1. House Sitting
  2. Castleknock

House Sitting, Castleknock

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KateK

1. Kate

3 km
from
€50
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker

Usually responds within few hours
KateK

1. Kate

Friendly and Reliable Dog Walker3 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"We booked Kate to house sit and look after our dog and our cat (at short notice) while we were away on our honeymoon. We were apprehensive going away as it's the longest we have left them for but Kate immediately put us at ease. She is a true professional and such an animal person, our dog loved her from the first meeting and even our very fussy cat warmed to her (which is unusual for her!). The communication was excellent throughout the stay, we received daily updates with photos and videos and the fact our dog was glued to her hip speaks volumes. The peace of mind she gave us while we were away is worth it's weight in gold and we'll absolutely use her services again. We can't recommend her enough for anyone else needing a pet sitter. "
HazelH
Review by Hazel
from
€50
/night
DeirdreD

2. Deirdre

2.5 km
from
€45
/night

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
DeirdreD

2. Deirdre

Veterinary nurse would love to meet your pets!2.5 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
€45
/night
NayarethN

3. Nayareth

3.1 km
from
€50
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hi! I think the pets are a member of our families.

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NayarethN

3. Nayareth

Hi! I think the pets are a member of our families.3.1 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Nayareth was brilliant, looked after our 2 cats and dog for 4 nights. She kept us regularly updated with how they were getting on and lots of pictures out on walks. Would 100% recommend Nayareth to everyone and will definitely be using her services in the future! Thanks again! "
ConorC
Review by Conor
from
€50
/night
CiaranC

4. Ciaran

4.1 km
from
€30
/night
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
CiaranC

4. Ciaran

Your Dog's Ultimate Adventure Awaits!4.1 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Ciaran looked after Sorsha and Jolene overnight and did a fantastic job. He was reliable, calm, and really respectful of their routines, which made it easy to relax knowing they were in good hands. Both dogs were happy and settled when I got back, and the house was left exactly as it was found. I’d happily recommend Ciaran to anyone looking for a trustworthy and considerate dog sitter, and I wouldn’t hesitate to book him again."
KiraK
Review by Kira
from
€30
/night
MilenaM

5. Milena

4.8 km
from
€25
/night

Cuidados carinhosos e seguros para seu pet 🐾

MilenaM

5. Milena

Cuidados carinhosos e seguros para seu pet 🐾4.8 km
from
€25
/night
NatalieN

6. Natalie

2.3 km
from
€25
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
NatalieN

6. Natalie

20 yrs experience caring for your pets and home like my own2.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€25
/night
SanjanaS

7. Sanjana

5.2 km
from
€40
/night
1 review

A safe, happy home for your pet while you're away

Last active today
SanjanaS

7. Sanjana

A safe, happy home for your pet while you're away5.2 km
(1 review)
Last active today
from
€40
/night
Conor and JadeC

8. Conor and Jade

2.1 km - Dublin
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Conor and JadeC

8. Conor and Jade

Lifelong Animal Lover & Trusted Pet Carer2.1 km - Dublin
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
€30
/night
SomyaS

9. Somya

4.5 km
from
€25
/night
2 reviews

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D7

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
SomyaS

9. Somya

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D74.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€25
/night
AnaA

10. Ana

4.9 km
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

Dedicated Caregiver Who Treats Them Like Family

Last active yesterday
AnaA

10. Ana

Dedicated Caregiver Who Treats Them Like Family 4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
from
€40
/night
MARKM

11. MARK

0.7 km
from
€45
/night
1 review

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family

Last active 2 days ago
MARKM

11. MARK

A safe and reliable companion for your furry family0.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
€45
/night
MateusM

12. Mateus

4.9 km
from
€62
/night

Animal Lover with 3 Years of Hands-On Pet Care Experience

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MateusM

12. Mateus

Animal Lover with 3 Years of Hands-On Pet Care Experience4.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€62
/night
LucimaraL

13. Lucimara

4.1 km
from
€35
/night

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
LucimaraL

13. Lucimara

Caring & Loving Pet Sitter You Can Trust 🐾 4.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
€35
/night
NicholasN

14. Nicholas

2.5 km - Dublin 15
from
€40
/night
3 reviews

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NicholasN

14. Nicholas

❤️ Caring and Experienced Dog Walker & Sitter2.5 km - Dublin 15
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€40
/night
AislinA

15. Aislin

3.2 km
from
€25
/night

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AislinA

15. Aislin

Caring & Experienced DogWalker and petsitter at your service3.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
€25
/night
CaoimheC

16. Caoimhe

5.3 km
from
€30
/night
2 reviews

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CaoimheC

16. Caoimhe

I am a kind, caring and attentive petsitter.5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€30
/night
FelipeF

17. Felipe

5.2 km - Dublin 8
from
€70
/night

Caring for Pets Like Family

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with York shire Amora
FelipeF

17. Felipe

Caring for Pets Like Family5.2 km - Dublin 8
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with York shire Amora
from
€70
/night
AiliseA

18. Ailise

4.7 km
from
€35
/night

Vet Nurse | Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Dolly
AiliseA

18. Ailise

Vet Nurse | Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🐾4.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Springer Spaniel Dolly
from
€35
/night
FioreldF

19. Fioreld

3 km
from
€60
/night

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker

FioreldF

19. Fioreld

Experienced Dog Lover & Reliable Walker3 km
from
€60
/night
NaiaraN

20. Naiara

4.8 km - Dublin 7
from
€25
/night

Experienced sitter: 1h walks, overnights & photo updates.

Usually responds within one day
NaiaraN

20. Naiara

Experienced sitter: 1h walks, overnights & photo updates.4.8 km - Dublin 7
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/night