1. Pet Sitting
  2. Dublin

Pet Sitting, Dublin

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DéboraD

1. Débora

2 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

đŸŸ Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own

Last active 7 days ago
DéboraD

1. Débora

New sitter
đŸŸ Caring for Your Best Friend Like They’re My Own 2 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
ArianaA

2. Ariana

0.7 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter
1 review

DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ArianaA

2. Ariana

New sitter
DCU Student Offering Reliable In-Home Pet & House Sitting0.7 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

3. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

1.7 km - Dublin 7
from
€18
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Maria Isabel RodovalhoM

3. Maria Isabel Rodovalho

Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.7 km - Dublin 7
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
"Great dog sitter! She followed all my instructions, was punctual, and kept me updated every day. I would happily book with her again."
ValentinaV
Review by Valentina
from
€18
/day
SusanaS

4. Susana

1.7 km - Dublin 9
from
€20
/day

đŸ¶ Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets đŸ±

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SusanaS

4. Susana

đŸ¶ Over 20 Years of Caring for Pets đŸ±1.7 km - Dublin 9
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€20
/day
NicolaN

5. Nicola

1.7 km
from
€14
/day
17 reviews
6
recurring guests

Cat sitter in Cabra, Dublin

Lives with 1 cat
NicolaN

5. Nicola

Cat sitter in Cabra, Dublin1.7 km
(17 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"As usual Nicola did a great job minding my cat Bowie 👌â˜șïžđŸ˜» highly recommend Nicola for minding your pets. peace of mind while I'm away. Il keep booking Nicola for all future trips. Bowie was well looked after and house too . thanks Nicola â˜ș"
KimK
Review by Kim
from
€14
/day
LarissaL

6. Larissa

1.1 km
from
€18
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

I Walk, I Sit, I Love – Your Pet’s New Best Friend

Usually responds within one day
LarissaL

6. Larissa

I Walk, I Sit, I Love – Your Pet’s New Best Friend1.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"She is great! she took great care of my cat during the two weeks I was away. She always kept me updated by sending me photos and videos of my cat."
Wallace BrunoW
Review by Wallace Bruno
from
€18
/day
AlbaA

7. Alba

2 km
from
€20
/day
1 review

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❀

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
AlbaA

7. Alba

Your pet doesn’t have to adapt to me;I adapt to them❀2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€20
/day
MaitĂȘM

8. MaitĂȘ

1.6 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews

Your pet’s new favourite human đŸ€

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MaitĂȘM

8. MaitĂȘ

Your pet’s new favourite human đŸ€1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/day
AndreaA

9. Andrea

1.6 km
from
€10
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced care, inspired by your love.

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
AndreaA

9. Andrea

Experienced care, inspired by your love.1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
€10
/day
Emmeli EstephanyaE

10. Emmeli Estephanya

1.9 km
from
€10
/day
New sitter

Responsible caregiver and animal lover.

Last active yesterday
Emmeli EstephanyaE

10. Emmeli Estephanya

New sitter
Responsible caregiver and animal lover.1.9 km
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/day
DanielaD

11. Daniela

1.6 km - Dublin 11
from
€10
/day
1 review

Caring & Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pup!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
DanielaD

11. Daniela

Caring & Experienced Dog Lover Ready to Pamper Your Pup!1.6 km - Dublin 11
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
€10
/day
SomyaS

12. Somya

1.9 km
from
€20
/day
2 reviews

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D7

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
SomyaS

12. Somya

Pawsitively safe, reliable, and loving pet sitter in D71.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/day
CarolineC

13. Caroline

1.9 km - Dublin
from
€15
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
CarolineC

13. Caroline

Caring and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 💕1.9 km - Dublin
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€15
/day
JuanaJ

14. Juana

1.9 km
from
€12
/day

Im loving and Caring for your Pets Like Family đŸ¶

Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
JuanaJ

14. Juana

Im loving and Caring for your Pets Like Family đŸ¶ 1.9 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 4 dogs, 1 cat
from
€12
/day
PeppiP

15. Peppi

2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Loving and experienced care and walks for dogs 💖

Last active yesterday
PeppiP

15. Peppi

New sitter
Loving and experienced care and walks for dogs 💖2 km
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/day
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

0.8 km - Dublin
from
€10
/day

affection and care for each paw

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

affection and care for each paw0.8 km - Dublin
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
€10
/day
LisaL

17. Lisa

1.9 km
from
€10
/day

Trustworthy and caring animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
LisaL

17. Lisa

Trustworthy and caring animal lover1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
€10
/day
Ana Beatriz đŸŒ»A

18. Ana Beatriz đŸŒ»

1.8 km
from
€10
/day

đŸ¶ Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Ana Beatriz đŸŒ»A

18. Ana Beatriz đŸŒ»

đŸ¶ Loving Pet Sitter | Dog Walking & Home Visits1.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
€10
/day
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

1.2 km
from
€15
/day
New sitter

Because your pets deserve love when you’re away

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AlexandraA

19. Alexandra

New sitter
Because your pets deserve love when you’re away1.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/day
DogusD

20. Dogus

1.5 km
from
€10
/day

​"pet lover offering home visits, cat care & dog walks"

DogusD

20. Dogus

​"pet lover offering home visits, cat care & dog walks" 1.5 km
from
€10
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Dublin that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Dublin to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Dublin. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Dublin. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Dublin.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Dublin on Pawshake. Over 3772 pet owners in Dublin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express