1. Dog Walking
  2. Rathgar

Dog Walking, Rathgar

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (EUR)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog45+ kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MichelleM

1. Michelle

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays

Last active 2 days ago
MichelleM

1. Michelle

New sitter
Caring pet sitter for walks, visits and overnight stays1.9 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
€10
/walk
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Caring for Your Fur Baby Like My Own 🐶

Last active 11 days ago
JessicaJ

2. Jessica

New sitter
Caring for Your Fur Baby Like My Own 🐶1.7 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
€15
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VivianeV

3. Viviane

1.3 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members

Last active 7 days ago
VivianeV

3. Viviane

Loving Care for Your Furry Family Members1.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 7 days ago
"Very happy with service highly reccomend"
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€10
/walk
KarinaK

4. Karina

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
28 reviews
10
recurring guests

Come stay with a dog loving family with a large garden

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
KarinaK

4. Karina

Come stay with a dog loving family with a large garden1.7 km
(28 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"I use Karina regularly to walk my dog Koby, and she is always so accommodating, highly efficient, and fantastic at what she does."
ClodaghC
Review by Clodagh
from
€15
/walk
EziaE

5. Ezia

0.8 km
from
€15
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet Sitter :)

Usually responds within one day
EziaE

5. Ezia

Pet Sitter :)0.8 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Ezia was a wonderful dog walker for Benji! She gave cute updates and Benji had a great time. I would definitely recommend her!"
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
€15
/walk
EmilyE

6. Emily

0.3 km
from
€15
/walk
New sitter

Home Away From Home, Dog Walks Away From Mine 🐾

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
EmilyE

6. Emily

New sitter
Home Away From Home, Dog Walks Away From Mine 🐾0.3 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
€15
/walk
LuanaL

7. Luana

1.8 km
from
€10
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Full-time pet lover, journalist on the side 🐶

Usually responds within one day
LuanaL

7. Luana

Full-time pet lover, journalist on the side 🐶1.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
"Once again I have to say Luana is a wonderful dog walker. she takes my energetic puppy out in the middle of the day for a walk, on Monday, Wednesday and Friday when I am at work. she is reliable, kind, security conscious and completely trust worthy. she is an excellent communicator. Daffy loves her. I highly recommend her to others and will continue using her services for as long as she is available. "
JosephineJ
Review by Josephine
from
€10
/walk
EmilyE

8. Emily

1.8 km
from
€15
/walk
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

Graduate Vet Student & Experienced Petsitter

Usually responds within one day
EmilyE

8. Emily

Graduate Vet Student & Experienced Petsitter1.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Emily was totally reliable and very pleasant to deal with. We would definitely use her again. "
SuzanneS
Review by Suzanne
from
€15
/walk
KarolineK

9. Karoline

0.7 km
from
€18
/walk
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KarolineK

9. Karoline

Your animal deserves to have moments of fun and well-being.0.7 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Karoline is fantastic, and my dogs have loved their walkies!!!! She's fantastic at communication. Once we confirmed the booking, everything went as planned, and we got lovely videos and pictures of the walk, and I had 2 very tired pups on my hands. I would be happy to recommend her and the dogs give their seal of approval also 🐕🐕🐾🐾"
AntoinetteA
Review by Antoinette
from
€18
/walk
ElenaE

10. Elena

1.2 km
from
€15
/walk
17 reviews
7
recurring guests

responsible student looking for new furry friends

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ElenaE

10. Elena

responsible student looking for new furry friends1.2 km
(17 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Elena is a fantastic dog sitter! She was quick to respond to our messages, turned up on time, gave us photo and video updates of walks and left us with a very happy dog!"
JohnJ
Review by John
from
€15
/walk
FilippaF

11. Filippa

0.7 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Caring and responsible pet sitter in Terenure🩷🐾

Usually responds within one day
FilippaF

11. Filippa

Caring and responsible pet sitter in Terenure🩷🐾0.7 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Filippa was wonderful with Benji! Would definitely recommend her 🥳"
JenJ
Review by Jen
from
€10
/walk
BernadetteB

12. Bernadette

1.1 km
from
€12
/walk
New sitter

Warm, energetic and caring person

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
BernadetteB

12. Bernadette

New sitter
Warm, energetic and caring person 1.1 km
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted today
from
€12
/walk
InêsI

13. Inês

1.4 km
from
€13
/walk
4 reviews

Your pet’s wellbeing comes first!

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
InêsI

13. Inês

Your pet’s wellbeing comes first!1.4 km
(4 reviews)
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Fantastic service, highly recommended "
JudithJ
Review by Judith
from
€13
/walk
Anna LauraA

14. Anna Laura

1.7 km
from
€25
/walk
1
recurring guest

🐶 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🤍

Usually responds within one day
Anna LauraA

14. Anna Laura

🐶 Caring for Your Pets Like They’re My Own 🤍1.7 km
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one day
from
€25
/walk
MaikeM

15. Maike

1.9 km
from
€10
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable & Caring Dog Lover with Shelter Experience

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MaikeM

15. Maike

Reliable & Caring Dog Lover with Shelter Experience1.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
€10
/walk
AnitaA

16. Anita

0.4 km
from
€10
/walk
1 review

Pet care for your furry friends!

AnitaA

16. Anita

Pet care for your furry friends!0.4 km
(1 review)
"Anita was fantastic. Great communication. She even thought to ask for a towel to dry Toby as it was raining ❤️. I would highly recommend Anita."
MaryM
Review by Mary
from
€10
/walk
NishaN

17. Nisha

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
1 review

A Caring & Reliable Sitter for Your Pets 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
NishaN

17. Nisha

A Caring & Reliable Sitter for Your Pets 🐾1.7 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
"Thank you so much Nisha!! Will definitely be booking again. 🫶🏼🫶🏼"
LaoiseL
Review by Laoise
from
€15
/walk
GusG

18. Gus

1.8 km
from
€13
/walk
1 review

Mini schnauzer parent with a big heart for all dogs

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Archie
GusG

18. Gus

Mini schnauzer parent with a big heart for all dogs1.8 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Miniature Schnauzer Archie
"Gus was fantastic with my dog Rodney and quickly built a lovely bond with him. I really appreciated how attentive and reassuring they were throughout the walk, and it was great to receive photos and updates afterwards. I wouldn’t hesitate to book them again!"
AoifeA
Review by Aoife
from
€13
/walk
MichelleM

19. Michelle

1.7 km
from
€15
/walk

Dog obsessed & flexible dogsitter

MichelleM

19. Michelle

Dog obsessed & flexible dogsitter1.7 km
from
€15
/walk
SamindiS

20. Samindi

1.6 km
from
€10
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Paws, Play & Cuddles with Sammy 🐶

Usually responds within few hours
SamindiS

20. Samindi

Paws, Play & Cuddles with Sammy 🐶1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Very happy with samindi she came on time & is great with dogs cuddles loved her would highly recomend"
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
€10
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Rathgar who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Rathgar neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Rathgar dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Rathgar on Pawshake. Over 3674 pet owners in Rathgar have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express