1. Pet Sitting
  2. Killester

Pet Sitting, Killester

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

2.8 km
from
€14.15
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who loves playing with animals

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
GiovannaG

1. Giovanna

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who loves playing with animals2.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€14.15
/day
RosaneR

2. Rosane

1.4 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
RosaneR

2. Rosane

New sitter
🐾 Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter in Dublin ❤️1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
leticiaL

3. leticia

2.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Care, cuddles AND kisses!

Last active 5 days ago
leticiaL

3. leticia

New sitter
Care, cuddles AND kisses!2.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€10
/day
MayaM

4. Maya

2.8 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love

Last active 2 days ago
MayaM

4. Maya

New sitter
Need a Reliable Dog Walker? Flexible Schedule & Lots of Love2.8 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
RenataR

5. Renata

2.9 km
from
€10
/day
1 review

Affection, care and peace of mind for your best friend

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
RenataR

5. Renata

Affection, care and peace of mind for your best friend2.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

1.4 km
from
€16
/day
New sitter

A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

New sitter
A Loving Pet Sitter for Dogs, Cats & Little Friends 🐾1.4 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€16
/day
JessicaJ

7. Jessica

1 km
from
€12
/day
New sitter

Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️

JessicaJ

7. Jessica

New sitter
Loving and Reliable Dog Sitter ❤️1 km
from
€12
/day
RobertaR

8. Roberta

2.6 km
from
€12
/day
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

I am a pet lover, very flexible and easy-going.

Last active 8 days ago
RobertaR

8. Roberta

I am a pet lover, very flexible and easy-going.2.6 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
"Amazing cat sitter! My cat was relaxed and happy when I got back. I really appreciated the updates and care. Would definitely book again!"
VanessaV
Review by Vanessa
from
€12
/day
Irvin TorresI

9. Irvin Torres

2.6 km
from
€18
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?

Last active 3 days ago
Irvin TorresI

9. Irvin Torres

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
€18
/day
MoacirM

10. Moacir

2.8 km
from
€16
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MoacirM

10. Moacir

Vet with 16 Years Caring for Dogs & Cats2.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Moacir travelled across the city to give my diabetic dog her insulin shot while she was staying with my family for the weekend. He is dependable and always sends a picture when the shot is complete. My dog has come to know what to expect and is very calm with him. I'd highly recommend him for any pet care. "
LisaL
Review by Lisa
from
€16
/day
LoreL

11. Lore

2.5 km
from
€20
/day
New sitter

Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️

Last active 2 days ago
LoreL

11. Lore

New sitter
Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️2.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/day
DryelenD

12. Dryelen

2.4 km
from
€18
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving Pet Care!

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
DryelenD

12. Dryelen

Loving Pet Care! 2.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Really happy with Dryelen taking care of our cats! "
LindaL
Review by Linda
from
€18
/day
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

3 km
from
€18
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

I will be honoured.to have your beloved furry friend’s cares - 5 years in workforce - Dog Sitter Travel to clients' homes to pick up/drop off my client's pets.

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JulianaJ

13. Juliana

I will be honoured.to have your beloved furry friend’s cares - 5 years in workforce - Dog Sitter Travel to clients' homes to pick up/drop off my client's pets.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I highly recommend Juliana. She was amazing with Ziggy and he loved her. She is very professional and she loves dog. I will contact her every time I need someone to stay with Ziggy. "
WaneskaW
Review by Waneska
from
€18
/day
DanielaD

14. Daniela

2.8 km
from
€15
/day
9 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
DanielaD

14. Daniela

Pet sitter in Marino/Fairview/East wall/Clontarf2.8 km
(9 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Natural dog person. Excellent communication "
AndyA
Review by Andy
from
€15
/day
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

1.1 km
from
€17
/day

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
ValentinaV

15. Valentina

Trustworthy Pet Care When You Can’t Be There1.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
Lives with poodle Clotita
from
€17
/day
LauraL

16. Laura

2.6 km
from
€17
/day
3 reviews

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

16. Laura

Passionate about pets and ready to take care of yours! 🐾 2.6 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was a perfect choice of dog sitter. She followed instructions exactly. Our dog does not like new people and she was so patient with him - feeding & giving medication, letting him into the garden etc. She sent lots of updates which was very reassuring. "
PaulaP
Review by Paula
from
€17
/day
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

2.7 km
from
€11
/day
1
recurring guest

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
GabrielaG

17. Gabriela

Eperienced Catlover, dog lover2.7 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 14 days ago
from
€11
/day
AlexanderA

18. Alexander

2.6 km
from
€25
/day
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexanderA

18. Alexander

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡2.6 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Great experience with Alexander. Would definitely recommend. "
NicolaN
Review by Nicola
from
€25
/day
Jessica & MessiJ

19. Jessica & Messi

2.7 km
from
€25
/day
4 reviews

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱

Usually responds within few hours
Jessica & MessiJ

19. Jessica & Messi

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱2.7 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€25
/day
AmandaA

20. Amanda

2.6 km - Dublin
from
€20
/day
1 review

Caring for your dog as if they were my own 💕

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
AmandaA

20. Amanda

Caring for your dog as if they were my own 💕2.6 km - Dublin
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€20
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Killester that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Killester to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Killester. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Killester. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Killester.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Killester on Pawshake. Over 3859 pet owners in Killester have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express