1. House Sitting
  2. Carrigaline

House Sitting, Carrigaline

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EvaE

1. Eva

10 km
from
€60
/night
19 reviews
4
recurring guests

Cork City & around - dog groomer and sitter 🐾🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
EvaE

1. Eva

Cork City & around - dog groomer and sitter 🐾🐈‍⬛10 km
(19 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"I recently had the pleasure of hiring Eva to take care of my doggie Monsie, and I couldn’t be more satisfied with the experience. From the moment we met, it was clear that she is a true animal lover with a natural talent for connecting with pets. Throughout her time with Monsie, she was incredibly professional, responsible, and communicative. She provided regular updates, including photos and videos, which allowed me to relax knowing Monsie was in good hands. She followed all my instructions perfectly and even went above and beyond by spending extra time playing with Monsie and ensuring he felt comfortable and happy. When I returned, Monsie was relaxed, happy, and well taken care of, which is the best testament to Eva's excellent care. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, dedicated dog sitter. Eva truly is exceptional! Thank you, Eva! "
IlzeI
Review by Ilze
from
€60
/night
EmerE

2. Emer

10.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
EmerE

2. Emer

New sitter
Friendly and Reliable dog care! 🐾10.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/night
LinaL

3. Lina

10.2 km - Cork
from
€30
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Play & Wag with Lina🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LinaL

3. Lina

Play & Wag with Lina🐾10.2 km - Cork
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Lina was a pleasure to deal with and our dogs were very happy and relaxed when we returned home"
OrlaO
Review by Orla
from
€30
/night
MariettaM

4. Marietta

11.1 km
from
€25
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

I hope to make your dog feel safe and happy while your away

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MariettaM

4. Marietta

I hope to make your dog feel safe and happy while your away11.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"very good honest dogsitter.. will use her services again."
aidanA
Review by aidan
from
€25
/night
JennyJ

5. Jenny

5.3 km
from
€30
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

I love fluffy butts 😍

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 5 cats
JennyJ

5. Jenny

I love fluffy butts 😍 5.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 4 dogs, 5 cats
"We were really happy with Jenny, from start to finish. Cooper was so relaxed and we had no worries about future bookings."
LianneL
Review by Lianne
from
€30
/night
Tyra-LeeT

6. Tyra-Lee

9.8 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter

an animal lover you can trust

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Tyra-LeeT

6. Tyra-Lee

New sitter
an animal lover you can trust 9.8 km
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€25
/night
ZurieZ

7. Zurie

0.7 km
from
€25
/night
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

I’d love to meet you and your pets!! :)

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
ZurieZ

7. Zurie

I’d love to meet you and your pets!! :)0.7 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"​We couldn't be happier with Zurie. She looked after our two pups over the bank holiday weekend and was absolutely fantastic. We loved receiving all the updates and regular photos while we were away, and she took great care of them on their walks. We would highly recommend Zurie to anyone looking for a reliable and loving pet sitter. "
RobertR
Review by Robert
from
€25
/night
DriellyD

8. Drielly

7 km
from
€40
/night
New sitter

Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹

DriellyD

8. Drielly

New sitter
Caring for Your Pets Like My Own 🐱🐶🐰🐹7 km
from
€40
/night
AidaA

9. Aida

11.1 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Animal lover offering walks and cuddles! 🐾♥️

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
AidaA

9. Aida

Animal lover offering walks and cuddles! 🐾♥️11.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"from me personally ⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐⭐"
JurajJ
Review by Juraj
from
€30
/night
ClaireC

10. Claire

9.6 km
from
€45
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Dog Walker & Sitter

Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

10. Claire

Dog Walker & Sitter9.6 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Would highly recommend Claire. Great pet sitter and was great with our 1 year old French Bulldog. Would have no hesitation in using Claire again. "
OlanO
Review by Olan
from
€45
/night
ElodieE

11. Elodie

0.6 km
from
€23
/night
1 review

Responsible, reliable, lifelong pet lover! Carrig sitter

Lives with 1 cat
ElodieE

11. Elodie

Responsible, reliable, lifelong pet lover! Carrig sitter0.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"Elodie is great she is calm, caring and I said this as on our first meeting our beautiful doggy had gone into the water and was very wet and muddy then came over to say hi Elodie rubbed her and talk to her. It gave me peace of mind and showed me that Elodie would take great care for my doggy even when she is wet and smelly. Elodie let me know she was on her way came on time. Make sure she knew what we needed for looking after our doggy. Elodie did an amazing job. It is great to come home and see how happy you fur baby is. That is a great sitter. looking forward to having Elodie minded again "
GillyanG
Review by Gillyan
from
€23
/night
AmyA

12. Amy

8.4 km
from
€45
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and compassionate pet sitter/dog walker

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
AmyA

12. Amy

Reliable and compassionate pet sitter/dog walker8.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Amy was absolutely fantastic from start to finish. She looked after our dog in our home while we were away for 7 days, and we couldn’t have asked for a better experience. From the moment we met her, Amy was friendly, reliable, and clearly experienced with pets. She took the time to understand our dog’s routine, meals and preferences which gave us peace of mind before we left. Throughout our trip, she kept us updated with regular messages and photos, which was so reassuring and allowed us to fully relax knowing our dog was happy and well cared for. When we returned home our dog was happy, relaxed, and clearly very fond of Amy. It was obvious she had been given plenty of love, attention, and exercise. We feel incredibly lucky to have found Amy and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her to anyone looking for a trustworthy, caring, and professional dog sitter. We will definitely be asking her again in the future!"
JolantaJ
Review by Jolanta
from
€45
/night
KaroliniK

13. Karolini

10.8 km
from
€30
/night
New sitter

Reliable & passionate pet care

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
KaroliniK

13. Karolini

New sitter
Reliable & passionate pet care10.8 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€30
/night
JodiJ

14. Jodi

8.9 km
from
€25
/night
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JodiJ

14. Jodi

New sitter
Adventure starts one Paw at a time 🐾8.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
€25
/night
PaolaP

15. Paola

10.3 km
from
€55
/night
47 reviews
14
recurring guests

5 🌟Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends~🐕🐈🐇🐹🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
PaolaP

15. Paola

5 🌟Pet Sitter for your Furry Friends~🐕🐈🐇🐹🐾10.3 km
(47 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
" I highly recommend Paola as a cat sitter! They took exceptional care of my cat while I was away.Paola was attentive to all of my cat’s needs, from feeding to playtime, and made sure to follow all of my instructions. They also kept me updated with regular photos and messages, which gave me peace of mind. When I returned, my cat was happy, relaxed, and well cared for. It’s clear that Paola genuinely loves animals, and I wouldn’t hesitate to trust them again with my pet. The best ever! 😊"
NataliaN
Review by Natalia
from
€55
/night
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

10.4 km
from
€40
/night
1
recurring guest

Profissional canine trainer assistent

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
SabrinaS

16. Sabrina

Profissional canine trainer assistent10.4 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night
ANAA

17. ANA

10.4 km
from
€30
/night
1 review

Reliable and Caring Pet Care Provider

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
ANAA

17. ANA

Reliable and Caring Pet Care Provider10.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
JamesJ

18. James

10.6 km
from
€34
/night
5 reviews

Your doggo's friend away from home,Cork city north/southside

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
JamesJ

18. James

Your doggo's friend away from home,Cork city north/southside10.6 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
€34
/night
HannahH

19. Hannah

11.1 km
from
€50
/night

Animal Lover, Dog Mom

HannahH

19. Hannah

Animal Lover, Dog Mom11.1 km
from
€50
/night
ElisandraE

20. Elisandra

10 km
from
€30
/night
3 reviews

Love and protection.

Usually responds within few hours
ElisandraE

20. Elisandra

Love and protection. 10 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"We used this pawshake company for the first time to find a home sitter for our pet. We chose Elisandra because she seemed very nice to us. Our pet is 10 years old, so she has her own habits and it was important to us that she was not stressed, so we chose a home sitter. We had met before, and we really liked Elisandra and her husband. They arrived very punctually on the agreed day, so we were free to go on vacation without stress. You could see that our pet liked this couple. They contacted us several times a day, sent us photos and videos, and you could see how warmly they took care of our pet. We are very satisfied and will definitely choose Elisandra again next time. So, if you need a sitter for your pet, we highly recommend them."
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€30
/night