1. Dog Walking
  2. Ringsend

Dog Walking, Ringsend

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EceE

1. Ece

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
EceE

1. Ece

New sitter
1.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€15
/walk
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Vet with 10+ years of experience and a true love for pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
JulianeJ

2. Juliane

New sitter
Vet with 10+ years of experience and a true love for pets!1.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VictorV

3. Victor

1.7 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Dublin 1 Dog Walking & Home Visits - Reliable Care

Last active yesterday
VictorV

3. Victor

New sitter
Dublin 1 Dog Walking & Home Visits - Reliable Care1.7 km
Last active yesterday
from
€20
/walk
JavieraJ

4. Javiera

0.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

your pet’s new favorite human

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
JavieraJ

4. Javiera

New sitter
your pet’s new favorite human0.9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
leticiaL

5. leticia

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Care, cuddles AND kisses!

Last active 8 days ago
leticiaL

5. leticia

New sitter
Care, cuddles AND kisses!1.3 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
€10
/walk
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

0.6 km
from
€20
/walk
New sitter

Are you looking for a wonderful pet sitter?

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
GiuliaG

6. Giulia

New sitter
Are you looking for a wonderful pet sitter? 0.6 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
€20
/walk
YixianY

7. Yixian

1.8 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Your Pet’s 2nd Favorite Human

YixianY

7. Yixian

New sitter
Your Pet’s 2nd Favorite Human1.8 km
from
€13
/walk
Irvin TorresI

8. Irvin Torres

2 km
from
€16
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?

Last active 6 days ago
Irvin TorresI

8. Irvin Torres

Let me be part of your pack. Could you lend me a paw?2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
"Irvin was great! So understanding with Baxter and kept us updated the whole time! We are so happy that there was no doubt that we needed Irvin for our next trip away!"
DarshiniD
Review by Darshini
from
€16
/walk
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐾 Pet sitting with love and personalized care

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

🐾 Pet sitting with love and personalized care1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€15
/walk
CassieC

10. Cassie

1.1 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

6 years experience at a vet/boarding facility

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
CassieC

10. Cassie

6 years experience at a vet/boarding facility1.1 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"Cassie is incredible! Highly recommend :)"
grainneG
Review by grainne
from
€10
/walk
MarieM

11. Marie

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Compassionate & Responsible Dog Walker/Pet Home Visits in D4

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarieM

11. Marie

Compassionate & Responsible Dog Walker/Pet Home Visits in D40.8 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Marie walks my dog and she is highly professional in her approach. She is reliable, attentive and clearly experienced with animals. I strongly recommend her to anyone looking for responsible care for their pets."
ezgiE
Review by ezgi
from
€15
/walk
Jessica & MessiJ

12. Jessica & Messi

1.3 km
from
€15
/walk
4 reviews

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱

Usually responds within few hours
Jessica & MessiJ

12. Jessica & Messi

Walks & Home Visits in Dublin 🐾 Animal lovers 🐶🐱1.3 km
(4 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Jessi & Messi were really realiable and took great care of our dog during her regualr weekly walks!"
EmerE
Review by Emer
from
€15
/walk
MayumiM

13. Mayumi

1.8 km
from
€8
/walk

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
MayumiM

13. Mayumi

Experienced/Responsible/ Extra caring with love 🐕🐾1.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Schnauzer Carina
from
€8
/walk
LoreL

14. Lore

1.4 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
LoreL

14. Lore

New sitter
Dog and cat person in Dublin, walks and in-home visits ❤️1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
€15
/walk
ThaisT

15. Thais

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

True cat person 💖 Flexible hours

Last active 12 days ago
ThaisT

15. Thais

New sitter
True cat person 💖 Flexible hours 1.2 km
Last active 12 days ago
from
€15
/walk
Lara GiulianaL

16. Lara Giuliana

0.6 km
from
€13
/walk
New sitter

Looking for a dog lover to take care of your furry one? 🫡🩷

Lara GiulianaL

16. Lara Giuliana

New sitter
Looking for a dog lover to take care of your furry one? 🫡🩷0.6 km
from
€13
/walk
Maria LuizaM

17. Maria Luiza

1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Loving and reliable pet sitter in Dublin

Maria LuizaM

17. Maria Luiza

New sitter
Loving and reliable pet sitter in Dublin 1.7 km
from
€10
/walk
AlexanderA

18. Alexander

1.1 km
from
€15
/walk
16 reviews
3
recurring guests

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AlexanderA

18. Alexander

All Animals Care 🐧🐖🐡1.1 km
(16 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"I have just moved to Ireland and was looking for a dog sitter. Alexander was very flexible with his schedule and helped me when I started my new job. This was a great relief knowing my dog ​​was being looked after. Will definitely book Alexander again. Happy dog, happy owner."
ReneeR
Review by Renee
from
€15
/walk
HarryH

19. Harry

1.3 km
from
€17
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Pet Care Backed by Years of Hands-On Experience

Usually responds within one hour
HarryH

19. Harry

Trusted Pet Care Backed by Years of Hands-On Experience1.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Harry took care of Lulu for a weekend and he was great. He walked her and fed her twice a day and kept me posted by sending me updates and pictures. He is also very kind, polite and very trustworthy."
BahaaB
Review by Bahaa
from
€17
/walk
LivyaL

20. Livya

1.7 km
from
€14
/walk
2 reviews

Happy pets, happy owners;dedicated care you can count on.

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
LivyaL

20. Livya

Happy pets, happy owners;dedicated care you can count on.1.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Livya is so wonderful with our dog Charley. She’s punctual, trustworthy and it’s very clear she loves animals. We love receiving the photos and videos of the walks. We wouldn’t hesitate in recommending Livya to others. "
DamienD
Review by Damien
from
€14
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Ringsend who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Ringsend neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Ringsend dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Ringsend on Pawshake. Over 3627 pet owners in Ringsend have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express