Elizardo

19.4 km
from
€25
/night

Hi my name is Elizardo im ready to take care of your pet

ElizardoE

20. Elizardo

Hi my name is Elizardo im ready to take care of your pet19.4 km
from
€25
/night