1. Dog Walking
  2. Rathgar

Dog Walking, Rathgar

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MeaganM

1. Meagan

0.9 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

Trusted and reliable pet lover!

MeaganM

1. Meagan

Trusted and reliable pet lover! 0.9 km
(1 review)
from
€15
/walk
PEDROP

2. PEDRO

2 km
from
€9
/walk

I’m an animal lover with a real passion for dogs

Usually responds within one day
PEDROP

2. PEDRO

I’m an animal lover with a real passion for dogs2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€9
/walk
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk

I’ll take care of your dog like if she/he were mine!

Usually responds within one day
GiuliaG

3. Giulia

I’ll take care of your dog like if she/he were mine!0.3 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Your pet = my best companion for a walk

Usually responds within one day
JessicaJ

4. Jessica

Your pet = my best companion for a walk1.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€10
/walk
NessaN

5. Nessa

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Experienced, reliable dog walker!!

Usually responds within one hour
NessaN

5. Nessa

Experienced, reliable dog walker!!1.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
€15
/walk
GormlaithG

6. Gormlaith

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!

Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
GormlaithG

6. Gormlaith

I can’t promise I won’t try teach your animal Irish!1.6 km
Lives with 2 dogs, 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
NatáliaN

7. Natália

1.5 km
from
€20
/walk
2 reviews

Loving dog sitter 🐾

Usually responds within few hours
NatáliaN

7. Natália

Loving dog sitter 🐾1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€20
/walk
CarolineC

8. Caroline

0.4 km
from
€15
/walk

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter e Dog Walker

Usually responds within one day
CarolineC

8. Caroline

Loving and Reliable Pet Sitter e Dog Walker0.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk
LauraL

9. Laura

1.2 km
from
€20
/walk
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter

Usually responds within one day
LauraL

9. Laura

Reliable South Dublin Pet Lover and Sitter1.2 km
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
€20
/walk
Kitty JaneK

10. Kitty Jane

1.1 km
from
€25
/walk

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed breed (Yorkshire pincher) Cico
Kitty JaneK

10. Kitty Jane

Lifelong experience, reliable and loving sitter - Ranelagh1.1 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Mixed breed (Yorkshire pincher) Cico
from
€25
/walk
KateK

11. Kate

1.8 km
from
€9
/walk

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!

KateK

11. Kate

No Cats of My Own, So I’ll Spoil Yours Instead!1.8 km
from
€9
/walk
BrendaB

12. Brenda

1 km
from
€12
/walk

Dog lover, photographer and trusted companion for your pets

Usually responds within one day
BrendaB

12. Brenda

Dog lover, photographer and trusted companion for your pets 1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
ElenE

13. Elen

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog lover in Dublin 14 available

Usually responds within few hours
ElenE

13. Elen

Dog lover in Dublin 14 available1.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
€10
/walk
RachelR

14. Rachel

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Dog walker 🫶🏼

RachelR

14. Rachel

Dog walker 🫶🏼1.4 km
from
€10
/walk
CarolC

15. Carol

1.6 km
from
€18.6
/walk
2 reviews

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown

Usually responds within one hour
CarolC

15. Carol

Caroline 🐶 The pet sitter you trust🐈 Based in Milltown1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
from
€18.6
/walk
AoifeA

16. Aoife

1.5 km
from
€15
/walk

Experienced and loving South Dublin Pet Sitter & Walker

AoifeA

16. Aoife

Experienced and loving South Dublin Pet Sitter & Walker1.5 km
from
€15
/walk
MirellyM

17. Mirelly

1.8 km
from
€12
/walk
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!

Usually responds within one day
MirellyM

17. Mirelly

Your Pet’s New Best Friend!1.8 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€12
/walk
GulceG

18. Gulce

1.4 km
from
€10
/walk

Reliable cat sitter/ owner

Lives with 1 cat
GulceG

18. Gulce

Reliable cat sitter/ owner1.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€10
/walk
KaatK

19. Kaat

1.2 km
from
€12
/walk
1 review

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin

Usually responds within few hours
KaatK

19. Kaat

Hi, I’m Kaat, a 27-year old Belgian girl living in Dublin1.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
€12
/walk
AilshaA

20. Ailsha

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk

Experienced, Friendly Pet Sitter Near Dublin City Centre

Usually responds within one day
AilshaA

20. Ailsha

Experienced, Friendly Pet Sitter Near Dublin City Centre0.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
€15
/walk