1. Dog Walking
  2. Tallaght

Dog Walking, Tallaght

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
CathyC

1. Cathy

4.2 km
from
€30
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Barking Up the Right Tree

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
CathyC

1. Cathy

Barking Up the Right Tree4.2 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
€30
/walk
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

2.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Loving & Reliable Dog Carer

Last active 3 days ago
FrancescaF

2. Francesca

Loving & Reliable Dog Carer 2.9 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
NaraN

3. Nara

0.6 km
from
€13
/walk

Caring, Reliable Dog Minder.🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
NaraN

3. Nara

Caring, Reliable Dog Minder.🐾0.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€13
/walk
IsadoraI

4. Isadora

4.7 km
from
€20
/walk
19 reviews
3
recurring guests

dog lovers Citywest area 🐶❤️

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
IsadoraI

4. Isadora

dog lovers Citywest area 🐶❤️4.7 km
(19 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
€20
/walk
CraigC

5. Craig

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CraigC

5. Craig

Safe and reliable home for your pet in D24 offering care0.9 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
BiancaB

6. Bianca

3.9 km
from
€18
/walk

Walks,Visits,Wagging Tails:Care for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
BiancaB

6. Bianca

Walks,Visits,Wagging Tails:Care for Dogs, Cats & Small Pets3.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€18
/walk
MichaelM

7. Michael

4.7 km
from
€10
/walk

Been pet sitting for 6 years, loved every second!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MichaelM

7. Michael

Been pet sitting for 6 years, loved every second!4.7 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
€10
/walk
KatieK

8. Katie

2.6 km
from
€12
/walk

Loving pet sitter and dog walker!!

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KatieK

8. Katie

Loving pet sitter and dog walker!!2.6 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
RachelR

9. Rachel

0.5 km
from
€22
/walk

Experienced Pet Care | Puppy Care & Enrichment

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
RachelR

9. Rachel

Experienced Pet Care | Puppy Care & Enrichment0.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
from
€22
/walk
EoinE

10. Eoin

3.2 km
from
€20
/walk

Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!

Last active 10 days ago
EoinE

10. Eoin

Student with a devotion to caring for all types of animals!3.2 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
€20
/walk
LarissaL

11. Larissa

0.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Dog care 🐾 ❤️

Last active 12 days ago
LarissaL

11. Larissa

Dog care 🐾 ❤️0.7 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/walk
EdelE

12. Edel

2.6 km
from
€25
/walk
2 reviews

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training.

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
EdelE

12. Edel

Veterinary Receptionist & Behaviour Consultant in training. 2.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€25
/walk
Ana CarolinaA

13. Ana Carolina

4.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Cat Lover Turned Into a Loving Catsitter :)

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
Ana CarolinaA

13. Ana Carolina

Cat Lover Turned Into a Loving Catsitter :)4.9 km
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
€10
/walk
MartinaM

14. Martina

2.1 km
from
€8
/walk

Reliable, loving dog care — available 7 days a week

Last active 14 days ago
MartinaM

14. Martina

Reliable, loving dog care — available 7 days a week2.1 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
€8
/walk
JoeJ

15. Joe

3.6 km
from
€15
/walk
9 reviews

Sighthound & Lurcher walking/boarding in Templelogue!!! 🐾

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JoeJ

15. Joe

Sighthound & Lurcher walking/boarding in Templelogue!!! 🐾3.6 km
(9 reviews)
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
AntonellaA

16. Antonella

2.6 km
from
€20
/walk

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one day
AntonellaA

16. Antonella

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter2.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
JiayunJ

17. Jiayun

2.5 km
from
€10
/walk

Friendly dog walks & caring pet visits in Dublin

JiayunJ

17. Jiayun

Friendly dog walks & caring pet visits in Dublin2.5 km
from
€10
/walk
DanijelaD

18. Danijela

3.9 km
from
€10
/walk

Genuine dog walker with loads of experience🥰🐶

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Bruno
DanijelaD

18. Danijela

Genuine dog walker with loads of experience🥰🐶3.9 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cockapoo Bruno
from
€10
/walk
EoghanE

19. Eoghan

4.9 km
from
€10
/walk

I’ve had dogs for donkeys years, well experienced by now

EoghanE

19. Eoghan

I’ve had dogs for donkeys years, well experienced by now 4.9 km
from
€10
/walk
CarlaC

20. Carla

4.5 km
from
€12
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

I'm Carla and I love cats and dogs!

Usually responds within few hours
CarlaC

20. Carla

I'm Carla and I love cats and dogs!4.5 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk