1. Dog Walking
  2. Tallaght

Dog Walking, Tallaght

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MariaM

1. Maria

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

You Enjoy Your Holiday, I’ll Love Your Dog Like Family! 🐾❤️

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MariaM

1. Maria

New sitter
You Enjoy Your Holiday, I’ll Love Your Dog Like Family! 🐾❤️1.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€10
/walk
AliciaA

2. Alicia

4.9 km - Dublin
from
€9
/walk
New sitter

Walking even if it's CATS and DOGS ☔

Last active 6 days ago
AliciaA

2. Alicia

New sitter
Walking even if it's CATS and DOGS ☔4.9 km - Dublin
Last active 6 days ago
from
€9
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MatheusM

3. Matheus

4.6 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Pet care from someone who truly loves animals

Last active 3 days ago
MatheusM

3. Matheus

New sitter
Pet care from someone who truly loves animals4.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LilyL

4. Lily

3.5 km
from
€25
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Last active 6 days ago
LilyL

4. Lily

New sitter
Your Pet’s New Best Friend!3.5 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
€25
/walk
MaríaM

5. María

4.4 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring and reliable pet lover in Citywest!

Last active 12 days ago
MaríaM

5. María

New sitter
Caring and reliable pet lover in Citywest!4.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€10
/walk
MichelleM

6. Michelle

3.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays

Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

6. Michelle

New sitter
Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays3.3 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
AbbieA

7. Abbie

4.1 km
from
€12
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AbbieA

7. Abbie

Experienced Animal Lover & Caring Pet Sitter4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"I highly recommend Abbie. She clearly loves dogs and was great with my Labrador. She was punctual and was very easy to arrange collection times with. 5 star rating. "
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
€12
/walk
luciL

8. luci

4.8 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Hi, I’m Luci and I would love to take care of your pet!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
luciL

8. luci

New sitter
Hi, I’m Luci and I would love to take care of your pet!4.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
BlessB

9. Bless

3.1 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Your purr-fect dog walker 🐾

Lives with 1 cat
BlessB

9. Bless

Your purr-fect dog walker 🐾 3.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
"I found Bless to be a wonderful dog walker. She showed up on time, fed and watered my dog and brought him for his daily walk. She showed great kindness towards my dog and I would strongly recommend her to other dog owners "
AidanA
Review by Aidan
from
€10
/walk
TrudyT

10. Trudy

0.9 km
from
€20
/walk
1 review

Caring pet sitter with DSPCA experience

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
TrudyT

10. Trudy

Caring pet sitter with DSPCA experience 0.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We got Trudy to walk our dog Poppy at short notice and Trudy was brilliant with our dog especially as we have an elderly dog she looked after her needs on the walk & Poppy came back happy. Trudy was a lovely person to deal with and gave updates about Poppy which was lovely and flexible with our schedule. I would highly recommend Trudy to look after anyone's little fur baby. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
€20
/walk
NicoleN

11. Nicole

4.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter | Cats, Kittens & Dogs 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 14 days ago
NicoleN

11. Nicole

New sitter
Experienced & Caring Pet Sitter | Cats, Kittens & Dogs 🐾4.2 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
€15
/walk
KarinaK

12. Karina

3.7 km
from
€15
/walk
28 reviews
10
recurring guests

Come stay with a dog loving family with a large garden

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

12. Karina

Come stay with a dog loving family with a large garden3.7 km
(28 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"I use Karina regularly to walk my dog Koby, and she is always so accommodating, highly efficient, and fantastic at what she does."
ClodaghC
Review by Clodagh
from
€15
/walk
CarolinaC

13. Carolina

3.9 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter
1 review
1
recurring guest

Care and Loving Attention in Your Home

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
CarolinaC

13. Carolina

New sitter
Care and Loving Attention in Your Home3.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Carolina minded and walked our two dogs while we are at work a couple of times, while we were at work. She did a great job and would send regular updates during the day with photos. She is so friendly and responsive and is always on time. Most importantly she was very flexible with her time. Carolina will be house sitting our dogs while we are away on holiday. "
MarkM
Review by Mark
from
€12
/walk
ManutsanunM

14. Manutsanun

3.8 km
from
€12
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
ManutsanunM

14. Manutsanun

Experienced Sitter Tailored to Your Pet's Routine3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Lovely lady, my dog was very happy, thank you so much for taking care of her."
GrainneG
Review by Grainne
from
€12
/walk
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

4.4 km
from
€16
/walk
2 reviews

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)

JessicaJ

15. Jessica

Your Dog’s Second Best Friend (After You!)4.4 km
(2 reviews)
"Jessica was brilliant with Bella. She was always punctual, reliable and showed so much care and affection from the very start. She gave me complete confidence in leaving Bella in her care while I was away. I couldn’t ask for a better dog walker, very happy to recommend Jessica and will be booking her again. Thanks again Jessica"
SteveS
Review by Steve
from
€16
/walk
Julio CésarJ

16. Julio César

2.9 km
from
€18
/walk
9 reviews
2
recurring guests

A lovely and active company for your pets!

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
Julio CésarJ

16. Julio César

A lovely and active company for your pets!2.9 km
(9 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Julio is very friendly and took great care of our dogs! He was able to handle our big energetic puppy which we were really happy about. Our dogs love him! Will definitely book again."
EmilyE
Review by Emily
from
€18
/walk
LauraL

17. Laura

2 km
from
€18
/walk
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pet Dream Boarding And Daycare

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shihtzu mix Karma
LauraL

17. Laura

Pet Dream Boarding And Daycare 2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Shihtzu mix Karma
from
€18
/walk
ElenaE

18. Elena

4.1 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

responsible student looking for new furry friends

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ElenaE

18. Elena

responsible student looking for new furry friends4.1 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Elena is a fantastic dog sitter! She was quick to respond to our messages, turned up on time, gave us photo and video updates of walks and left us with a very happy dog!"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
€15
/walk
DeborahD

19. Deborah

2.8 km
from
€10
/walk
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home

Last active yesterday
DeborahD

19. Deborah

Pet Sitting In Your Own Home2.8 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
"I have utilised Deborah for dog walking services and she's great. She's a natural with my dog Roxy, who can be very stubborn. We're very happy with Deborah and highly recommend her."
LornaL
Review by Lorna
from
€10
/walk
VictoriaV

20. Victoria

1.1 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who treats pets like family 🐾

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
VictoriaV

20. Victoria

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who treats pets like family 🐾1.1 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
€12
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Tallaght who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Tallaght neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Tallaght dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Tallaght on Pawshake. Over 3675 pet owners in Tallaght have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express