1. House Sitting
  2. Cabinteely

House Sitting, Cabinteely

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KatelynK

1. Katelyn

2.5 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Certified Animal Healthcare Paw-fessional! 🐾

KatelynK

1. Katelyn

Certified Animal Healthcare Paw-fessional! 🐾2.5 km
(1 review)
from
€50
/night
hannaH

2. hanna

4.9 km
from
€25
/night

Enthusiastic vet student

hannaH

2. hanna

Enthusiastic vet student 4.9 km
from
€25
/night
AmandaA

3. Amanda

4.1 km
from
€50
/night
1 review

Veterinary Graduate & Loving Pet Sitter

AmandaA

3. Amanda

Veterinary Graduate & Loving Pet Sitter4.1 km
(1 review)
from
€50
/night
MichelleM

4. Michelle

2.3 km
from
€50
/night

The guarantee of a care full of love

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Terrier Bless
MichelleM

4. Michelle

The guarantee of a care full of love2.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Terrier Bless
from
€50
/night
MatheusM

5. Matheus

4.1 km
from
€50
/night

A lifetime surrounded by animals

MatheusM

5. Matheus

A lifetime surrounded by animals4.1 km
from
€50
/night
SparshS

6. Sparsh

5.3 km
from
€40
/night
8 reviews

Turning my passion for pets into Paychecks.

Usually responds within few hours
SparshS

6. Sparsh

Turning my passion for pets into Paychecks. 5.3 km
(8 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
EllaE

7. Ella

3.1 km
from
€40
/night
2 reviews

Vet student who would love to mind your pets

Usually responds within few hours
EllaE

7. Ella

Vet student who would love to mind your pets3.1 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
KatelynK

8. Katelyn

5 km
from
€35
/night

Dog Walker & Sitter (Vet Student)

Usually responds within one day
KatelynK

8. Katelyn

Dog Walker & Sitter (Vet Student)5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€35
/night
PaulP

9. Paul

0.4 km
from
€30
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Paul’s puppy palace

Usually responds within one day
PaulP

9. Paul

Paul’s puppy palace0.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€30
/night
EvieE

10. Evie

3 km
from
€50
/night

Animal Lover ready to care for your furry friends!

Usually responds within few hours
EvieE

10. Evie

Animal Lover ready to care for your furry friends!3 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€50
/night
ManojnaM

11. Manojna

4.6 km
from
€50
/night
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Responsible, experienced and loving dog walker/sitter.

Usually responds within one day
ManojnaM

11. Manojna

Responsible, experienced and loving dog walker/sitter.4.6 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
MeganM

12. Megan

2.9 km
from
€50
/night

Dog Sitting from a final year UCD Vet student

MeganM

12. Megan

Dog Sitting from a final year UCD Vet student2.9 km
from
€50
/night
alinaA

13. alina

1.8 km
from
€60
/night

Pets best friend

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
alinaA

13. alina

Pets best friend1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
€60
/night
AndersonA

14. Anderson

5 km
from
€50
/night

Walkies and play. We love the zoomies when you stay!

Usually responds within one day
AndersonA

14. Anderson

Walkies and play. We love the zoomies when you stay! 5 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€50
/night
AliceA

15. Alice

0.2 km
from
€40
/night

Experienced and Caring Pet Sitter in Galway

Usually responds within few hours
AliceA

15. Alice

Experienced and Caring Pet Sitter in Galway0.2 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€40
/night
ciaraC

16. ciara

3.1 km
from
€40
/night

Experienced Animal Lover Providing Trustworthy Pet Sitting

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Havenese iggy and bud
ciaraC

16. ciara

Experienced Animal Lover Providing Trustworthy Pet Sitting3.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Havenese iggy and bud
from
€40
/night
MatteoM

17. Matteo

4.7 km
from
€55
/night
1 review

Dog lover with flexible working hours

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Naeem
MatteoM

17. Matteo

Dog lover with flexible working hours 4.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Border Collie Naeem
from
€55
/night
JulianaJ

18. Juliana

1.3 km
from
€25
/night

Kennel Experience, Training Knowledge & Lots of TLC

JulianaJ

18. Juliana

Kennel Experience, Training Knowledge & Lots of TLC1.3 km
from
€25
/night
MaddieM

19. Maddie

1.8 km
from
€30
/night

Petsitting South Dublin 🤍

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Hungarian Vizsla Lulu
MaddieM

19. Maddie

Petsitting South Dublin 🤍1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Hungarian Vizsla Lulu
from
€30
/night
KellyK

20. Kelly

3.4 km
from
€40
/night

Easygoing dogs and cats lover

Usually responds within one day
KellyK

20. Kelly

Easygoing dogs and cats lover 3.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€40
/night